• Add to Collection
  • About

    About

    Special Olympics North Carolina Summer Games Results Over The Edge, September 2017 in Raleigh, Wells Fargo Capitol Center The World's Largest T… Read More
    Special Olympics North Carolina Summer Games Results Over The Edge, September 2017 in Raleigh, Wells Fargo Capitol Center The World's Largest Truck Convoy, October 2017 in Charlotte Seeking Superheroes to Rappel Skyline for Special Olympics North Carolina, Raleigh, Wells Fargo Capitol Center Plane Pull for Special Olympics North Carolina, Raleigh-Durham International Airport Rappelling North Carolina Landmark in Raleigh for Special Olympics Robert B Butler www.NCPressRelease.org www.RBButler.com Read Less
    Published:
Permission granted for redistribution
Fayetteville Police Chief Confronts Fear to Benefit Individuals with Intellectual Disabilities
30-story Wells Fargo Capitol Center – Raleigh, North Carolina – Courtesy Special Olympics NC
RALEIGH, NC – “Honestly, rappelling 30-stories is a huge fear for me,” said Fayetteville Police Chief Gina V. Hawkins. “I’m doing this for the athletes; I’m doing this for Special Olympics.”

On Fri. Sept. 29, 2017, Hawkins will rappel Raleigh’s Wells Fargo Capitol Center during the 8th annual Over the Edge, a key fundraiser for Special Olympics North Carolina. Over the Edge continues through Sat. Sept. 30.

“Fayetteville’s police officers are very active year-round with a number of initiatives for Special Olympics,” said Hawkins. “It all began with Sergeant William “Dink” Dalton, a huge advocate in our department who worked tirelessly for individuals with intellectual disabilities and got the momentum going. We’ve been on that track ever since.”

Lost to Lou Gehrig’s disease in 2005, Special Olympics North Carolina created the annual Unsung Hero Award in recognition and memory of Sergeant Dalton, recognizing heroes statewide for their contributions to the success of the Law Enforcement Torch Run for Special Olympics NC.

Hawkins, a 28-year law enforcement veteran, was sworn-in as the City of Fayetteville chief of police in mid-August. An Ohio native, she attended North Carolina Central University, received a bachelor’s degree in criminal justice from Georgia State University, earned a master’s in management from John Hopkins University, graduated from the FBI National Academy, and is a graduate of the Senior Management Institute for Police at Boston University. Hawkins joins a growing but small group of female police chiefs of less than two-percent in the United States.
Aug. 2017 swearing in ceremony for Fayetteville Police Chief Gina V. Hawkins
(Superior Court Judge Claire Hill – R)
Up to 200 thrill-seekers have the opportunity to join Chief Hawkins for this bucket-list experience packed with scenic vistas of North Carolina’s Capital city. Registration is now open with prime-time slots selected by the quickest fundraisers. www.overtheedgenc.com

“I encourage everybody to sign up or do whatever you can to help Special Olympics,” said Hawkins. “If you can’t go Over the Edge, go to the website and help push other people over their fundraising goals. Let’s raise money for this.”

Special Olympics North Carolina provides year-round sports training and competition for nearly 40,000 children and adults with intellectual disabilities. Athletes train and compete on local and state levels in 19 sports, providing motivation, building self-esteem, and creating opportunities for success.

Police Chief Hawkins is one of the thousands of law enforcement officers in North Carolina actively raising critical funds for Special Olympics programs including The Summer Games, The Fall Tournament, Polar Plunge, Truck Convoy for Special Olympics, The Plane Pull, Torch Run, and Over the Edge.

“Special Olympics is a looking glass, an example to everyone around the world of how people with intellectual disabilities can and should be included in all aspects of their communities,” said Keith Fishburne, President and CEO of Special Olympics North Carolina.

Eunice Kennedy Shriver founded Special Olympics and organized the first International Games in Chicago in 1968. Six athletes from North Carolina were among the participants. Special Olympics will return to Chicago and celebrate its 50th Anniversary in 2018.



Contact:

Rachel McQuiston
Vice President of Communications
Special Olympics North Carolina
919-719-7662 ext. 110

Robert B Butler | PR
​​​​​​​#SpecialOlympics #SONC #EuniceKennedyShriver #OverTheEdge #GinaHawkins #FayettevillePoliceChief #WorldsLargestTruckConvoy #LawEnforcementTorchRun #Fayetteville #PlanePull #WellsFargoCapitolCenter #Raleigh #Charlotte #NorthCarolina
#SergeantWilliamDalton #IntellectuallyDisabled #KeithFishburne #OTE
Sheriff Roberson Going Over the Edge for Shannon
Chatham County Sheriff Mike Roberson and Shannon – Courtesy of SONC
RALEIGH, NC – “Shannon is a friend of mine I grew up with in high school,” said Chatham County Sheriff Mike Roberson. “He has an intellectual disability and has meant a lot to me going through life.

“Shannon always has time for you. He always has an arm to hug you. He laughs at your bad jokes and likes the simple things. Shannon has taught me a lot of leadership lessons in life thinking about how much better the world would be if all of us were more like Shannon.

“I’m going Over the Edge in Raleigh for Shannon and people like Shannon. Once you see the enthusiasm they have in their hearts and the abilities they have, you can’t help but want to help them.”
Over the Edge – Wells Fargo Capitol Center, Raleigh, NC – Courtesy of SONC
Sheriff Roberson will step Over the Edge and rappel Raleigh’s 30-story Wells Fargo Capitol Center on Sat., Sept. 30, 2017. Up to 200 thrill-seekers have the opportunity to participate in this 8th annual event, a key fund-raiser for Special Olympics North Carolina. Registration is now open with prime-time slots selected by the quickest fundraisers. www.overtheedgenc.com

“I’ve rappelled about 50 to 75 feet before, but never a 30-story building. I don’t think it’s for the faint at heart,” said Sheriff Roberson. “If you don’t want sign up and do it, you can go online and support an individual or team, or even become a volunteer for Special Olympics.”
Wells Fargo Capitol Center, Raleigh, NC – Courtesy of SONC
Sheriff Roberson is one of the thousands of law enforcement officers in North Carolina actively raising critical funds for Special Olympics programs including The Summer Games, The Fall Tournament, Polar Plunge, Truck Convoy for Special Olympics, The Plane Pull, Torch Run, and Over the Edge.

“I think if you’re service oriented or you have a servant’s heart, you want to help people,” said Sheriff Roberson. “I think that’s the reason most of them [law enforcement] get into Special Olympics, because of their heart.”

Roberson, appointed Sheriff in Chatham County in 2016, wants to get high school students involved in Special Olympics. “You build support and create positive peer pressure, then bullying will be pushed aside,” said Roberson.

“Special Olympics is a looking glass, an example to everyone around the world of how people with intellectual disabilities can and should be included in all aspects of their communities,” said Keith Fishburne, President and CEO of Special Olympics North Carolina.

Eunice Kennedy Shriver founded Special Olympics and organized the first International Games in Chicago in 1968. Six athletes from North Carolina were among the participants. Special Olympics will return to Chicago and celebrate its 50th Anniversary in 2018.

Special Olympics North Carolina provides year-round sports training and competition for nearly 40,000 children and adults with intellectual disabilities. Athletes train and compete on local and state levels in 19 sports, providing motivation, building self-esteem, and creating opportunities for success.




Contact:

Rachel McQuiston
Vice President of Communications
Special Olympics North Carolina
919-719-7662 ext. 110

Robert B Butler | PR

#SpecialOlympics #SONC #SummerGames #OverTheEdge #MikeRoberson #ChathamCountySheriff #WorldsLargestTruckConvoy #LawEnforcementTorchRun #PolarPlunge #PlanePull #WellsFargoCapitolCenter #Raleigh #Charlotte #NorthCarolina

Summer Games conclude – Over the Edge and World’s Largest Truck Convoy up next for Special Olympics North Carolina
RALEIGH, NC – With the conclusion of 2017’s inspiring and record-breaking Summer Games, Special Olympics North Carolina turns its attention to two of their largest fundraisers of the year, Over the Edge in Raleigh in September, and the World’s Largest Truck Convoy in Charlotte in October.

Held June 2-4 in the City of Raleigh for the 24th consecutive year, the 2017 Summer Games attracted over 1,900 athletes from counties across North Carolina, more than 1,000 volunteers, and thousands of cheering supporters and family members to ten venues in Cary, Holly Springs, and Raleigh.

The Summer Games is the largest state-level event for Special Olympics North Carolina, featuring competition in athletics, bowling, cheerleading, cycling, gymnastics, powerlifting, softball, swimming, and volleyball.

Gold medal winners in the Summer Games and upcoming Fall Tournament in Charlotte (Nov. 3-5) have the opportunity to advance to the Special Olympics USA Games in Seattle, WA, July 1-6, 2018. SCROLL DOWN FOR COUNTY-BY-COUNTY RESULTS

“These games are more than a sports competition,” said Keith Fishburne, President and CEO of Special Olympics North Carolina. “They are a looking glass, an example to everyone around the world of how people with intellectual disabilities can and should be included in all aspects of their communities.”

Special Olympics North Carolina provides year-round sports training and competition for nearly 40,000 children and adults with intellectual disabilities. Athletes train and compete on local and state levels in 19 sports, providing motivation, building self-esteem, and creating opportunities for success.

Key fundraisers to support Special Olympics activities in North Carolina include the Law Enforcement Torch Run, Polar Plunge, Plane Pull, Over the Edge, and the World’s Largest Truck Convoy.
Next on the itinerary is the 8th annual Over the Edge on Saturday, Sept. 30, in Raleigh. About 150 to 200 thrill-seekers from across North Carolina will have the opportunity to rappel Raleigh’s 30-story Wells Fargo Capitol Center.

Registration for Over the Edge is now open with prime-time slots selected by the quickest fundraisers. www.overtheedgenc.com

The 2017 World’s Largest Truck Convoy will roll in Charlotte on Oct. 21. The truck convoy is a unique one-day celebration of the trucking industry and its support of Special Olympics. Charlotte and Mecklenburg County law enforcement will escort the convoy with the highest fundraising driver in the lead truck position. 

Registration for the World's Largest Truck Convoy is open for drivers of trucks 10-GVW or bigger. Semi-trucks, truck/trailer combinations, large trucks, low-boys, dump trucks, flat beds, buses, large tow trucks, large box trucks, and more, are eligible. www.NCTruckConvoy.com
Special Olympics will celebrate its 50th Anniversary in 2018. In 1968, Eunice Kennedy Shriver founded Special Olympics and organized the first International Games in Chicago, IL. Six athletes from North Carolina were among the participants.

“Our athletes have talents and gifts that should not only be recognized but celebrated,” said Timothy P. Shriver, Chairman of the Board of Special Olympics International and son of Eunice Kennedy Shriver. “Special Olympics is a unified movement, integrating people with intellectual disabilities into everything we do.”


Contact:

Rachel McQuiston
Vice President of Communications
Special Olympics North Carolina
919-719-7662 ext. 110

Robert B Butler | PR

Permission granted for reprint and redistribution

#SpecialOlympics #SONC #SummerGames #OverTheEdge #WorldsLargestTruckConvoy #LawEnforcementTorchRun #PolarPlunge #PlanePull #WellsFargoCapitolCenter #Raleigh #Charlotte #NorthCarolina
County-by-County Results for the 2017 Special Olympics North Carolina Summer Games
County-Team | City-Town | Entrant Name | Sport | Event | Place

* Alamance | Burlington | Balmer, Jack | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Alamance | Burlington | Balmer, Jack | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Alamance | Burlington | Balmer, Jack | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Alamance | No City Listed | Bonney, Kristan M | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 8th Place Ribbon
* Alamance | Prospect Hill | Chapman, Amanda | Swimming | 100y Individual Medley | Participation Ribbon
* Alamance | Prospect Hill | Chapman, Amanda | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | 5th Place Ribbon
* Alamance | Prospect Hill | Chapman, Matthew | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Alamance | Prospect Hill | Chapman, Matthew | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Alamance | Burlington | Cositore, Matthew A. | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Alamance | Mebane | Glidden, Melissa Sue | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Alamance | Mebane | Glidden, Melissa Sue | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Alamance | Mebane | Glidden, Melissa Sue | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Alamance | Burlington | King, Ethan Daniel | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Alamance | Burlington | King, Ethan Daniel | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Participation Ribbon
* Alamance | Burlington | King, Ethan Daniel | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Alamance | Mebane | McSparin, Betsy | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Alamance | Snow Camp | Perkins, Lucas Andrew | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Alamance | Haw River | Thompson, Nathan | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Alamance | Haw River | Thompson, Nathan | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Alamance | Haw River | Thompson, Nathan | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Alamance | Mebane | Vance, Bobby Darrell | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Alamance | Mebane | Walsh, McKenzie | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Alamance Stingrays A | Burlington | Balmer, Jack | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Alamance Stingrays A | Prospect Hill | Chapman, Matthew | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Alamance Stingrays A | Burlington | King, Ethan Daniel | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Alamance Stingrays A | Haw River | Thompson, Nathan | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Anson | Wadesboro | Tamura, David | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Anson | Wadesboro | Tamura, David | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* Anson | Wadesboro | Tamura, David | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Avery | Elk Park | Benfield, Jennifer Laken | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills  | Bronze Medal
* Avery | Elk Park | Cable, Zachary | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills  | Gold Medal
* Avery | Newland | Daniels, Mickey | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills  | Silver Medal
* Avery | Banner Elk | Gatewood, Sarah | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Avery | Banner Elk | Gatewood, Sarah | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Avery | Banner Elk | Gatewood, Sarah | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Avery | Newland | Graham, Neal | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Avery | Newland | Graham, Neal | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Avery | Newland | Gurley, Gregory Lewis | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | 5th Place Ribbon
* Avery | Newland | Gurley, Gregory Lewis | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Avery | Newland | Holdcroft, Katherine | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Avery | Newland | Neal, Margaret J. | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Avery | Newland | Parker, Richard | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Avery | Newland | Pritchard, Zachary | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Avery | Newland | Shatzer, Shirley | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | 4th Place Ribbon
* Avery | Newland | Topper, Patricia | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Avery | Newland | Topper, Patricia | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Avery | Newland | Varner, Charlie | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | 4th Place Ribbon
* Avery Aquanauts | Banner Elk | Gatewood, Sarah | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Avery Aquanauts | Newland | Graham, Neal | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Avery Aquanauts | Newland | Gurley, Gregory Lewis | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Avery Aquanauts | Newland | Topper, Patricia | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Beaufort/Hyde | Washington | Buckman, Nina | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Beaufort/Hyde | Greenville | Lavictoire, Robert Perry | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Beaufort/Hyde | Greenville | Lavictoire, Robert Perry | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Beaufort/Hyde | Washington | Tyer, Caroline Paige | Swimming | 15m Walk | Gold Medal
* Beaufort/Hyde | Belhaven | Vanderweit, Rachel | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Beaufort/Hyde | Belhaven | Vanderweit, Rachel | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Beaufort/Hyde | Washington | White, Keenan | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Beaufort/Hyde | Washington | Willis, Jonathan | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Beaufort/Hyde | Washington | Windley, Robert B. | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Beaufort/Hyde L&T | Washington | Allen, Lacey Lynn | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Bronze Medal
* Beaufort/Hyde L&T | No City Listed | Reddick, Tara | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Bronze Medal
* Beaufort/Hyde Sweet G's | Aurora | Newman, Gary | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Silver Medal
* Beaufort/Hyde Sweet G's | No City Listed | Sadler, Greg | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Silver Medal
* Bertie | Lewiston Woodville | Jones, Isaiah | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* Bertie | Lewiston Woodville | Jones, Isaiah | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Bertie | No City Listed | Warren, Jaeshone | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Bertie | No City Listed | Warren, Jaeshone | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Participation Ribbon
* Brunswick | Leland | Benson, Alexandra | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Brunswick | Southport | Cashman, Daniel | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Brunswick | Bolivia | Green, Stephen | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Brunswick | Shallotte | Hughes, Charles | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | 4th Place Ribbon
* Brunswick | Shallotte | Hughes, Charles | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | 4th Place Ribbon
* Brunswick | Southport | Juda, Katerine | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Brunswick | Southport | Juda, Katerine | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Brunswick | Shallotte | Teeples, Rachael Katrina | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Brunswick | Shallotte | Teeples, Rachael Katrina | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Brunswick Spikers | No City Listed | Allen, Joseph | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Brunswick Spikers | Shallotte | Hill, Likendria | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Brunswick Spikers | Leland | Pinkerton, Vanessa | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Brunswick Spikers | No City Listed | Schrom, Emily Nicole | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Brunswick Spikers | Shallotte | Shields, Kristen | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Brunswick Spikers | Southport | Simmons, Barbara | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Brunswick Spikers | Bolivia | Simmons, Malik | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Brunswick Spikers | Southport | Simmons, Rebecca Becky | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Brunswick Spikers | Winterville | Simmons, Tiwan | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Brunswick Spikers | Calabash | Stevenson, Sakeitha | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Brunswick Spikers | No City Listed | Tribble, Adrianne | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | No City Listed | Ayers, Tyler | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Buncombe | No City Listed | Ayers, Tyler | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Buncombe | No City Listed | Ayers, Tyler | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Arden | Bergrud, Tait | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Arden | Bergrud, Tait | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Arden | Bergrud, Tait | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Arden | Bergrud, Tait | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Arden | Bergrud, Tait | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Arden | Bergrud, Tait | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Arden | Bergrud, Tait | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | No City Listed | Burton, Elizabeth | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | No City Listed | Burton, Elizabeth | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Bronze Medal
* Buncombe | No City Listed | Burton, Elizabeth | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Clark, William | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | E. Flat Rock | Comer, Brian | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Copeland, Christopher | Swimming | 100y Butterfly | Participation Ribbon
* Buncombe | Asheville | Copeland, Christopher | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Copeland, Christopher | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Leicester | Davidson, Trevor | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B All Around | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Leicester | Davidson, Trevor | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Leicester | Davidson, Trevor | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B Single Bar | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Leicester | Davidson, Trevor | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B Vault | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Leicester | Davidson, Trevor | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B Wide Beam | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Davis, Bobby F. | Swimming | 100y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Davis, Bobby F. | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Bronze Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Davis, Bobby F. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Buncombe | Mooresville | Frankel, Scott Ashley | Swimming | 100y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Mooresville | Frankel, Scott Ashley | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Mooresville | Frankel, Scott Ashley | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Gilbert, Shelby | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Bronze Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Gilbert, Shelby | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Bronze Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Gilbert, Shelby | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Gilbert, Shelby | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Gilbert, Shelby | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | No City Listed | Griffin, Sean | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Buncombe | Asheville | Haines, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Haines, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Haines, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Haines, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Haines, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Haines, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Bronze Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Haines, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Ashville | Hetherington, Andrea Annie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Ashville | Hetherington, Andrea Annie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Ashville | Hetherington, Andrea Annie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Ashville | Hetherington, Andrea Annie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Ashville | Hetherington, Andrea Annie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Hylton, Alexander | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B All Around | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Hylton, Alexander | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Hylton, Alexander | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B Single Bar | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Hylton, Alexander | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B Vault | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Hylton, Alexander | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B Wide Beam | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Martinez, Anthony | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | McDonald, Isaiah | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Paoletti, Stephen Matt | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Buncombe | Asheville | Pott, William Alex | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Powell, Robert | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Swannanoa | Teske, Shea | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Swannanoa | Teske, Shea | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Swannanoa | Teske, Shea | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Buncombe | Swannanoa | Teske, Shea | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Swannanoa | Teske, Shea | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Gold Medal
* Buncombe | Asheville | Walker, Robert | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 7th Place Ribbon
* Buncombe | Candler | Williams, Leeann | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | 6th Place Ribbon
* Buncombe | Candler | Williams, Leeann | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Buncombe | Candler | Williams, Leeann | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Buncombe Jaguars | Asheville | Adams, Meghan | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | Leicester | Barnes, Ky-Lee Michelle | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | No City Listed | Buchholtz, Kelti | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | Fletcher | Campbell, Kathryn | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | Leicester | Carter, Jonathan | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | Marshall | Cochran, Russell | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | Asheville | Covan, Ryan | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | No City Listed | Davis, Madison | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | No City Listed | Fisher, Cora | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | Ashville | Greenberg, Rachel | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | Alexander | Hiers, Rachel Marie | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | Candler | Joyner, Anna | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | Swannanoa | Leary, Bridget | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Buncombe Jaguars | Ashville | Pritchett, Elizabeth H. | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Davis, Matthew | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Davis, Matthew | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Bronze Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Davis, Matthew | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Burke | Connelly Springs | Hedrick, Cooper Douglas | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Burke | Connelly Springs | Hedrick, Cooper Douglas | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Burke | Connelly Springs | Hedrick, Cooper Douglas | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Burke | Morganton | Hicks, Charley Keith | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Hicks, Charley Keith | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Kendrick, Meredith Lee | Swimming | 200y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Kendrick, Meredith Lee | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Kendrick, Meredith Lee | Swimming | 500y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Morland, Michelle Lynn | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Morland, Michelle Lynn | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Participation Ribbon
* Burke | Morganton | Morland, Michelle Lynn | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Olsen, Noah | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Olsen, Noah | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Olsen, Noah | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Burke | Morganton | O'Neil, Dylan | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Burke | Morganton | O'Neil, Dylan | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Burke | Morganton | O'Neil, Dylan | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Perez-Lopez, Lisa Angeliou | Swimming | 10m Assisted Swim | Silver Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Perez-Lopez, Lisa Angeliou | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Silver Medal
* Burke | Rutherford College | Plemmons, Deann | Swimming | 200y Individual Medley | Gold Medal
* Burke | Rutherford College | Plemmons, Deann | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Burke | Rutherford College | Plemmons, Deann | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Silver Medal
* Burke | Valdese | Price, Kaitlyn | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Burke | Valdese | Price, Kaitlyn | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Burke | Valdese | Price, Kaitlyn | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Satake, Fumimasa | Swimming | 1650y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Satake, Fumimasa | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Burke | Morganton | Satake, Fumimasa | Swimming | 500y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Burke Braves | Morganton | Chapman, John | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Silver Medal
* Burke Braves | Morganton | Chapman, Sherry | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Silver Medal
* Burke Braves | Morganton | Dykes, William Randolph | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Silver Medal
* Burke Braves | Morganton | Livingston, Matthew | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Silver Medal
* Burke Braves | Morganton | Reece, Mitchell | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Silver Medal
* Burke Braves | Morganton | Robinson, Baxter Barney | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Silver Medal
* Burke Braves | Morganton | Shane, Randall | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Silver Medal
* Burke Braves | Morganton | Traxler, Justin | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Silver Medal
* Burke Braves | Morganton | Traxler, Zachary | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Silver Medal
* Burke Manta Rays | Connelly Springs | Hedrick, Cooper Douglas | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Burke Manta Rays | Rutherford College | Plemmons, Deann | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Burke Manta Rays | Valdese | Price, Kaitlyn | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Burke Manta Rays | Morganton | Satake, Fumimasa | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Charlotte | Blakely, Maya A. | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Cashion, Isabel | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Cashion, Isabel | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Salisbury | Collins, Ashley L. | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Salisbury | Collins, Dale F. | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Coppedge, Matthew Austin | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Craver, Amy E. | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Craver, Amy E. | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Craver, Amy E. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 7th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Concord | Crites, Sarah | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Crites, Sarah | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Croutch, Bryan | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 7th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Charlotte | Culbertson, Erykah | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Charlotte | Culbertson, Erykah | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Charlotte | Culbertson, Erykah | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Evans, Jasmine | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Evans, Jasmine | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Concord | Evans, Jasmine | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Rockwell | Faggart, Amanda | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus | Rockwell | Faggart, Amanda | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | 5th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Rockwell | Faggart, Amanda | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Floyd, Joshua Allen | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Forbes, David | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Forbes, David | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Forbes, David | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Gallant, Fredrick M. | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Gonzales, Ayden Michael | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Gonzales, Ayden Michael | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Davidson | Goodman, Lee | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Davidson | Goodman, Lee | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Davidson | Goodman, Lee | Powerlifting | Squat | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Davidson | Goodman, Lee | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Harwood, Mark | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Harwood, Mark | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Concord | Harwood, Mark | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Holiday, Kevin | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Participation Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Concord | Holiday, Kevin | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Participation Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Harrisburg | Hudson, William Tyler | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Harrisburg | Hudson, William Tyler | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Harrisburg | Hudson, William Tyler | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Hutchinson, Brian | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Hutchison, Samantha | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Kirkpatrick, Angelo | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Kluttz, Starr | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Kluttz, Starr | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Kluttz, Starr | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Laprad, Tiffany | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Laprad, Tiffany | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Laprad, Tiffany | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | McCauley, Ryan | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Concord | McCauley, Ryan | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | McCauley, Ryan | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | McClellan, Alan | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Locust | Miller, Nicole | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Locust | Miller, Nicole | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Locust | Miller, Nicole | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Charlotte | Mulhall, John | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Charlotte | Mulhall, John | Swimming | 100y Individual Medley | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Charlotte | Mulhall, John | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Salisbury | Nolasco, Jonathan V. | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Salisbury | Nolasco, Jonathan V. | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Salisbury | Nolasco, Jonathan V. | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolsis | Norris, Anthony | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolsis | Norris, Anthony | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolsis | Norris, Anthony | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus | Mount Pleasant | Nurse, Nathaniel | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Mount Pleasant | Nurse, Nathaniel | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Mount Pleasant | Nurse, Nathaniel | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 7th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Concord | O'Morrow, Stephen | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | O'Morrow, Stephen | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Concord | O'Morrow, Stephen | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Patterson, Christian | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Patterson, Christian | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Patterson, Christian | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Shakespeare, Evan | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Charlotte | Siek, Brittany | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Charlotte | Siek, Brittany | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Participation Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Charlotte | Siek, Brittany | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Concord | Smith, Victor Lee | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 6th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Concord | Stipe, Conner Logan | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Stipe, Conner Logan | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Stipe, Conner Logan | Powerlifting | Squat | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Stipe, Conner Logan | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Stipe, Landon Cole | Powerlifting | Benchpress | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Concord | Stipe, Landon Cole | Powerlifting | Deadlift | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Troutman, Kaleigh Rae | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Troutman, Kaleigh Rae | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Harrisburg | Turner, Mary Ann | Bowling | Bowling Singles Ramp | Gold Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Watkins, Giovanni | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Concord | Watkins, Giovanni | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus | Kannapolis | Whiting, Mona | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus Crushers | No City Listed | Andrade, Samantha | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | Concord | Bass, James | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | Concord | Brown, Brandon | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | Concord | Carpenter, Terre | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | No City Listed | Deese, Marvin | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | No City Listed | Harrington, Edgar (Eddie) | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | Concord | Harrington, Noah | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | Concord | Harrington, Patrick | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | Harrisburg | Hitchcock, Payton | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | Concord | King Jr., Jason | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | Kannapolis | McKinley, Antonio Jarel | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | Kannapolis | McKinley, Jasmine | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | No City Listed | Mott, Kenneth | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | Concord | Trull, Bill | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Crushers | Concord | Vanblarcom, Tiffany | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Green Sea Dragons | Concord | Harwood, Mark | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Green Sea Dragons | Concord | McCauley, Ryan | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Green Sea Dragons | Locust | Miller, Nicole | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Green Sea Dragons | Concord | O'Morrow, Stephen | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | No City Listed | Baird, Kevin | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Concord | Basinger, Jonathan David | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Kannapolis | Bennett III, Denton Lloyd [Trae] | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Concord | Blackburn, Joseph | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Kannapolis | Brown, Anthony | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Concord | Cole, Thomas | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Mt. Gilead | Crabtree, Hannah | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Concord | Gallo, Olivia Marie | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Concord | Harkey, Jordan | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | No City Listed | Herron, Alexus | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Kannapolis | Johnson, Kyra | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Concord | Jones, Janella | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Concord | King, Terra | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Concord | Kinlaw, Michael | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Kannapolis | Rogers, Scott | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Lightning Bolts | Kannapolis | Thomasee, Madison | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Purple Sea Dragons | Kannapolis | Craver, Amy E. | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Purple Sea Dragons | Rockwell | Faggart, Amanda | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Purple Sea Dragons | Concord | Kluttz, Starr | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Purple Sea Dragons | Charlotte | Siek, Brittany | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Concord | Auten, Amanda | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Kannapolis | Blackwelder, Jessica | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Kannapolis | Bolder, Sheneeka | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Concord | Bone, Kristen | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Kannapolis | Bonk, Jordan | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Concord | Brown, McKenzie | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Kannapolis | Bustos, Maria | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Concord | Dwyer, Bailey Madison | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Concord | Figueroa-Sierra, Amaris | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Concord | Figueroa-Sierra, Nathan | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Concord | Harris, Cristin | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Concord | Holbrook, Emma | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Concord | Orellana, Elizabeth | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Charlotte | Poell, Karli | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Shine | Harrisburg | Punsalan, Olivia | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Cabarrus Thunder | Concord | Hoyle, Jureal T. | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus Thunder | Concord | Hughes, Sarah | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus Thunder | Concord | Kaiser, Harry | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus Thunder | Concord | Rish, Kelly Anne | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus Thunder | Concord | Robinson, Darius M | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus Thunder | Concord | Rocker, Lauren | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus Thunder | China Grove | Sparks, Tyler | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cabarrus Untouchable Sea Dragons | Concord | McCauley, Ryan | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Untouchable Sea Dragons | Charlotte | Mulhall, John | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Untouchable Sea Dragons | Mount Pleasant | Nurse, Nathaniel | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Cabarrus Untouchable Sea Dragons | Kannapolis | Patterson, Christian | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Caldwell | Granite Falls | Brown, Jacob Robert | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Caldwell | Granite Falls | Brown, Jacob Robert | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Caldwell | Granite Falls | Brown, Jacob Robert | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Caldwell | Granite Falls | Buchanan, Kaitlyn | Swimming | 25y Freestyle Level 1 | Gold Medal
* Caldwell | Granite Falls | Buchanan, Kaitlyn | Swimming | 25y Kickboard | Gold Medal
* Caldwell | Lenoir | Gibson, Mark | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 6th Place Ribbon
* Caldwell | No City Listed | Griffin, Joe | Swimming | 25y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Caldwell | No City Listed | Griffin, Joe | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Caldwell | No City Listed | Griffin, Joe | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell | Hudson | Hawn, Colby | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Caldwell | Hudson | Hawn, Colby | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Caldwell | Hudson | Hawn, Colby | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Caldwell | Granite Falls | Moretz, Brent | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Caldwell | Granite Falls | Moretz, Brent | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Caldwell | Granite Falls | Moretz, Brent | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Caldwell | Lenoir | Pitts, Larry | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Caldwell Block You Like A Hurricane | Lenoir | Frazier, Adam | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* Caldwell Block You Like A Hurricane | Lenoir | Frazier, Madison | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* Caldwell Block You Like A Hurricane | Lenoir | Frazier, Matthew | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* Caldwell Block You Like A Hurricane | Lenior | Harless, Timothy | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* Caldwell Block You Like A Hurricane | Granite Falls | Holder, Hannah | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* Caldwell Block You Like A Hurricane | Granite Falls | Hudson, Hailey Brooke | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* Caldwell Block You Like A Hurricane | Granite Falls | Hudson, Megan N. | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* Caldwell Killer Whales | Granite Falls | Brown, Jacob Robert | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Caldwell Killer Whales | No City Listed | Griffin, Joe | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Caldwell Killer Whales | Hudson | Hawn, Colby | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Caldwell Killer Whales | Granite Falls | Moretz, Brent | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Caldwell Kingpin | Lenoir | Greene, Bobby Ray | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Gold Medal
* Caldwell Kingpin | Lenoir | West, John | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Gold Medal
* Caldwell Pin Knockers | Hudson | Felts, Patsy (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Pin Knockers | Hudson | Setzer, Daniel | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | Hudson | Ball, Faith | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | No City Listed | Beaver, Garland | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | Hudson | Beck, Nicholas | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | Lenoir | Bentley, Michelle | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | Hudson | Bumgarner, Nate | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | Lenoir | Cardwell, Adam | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | Granite Falls | Devan, Roy | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | Granite Falls | Hefner, Colby | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | Lenoir | Hicks, Brock | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | Granita Falls | Holder, Brandon James | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | Granite Falls | Holder, Christopher Isaiah | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | Lenior | McElroy, Brian | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Caldwell Sluggers | Lenoir | Persinger, Joseph | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Carteret | Beaufort | Felton, Cejay | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Carteret | Cape Carteret | Harrelson, Seth | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 7th Place Ribbon
* Carteret | Morehead City | Hopkins, Anna | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Carteret | Newport | Mailhoit, Tiffany | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Carteret | Beaufort | Marinak, Katharine | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Carteret | Beaufort | Murrell, Rachel | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Carteret | Capecanteret | Simons, Melinda Sue | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Caswell Center | Kinston | Bradshaw, Devin Omar | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Caswell Center | Kinston | Bradshaw, Devin Omar | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Caswell Center | Kinston | Dozier, Quadrick | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Caswell Center | Kinston | Dozier, Quadrick | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* Caswell Center | Kinston | Jones, Vatashia Lori | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Caswell Center | Kinston | Jones, Vatashia Lori | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Caswell Center | Selma | Lane, Ronnie | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Caswell Center | Kinston | Meadows, Ronald Earl | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Caswell Center | Kinston | Rivera, Kevin Deshine | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 7th Place Ribbon
* Caswell Center | Kinston | Rivera, Kevin Deshine | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Caswell Center Balls of Fire | No City Listed | Hargett, Richard Earl | Bowling | Bowling Team | Silver Medal
* Caswell Center Balls of Fire | Kinston | Joyner, Charles | Bowling | Bowling Team | Silver Medal
* Caswell Center Balls of Fire | Kinston | Koller, Stephen | Bowling | Bowling Team | Silver Medal
* Caswell Center Balls of Fire | Kinston | Natale, Anthony Patrick | Bowling | Bowling Team | Silver Medal
* Caswell Center Balls of Fire | Kinston | White, James | Bowling | Bowling Team | Silver Medal
* Caswell Center The Strikers | Kinston | Dickens, Maurice | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Caswell Center The Strikers | Kinston | Griffin, Lamont | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Catawba | Hickory | Bazzle, Ben | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Catawba | Hickory | Bazzle, Ben | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Catawba | Hickory | Bazzle, Ben | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Catawba | Hickory | Brunt, Greg | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Catawba | Hickory | Brunt, Greg | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Catawba | Hickory | Brunt, Greg | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Catawba | Conover | Hess, Logan | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Catawba | Conover | Hess, Logan | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Catawba | Conover | Hess, Logan | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Catawba | Hickory | Huffman, Lauren A. | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Catawba | Hickory | Huffman, Lauren A. | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Catawba | Hickory | Huffman, Lauren A. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Catawba | Hickory | Kale, Marlee Grace | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Catawba | Hickory | Kale, Marlee Grace | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Catawba | Hickory | Kale, Marlee Grace | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Catawba | Hickory | Kautz, Caleb | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Catawba | Hickory | Kautz, Caleb | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Catawba | Hickory | Kautz, Caleb | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 7th Place Ribbon
* Catawba | Newton | Ricard, Charles | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Catawba | Newton | Ricard, Charles | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Catawba | Newton | Ricard, Charles | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Catawba | Newton | Snyder, Nicholas | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Catawba | Newton | Snyder, Nicholas | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Catawba | Newton | Snyder, Nicholas | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Catawba Cougars | Conover | Alfaro, Cameron | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | Hickory | Blodgett, David | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | No City Listed | Bridges, Christopher | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | Conover | Carver, Myron Shane | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | Hickory | Goode, Casey | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | No City Listed | Hastings, Rusty | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | Conover | Kennedy, Tico B. | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | Conover | Killian, Randy | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | Conover | McDaniels, Dylan | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | No City Listed | Pelkey, Corey | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | Newton | Ramos, Joseph | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | Conover | Teague, Kenny Kenan | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | Catawba | Turner, Rashad | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | Hickory | Underdown, Matthew | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Cougars | Conover | Walker, Justin Wade | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Catawba Greg's Dolphin Group | Hickory | Bazzle, Ben | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Catawba Greg's Dolphin Group | Hickory | Brunt, Greg | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Catawba Greg's Dolphin Group | Hickory | Kautz, Caleb | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Catawba Greg's Dolphin Group | Newton | Ricard, Charles | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Catawba Greg's Dolphin Nitch | Conover | Hess, Logan | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Catawba Greg's Dolphin Nitch | Hickory | Huffman, Lauren A. | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Catawba Greg's Dolphin Nitch | Hickory | Kale, Marlee Grace | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Catawba Greg's Dolphin Nitch | Newton | Snyder, Nicholas | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Cherokee | Murphy | Adams, John Michael | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Cherokee | Brasstown | Berger, Steven B. | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Cherokee | Brasstown | Chastain, Jordan | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Silver Medal
* Cherokee | Brasstown | Chastain, Jordan | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Gold Medal
* Cherokee | Brasstown | Chastain, Jordan | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Cherokee | Andrews | Jacobs, Isaiah | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Cherokee | Andrews | Jacobs, Isaiah | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Cherokee | Andrews | Jacobs, Isaiah | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Cherokee | Murphy | Jones, Arlie | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cherokee | Murphy | Jones, Ruby | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Cherokee | Murphy | Martin, Timothy | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Cherokee | Marble | Silvers, Dakoda | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Silver Medal
* Cherokee | Marble | Silvers, Dakoda | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Cherokee | Marble | Silvers, Dakoda | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Askew, Tara | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Askew, Tara | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cleveland | Kings Mountain | Badillo, David | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Cleveland | Kings Mountain | Badillo, David | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Bizzell, Kevin | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Bizzell, Kevin | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Bizzell, Kevin | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Hardin, Chris | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Hopper, Venson | Athletics/Track and Field | Pentathlon | Silver Medal
* Cleveland | Fallston | Ivey, Dustin | Powerlifting | Benchpress | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cleveland | Fallston | Ivey, Dustin | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland | Fallston | Ivey, Dustin | Powerlifting | Squat | Silver Medal
* Cleveland | Fallston | Ivey, Dustin | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland | Kings Mountain | Jones, Austin | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Cleveland | Grover | Ledbetter, Marquise | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | Grover | Ledbetter, Marquise | Cycling | Cycling 25K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | Grover | Ledbetter, Marquise | Cycling | Cycling 40K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Mitchell, Romey | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 7th Place Ribbon
* Cleveland | Shelby | Mitchell, Romey | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Silver Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Oglesby, William | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Oglesby, William | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | Grover | Rials, Alexis Danielle | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | Grover | Rials, Alexis Danielle | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | Grover | Rials, Alexis Danielle | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Riley, Jessy | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Riley, Jessy | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Silver Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Riley, Jessy | Powerlifting | Squat | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Riley, Jessy | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Sanders, Jeirdon | Athletics/Track and Field | Pentathlon | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | No City Listed | Shell, Denzel | Athletics/Track and Field | Pentathlon | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Stroud II, Thomas | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Stroud II, Thomas | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Stroud II, Thomas | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Watson, Isiah | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Cleveland | Shelby | Williams, Justin | Athletics/Track and Field | Pentathlon | Gold Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Allison, Richard | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Kings Mountain | Badillo, Merari C. | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Black, Brian | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | No City Listed | Bostic, Kierra | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Lawndale | Campbell, Christopher | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Campbell, Lamorris | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | No City Listed | Fisher, Kenneth Eugene | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Grover | Jones, Patrick | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Jones, Sarah | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Lee Jr., David R | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Littlejohn, James Lionel | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | McKissick, Brandon | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Mitchell, Romey | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Oglesby, William | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Grover | Oliver, Brian | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Grover | Ramsey, Veionna | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Sanders, Jeirdon | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Kings Mountain | Smarr, Dayla Kilo | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Kings Mountain | Stowe, Nikita | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Grover | Swann, Kaileb | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Thomas, Jade Nichole | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Walls, Melissa | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Williams, Justin | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Bronze Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Kings Mountain | Williamson, Jacques O'Brian | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Cleveland Mustangs | Shelby | Wray, Esheika | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Bowman, James Travis | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Bowman, James Travis | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Bowman, James Travis | Swimming | 200y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Craven | Havelock | Court, Tanner | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Craven | Havelock | Court, Tanner | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Craven | Havelock | Court, Tanner | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Johnson, Jewely R. | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Craven | New Bern | Knight, Maria | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Craven | New Bern | Knight, Maria | Swimming | 200y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Knight, Maria | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Pegram, Elizabeth | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Pegram, Elizabeth | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Pegram, Elizabeth | Swimming | 200y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Sheedy, Alyson | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Sheedy, Alyson | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Craven | New Bern | Sheedy, Alyson | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Squires, Angela | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Squires, Angela | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Craven | New Bern | Squires, Angela | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Craven Electric Eels | New Bern | Bowman, James Travis | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Craven Electric Eels | Newbern | Hare, Robyn | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Craven Electric Eels | New Bern | Knight, Maria | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Craven Electric Eels | New Bern | Pegram, Elizabeth | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Bagley, Alexander | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Bagley, Alexander | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Bagley, Alexander | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Bettis, Bruce | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Blue, Kenneth Kent | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayettteville | Bradshaw Jr., Joel Gray | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Brandenburg, James | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Byrnes, John | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Byrnes, John | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Byrnes, John | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Campbell, Isaiah | Swimming | 10m Assisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Campbell, Isaiah | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Campbell, Isaiah | Swimming | 25y Kickboard | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Carpenter, John | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Chilton, Alexander Jett | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Chilton, Alexander Jett | Powerlifting | Combination | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Chilton, Alexander Jett | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Coggins, Terry | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 6th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Walkertown | Critchfield, Tia | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Walkertown | Critchfield, Tia | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Walkertown | Critchfield, Tia | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Participation Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Easterling, Lewis | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Eaton, Samuel | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Eaton, Samuel | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Eaton, Samuel | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Ellis, Benjamin | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Ellis, Benjamin | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Enlow, Gary | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Esquilin-Smith, Ivana Ray | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Esquilin-Smith, Ivana Ray | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Esquilin-Smith, Ivana Ray | Powerlifting | Squat | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Esquilin-Smith, Ivana Ray | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Gibson, Ruby | Bowling | Bowling Singles Ramp | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Goodson, Samantha | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 7th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Graves, Douglas Danny | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 7th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Gregg, Adam | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Groves, Christopher Andrew | Bowling | Bowling Singles Ramp | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Fort Bragg | Heminger, Ryan | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fort Bragg | Heminger, Ryan | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fort Bragg | Heminger, Ryan | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Spring Lake | Hicks, Nicholas | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Spring Lake | Hicks, Nicholas | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Spring Lake | Hicks, Nicholas | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Hignight, Tamara | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Jackson, Jacqueline | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Jackson, Jodi Leigh | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Jackson, Lillian | Swimming | 10m Assisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Jackson, Lillian | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Jackson, Lillian | Swimming | 15m Walk | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Johnson, Christopher | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Johnson, Christopher | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | No City Listed | Keels, Jonas | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | No City Listed | Keels, Jonas | Swimming | 25y Freestyle Level 1 | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | No City Listed | Keels, Jonas | Swimming | 25y Kickboard | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Kiwaha, Jared | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Kiwaha, Jared | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Kiwaha, Jared | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Lanier, Jerry | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Spring Lake | Lederer, Ashley | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Spring Lake | Lederer, Ashley | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Spring Lake | Lederer, Ashley | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Lloyd, Tekeyyon | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Lloyd, Tekeyyon | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Lloyd, Tekeyyon | Powerlifting | Squat | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Lloyd, Tekeyyon | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | McClain, Carlos | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | McKee, Trevor | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | McKee, Trevor | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | McKee, Trevor | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | McNeil, Darius | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Mitchell, Brianna | Bowling | Bowling Singles Ramp | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Mutee, Martha | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Nelson, Rickey | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Nelson, Rickey | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Nelson, Rickey | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Odom Jr., Grover Frank | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 6th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Plourde, Joshua | Swimming | 10m Assisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Plourde, Joshua | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Plourde, Joshua | Swimming | 25y Kickboard | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Powers, Rachel | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Powers, Rachel | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Powers, Rachel | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Prescott, Steven | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Prescott, Steven | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Prescott, Steven | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Rembert, Brian | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Rembert, Brian | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Rembert, Brian | Powerlifting | Squat | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Rembert, Brian | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Rodriguez, David Michael | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Rodriguez, David Michael | Powerlifting | Combination | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Rodriguez, David Michael | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Rollins, Brandon E. | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Linden | Shirley, Britni Leigh | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Linden | Shirley, Britni Leigh | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Linden | Shirley, Britni Leigh | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Smith, Anthony | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Smith, Anthony | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Smith, Timothy | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | Smith, Timothy | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Participation Ribbon
* Cumberland | Eastover | Sparzak, Matthew | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland | Eastover | Sparzak, Matthew | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Eastover | Sparzak, Matthew | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Raeford | Stieneke, Thomas | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Trutenko, Allen | Bowling | Bowling Singles Ramp | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Tucker, John Allen | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Villalongo, Gabriel | Swimming | 10m Assisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Villalongo, Gabriel | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Villalongo, Gabriel | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Weaver, Logan Olivia | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Weaver, Logan Olivia | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Weaver, Logan Olivia | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | West, Carson | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | West, Carson | Swimming | 25y Freestyle Level 1 | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Hope Mills | West, Carson | Swimming | 25y Kickboard | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Wixson, Kyle Edgar Dillion | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Wixson, Kyle Edgar Dillion | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cumberland | Fayetteville | Wixson, Kyle Edgar Dillion | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Floaters | Fayetteville | Bennett, Sayidah | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Floaters | Fayetteville | Bridges, Londan L. | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Floaters | Hope Mills | Golphin Jr., Anthony | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Floaters | Fayetteville | Hair, William Kyle | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Floaters | Fayetteville | Holmes, Ashley | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Floaters | Fayetteville | Mangum, Kendrick | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Floaters | Fayetteville | Nunnery, Raegin | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Floaters | No City Listed | Vega, Malcolm | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Swampdogs | Fayetteville | Covarrubia, Mario | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Swampdogs | No City Listed | Holmes, Joseph | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Swampdogs | Hope Mills | Hunsucker, Ryan | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Swampdogs | Fayetteville | Lucas, Joseph | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Swampdogs | Fayetteville | May, Jacob | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Swampdogs | Fayetteville | Miller, Robert Cody | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Swampdogs | Hope Mills | Novak, Matthew | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Swampdogs | Fayetteville | Raye, Catherine | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Swampdogs | Fayetteville | Raye, Eric-Lanza | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Swampdogs | Fayetteville | Roberson, Marco L. | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Swampdogs | Fayetteville | Russell, Maria | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Swampdogs | Hope Mills | Wharton, Lenwood | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Thunderbirds-Team 1 | Fayetteville | Bagley, Alexander | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Thunderbirds-Team 1 | Hope Mills | Eaton, Samuel | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Thunderbirds-Team 1 | Fayetteville | Powers, Rachel | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Thunderbirds-Team 1 | Hope Mills | Smith, Timothy | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Thunderbirds-Team 4 | Fayetteville | Byrnes, John | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland Thunderbirds-Team 4 | Fayetteville | Ellis, Benjamin | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland Thunderbirds-Team 4 | Spring Lake | Hicks, Nicholas | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland Thunderbirds-Team 4 | Fayetteville | Johnson, Christopher | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland Thunderbirds-Team 4 | Fayetteville | McKee, Trevor | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Cumberland Troublemakers | Roseboro | Bennett, Gregory Brian | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Troublemakers | Fayetteville | Brown, Kalona | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Troublemakers | Fayetteville | Flowers, Justin Robert (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Troublemakers | Fayetteville | Hammonds, Anthony | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Troublemakers | Fayetteville | Kemp, Jaycee | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Troublemakers | Fayetteville | Kraus, Thomas (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Troublemakers | No City Listed | Miller, Anne Marie (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Troublemakers | Hope Mills | Novak, Danielle Marie (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Troublemakers | Fayetteville | Okeeffe, Sean David (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Troublemakers | Hope Mills | Ridgeway, Steve | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Troublemakers | Fayetteville | Wilson, Daryl | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Cumberland Wildcats | Fayetteville | Bacon, Sinclair | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Wildcats | Fayetteville | Bledsoe, Lisa Marie | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Wildcats | Lyden | Harris, Leanne | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Wildcats | Fayetteville | Long, Jessica | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Cumberland Wildcats | Fayetteville | Szymkowiak, Lacey | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Currituck | Moyock | Dunton, Dexter | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Currituck | Aydlett | Fairley, Kasey | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Currituck | Jarvisburg | Saunders, Derrick | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Dare | Kill Devil Hills | Doak Wolff, Dylan | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Dare | Kill Devil Hills | Doak Wolff, Dylan | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Dare | Kill Devil Hills | Doak Wolff, Dylan | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Silver Medal
* Dare | Kill Devil Hills | Holland, Joshua | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Dare | Kill Devil Hills | Holland, Joshua | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Dare | Kill Devil Hills | Holland, Joshua | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Dare | Kill Devil Hills | Nelson, Zachary | Swimming | 100y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Dare | Kill Devil Hills | Nelson, Zachary | Swimming | 200y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Dare | Kill Devil Hills | Nelson, Zachary | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Bronze Medal
* Dare | Kill Devil Hills | Slagle, Christopher Jacob | Swimming | 25y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Dare | Kill Devil Hills | Slagle, Christopher Jacob | Swimming | 25y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Dare | Kill Devil Hills | Slagle, Christopher Jacob | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Dare Flyers | Columbia | Combs, Glendora | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Dare Flyers | Moyock | Gavoni, Kristin | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Dare Flyers | Wanahese | Johnson, Bethany | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Dare Flyers | Manteo | Mabine, Charlene | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Dare Flyers | Maple  | Marion, Lisa | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Dare Flyers | Kitty Hawk | Marzano, William | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Dare Flyers | Manteo | Mroz, Christine | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Dare Flyers | Manteo | Parks, Caroline | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Dare Flyers | Kill Devil Hills | Patton, Dorothy | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Dare Flyers | Grandy | Riddick, William Melvin | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Dare Flyers | Southern Shores | Usher, Ellen | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Aderhold, Forest | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Aderhold, Forest | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Aderhold, Forest | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Bowers, Kimberly | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Bronze Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Bowers, Kimberly | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Walk | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Bowers, Kimberly | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Gaddis, William | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Gaddis, William | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Gaddis, William | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Goins, Brian Keith | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Goins, Brian Keith | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Goins, Brian Keith | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Hartley, Sandy | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Hedrick, Christine | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Hepler, Payton Leigh Ann | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Hepler, Payton Leigh Ann | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Hepler, Payton Leigh Ann | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Hepler, Payton Leigh Ann | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Hepler, Payton Leigh Ann | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Hunt, Gerald Scott | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Hunt, Gerald Scott | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Hunt, Gerald Scott | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Jones, Sherry Lynne | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Davidson | Lexington | Louvet, Anna | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Martin, Katie Nichole | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | 6th Place Ribbon
* Davidson | Lexington | Martin, Katie Nichole | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | 6th Place Ribbon
* Davidson | Lexington | Martin, Katie Nichole | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | 6th Place Ribbon
* Davidson | Lexington | Martin, Katie Nichole | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | 5th Place Ribbon
* Davidson | Lexington | Martin, Katie Nichole | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | 5th Place Ribbon
* Davidson | Winston Salem | Maynard, Julia Lynn | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Winston Salem | Maynard, Julia Lynn | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Winston Salem | Maynard, Julia Lynn | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | McNeil, Noah | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | McNeil, Noah | Athletics/Track and Field | 800m Run | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | McNeil, Noah | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | 4th Place Ribbon
* Davidson | Thomasville | Nawar, Chase | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Nawar, Chase | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Thomasville | Nawar, Chase | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Owens, Jonathan Charles | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Owens, Jonathan Charles | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Davidson | Lexington | Owens, Jonathan Charles | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Davidson | Lenwood | Parsons, Ella | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Lenwood | Parsons, Ella | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Penrod, Haley | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Bronze Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Penrod, Haley | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Penrod, Haley | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Penrod, Haley | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Bronze Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Penrod, Haley | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Bronze Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Snider, Bobby | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Participation Ribbon
* Davidson | Lexington | Snider, Bobby | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Tesh, Adler Grafton | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Tesh, Adler Grafton | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Tesh, Adler Grafton | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Walker, Delia | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Wallace, Matthew Travis | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Davidson | Lexington | Wallace, Matthew Travis | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Wallace, Matthew Travis | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Wallace, Robert | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Wallace, Robert | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Wallace, Robert | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Welch, Nina Kristin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Welch, Nina Kristin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Welch, Nina Kristin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Welch, Nina Kristin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Welch, Nina Kristin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Bronze Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Williams, Stacy Rebecca | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Williams, Stacy Rebecca | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Davidson | Lexington | Williams, Stacy Rebecca | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Davidson Lucky Strikers | Denton | Barker, Ava (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Davidson Lucky Strikers | Denton | Barker, Christopher Allen (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Davidson Lucky Strikers | Denton | Grubb, Gary | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Davidson Lucky Strikers | Lexington | Hedrick, Matthew Milton | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Davidson Lucky Strikers | Lexington | Trotter, Stephen | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Davidson Pin Busters | Lexington | Kinney, Catherine H (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Davidson Pin Busters | Lexington | Kinney, Matthew E. | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Davidson Pro Strikers | Lexington | Martin, Keith | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Silver Medal
* Davidson Pro Strikers | Lexington | Walser, Seth | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Silver Medal
* Davidson Roadrunners | Lexington | Gaddis, William | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Davidson Roadrunners | Lexington | McNeil, Noah | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Davidson Roadrunners | Lexington | Wallace, Matthew Travis | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Davidson Roadrunners | Lexington | Wallace, Robert | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Davidson Team Thunder | Lexington | Curry, Emily Anne | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davidson Team Thunder | Lexington | Ferguson, Sydney Laurel | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davidson Team Thunder | Lexington | Godaire, Leah Rosi | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davidson Team Thunder | Lexington | Hedrick, Andrea | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davidson Team Thunder | Lexington | Hoover, Leah Joy | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davidson Team Thunder | Lexington | Lounsbury, Maison | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davidson Team Thunder | Lexington | Owen, Rachael | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davidson Team Thunder | Lexington | Pusey, Savannah Lynn | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davidson Team Thunder | Thomasville | Wilkerson, Stephanie Renee | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davie Eagles | Mocksville | Collins, Christopher | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davie Eagles | Mocksville | Cooper, Marc | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davie Eagles | No City Listed | Fortini, Kristina | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davie Eagles | Advance | Green, Brittany | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davie Eagles | Advance | Ijames, Sara | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davie Eagles | Mocksville | Lagle, Melissa | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Mocksville | Allen, Carli (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Mocksville | Cook, Carrie | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Advance | Cornatzer, Salem | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Yadkinville | Cowden, Ivy | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Mocksville | Fortner, Maria | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Advance | Fowler, Grace (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Mocksville | Grooms, Seth | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Mocksville | Hill, Hannah | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Advance | Hill, Katie (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Advance | Jepsen, Abigail | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Mocksville | Lakey, Kristina (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Advance | Lyons, Kalyx (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Mocksville | Magallanes, Cayce (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Advance | Riddle, Sarah | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Davie Unified Jets | Advance | Shore, Maddie (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Duplin | Pink Hill | Robertson, Caroline Elizabeth | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Duplin | Pink Hill | Robertson, Caroline Elizabeth | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Barker, Leon | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Barker, Leon | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Beauchaine, Anthony P | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Bellamy, Erica | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Bellamy, Erica | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Bennhausen, Gary | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Brode, Alexander | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Brode, Alexander | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Brode, Alexander | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Bryson, Mathew | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Bryson, Mathew | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Bryson, Mathew | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Carroll, Suvya | Athletics/Track and Field | 25  M Wheelchair Race | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Carroll, Suvya | Athletics/Track and Field | 30  M Non-Motorized Wheelchair Slalom | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Carroll, Suvya | Athletics/Track and Field | Tennis Ball Throw | Gold Medal
* Durham | No City Listed | Carter, Brian | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* Durham | No City Listed | Carter, Brian | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Silver Medal
* Durham | No City Listed | Carter, Brian | Powerlifting | Squat | Silver Medal
* Durham | No City Listed | Carter, Brian | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Chergui, Malak | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Chergui, Malak | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Chergui, Malak | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Durham | Durham | Clements, Terry | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Participation Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Clements, Terry | Powerlifting | Combination | Participation Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Clements, Terry | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Cuaresma, Dennis Marc | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Cuaresma, Dennis Marc | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Cuaresma, Dennis Marc | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Desmond, Jane | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Desmond, Jane | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Forrest, Micah | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Forrest, Micah | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Forrest, Micah | Powerlifting | Squat | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Forrest, Micah | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Furiness, Alexander | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Furiness, Alexander | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Furiness, Alexander | Swimming | 100y Individual Medley | Gold Medal
* Durham | Huntersville | Hall, Dean | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* Durham | Huntersville | Hall, Dean | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Silver Medal
* Durham | Huntersville | Hall, Dean | Powerlifting | Squat | Gold Medal
* Durham | Huntersville | Hall, Dean | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Gold Medal
* Durham | No City Listed | Harden, Jermaine | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* Durham | No City Listed | Harden, Jermaine | Powerlifting | Combination | Gold Medal
* Durham | No City Listed | Harden, Jermaine | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Hicks, Nishonda | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Hicks, Nishonda | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Hicks, Nishonda | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Hughes, Jamal | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Hughes, Jamal | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Hughes, Jamal | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Kuehn, Elliot | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Kuehn, Elliot | Swimming | 100y Individual Medley | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Kuehn, Elliot | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Martinez-Brown, Diego | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Martinez-Brown, Diego | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Martinez-Brown, Diego | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Martinez-Brown, Luis | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Martinez-Brown, Luis | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Martinez-Brown, Luis | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Masingale, Chad | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Mulvihill, Michael | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Mulvihill, Michael | Powerlifting | Combination | 4th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Mulvihill, Michael | Powerlifting | Deadlift | 4th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Neal, Richard | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Neal, Richard | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 7th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Neal, Richard | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Quick, Charles | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Bronze Medal
* Durham | Durham | Quick, Charles | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Bronze Medal
* Durham | Durham | Quick, Charles | Powerlifting | Squat | Bronze Medal
* Durham | Durham | Quick, Charles | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Bronze Medal
* Durham | No City Listed | Roper, Alex | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Durham | No City Listed | Roper, Alex | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Durham | No City Listed | Roper, Alex | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Ross, Jacob | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Ross, Jacob | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Ross, Jacob | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | 4th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Ross, Jaden | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Ross, Jaden | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Durham | Durham | Ross, Jaden | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Ross, Jonathan M. | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 7th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Ross, Jonathan M. | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Durham | Durham | Ruebin, Khalif | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Ruebin, Khalif | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | 4th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Sims, Quentin | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Sims, Quentin | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Sims, Quentin | Powerlifting | Squat | Bronze Medal
* Durham | Durham | Sims, Quentin | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Small, Jonathan | Swimming | 100y Breaststroke | Silver Medal
* Durham | Durham | Small, Jonathan | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Durham | Durham | Small, Jonathan | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Stiff, Grant | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Stiff, Grant | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | 5th Place Ribbon
* Durham | Durham | Vernon, Nicholas | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Durham Bull Rays A | Durham | Bryson, Mathew | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bull Rays A | Durham | Furiness, Alexander | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bull Rays A | Durham | Kuehn, Elliot | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bull Rays A | Durham | Small, Jonathan | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | No City Listed | Askins, Terrance | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Barbour, Hunter | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Bizzell, Paul | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Campbell, Taylor | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Chermely, Stephen | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Oxford | Fleming, Kayla | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Frederick, John | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Mebane | Fuqua, Adam | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Rougemont | Glazer, Leah | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Hampton, Walter | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | No City Listed | Harris, Dazah | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Hutson, Kelli | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Kennell, Robert | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Laperre, Gina | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Laperre, Kathi | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Laperre, Matthew | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Mohr, Pamela | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Peters, Nathan | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | No City Listed | Pierce, Kensha | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | No City Listed | Ravella, Ashley | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Reams, Erin | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Rigsbee, Elizabeth Ann | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | Chapel Hill | Singletary, Tina | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Sipe, William | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Smart, Evral | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Stone, Sidney | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Durham Bulls | Chapel Hill | Taylor, Ernest | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Wainaina, Neema | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | Roxboro | Watson, Tamika L. | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Bulls | Durham | Winston, Joie | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Durham Red | Durham | Hughes, Jamal | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Durham Red | No City Listed | Roper, Alex | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Durham Red | Durham | Ruebin, Khalif | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Durham Red | Durham | Stiff, Grant | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Adams, Joseph Donnell | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Adams, Joseph Donnell | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Adams, Joseph Donnell | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Azevedo, Charles | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Azevedo, Charles | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | 4th Place Ribbon
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Azevedo, Charles | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Dudgeon, Christopher | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Forsyth | Union Grove | Glynn, Tommy | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Harrison, Samuel | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Harrison, Samuel | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Harrison, Samuel | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Jones, Steven | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Lefevre, Adam Daniel | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Lefevre, Adam Daniel | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Lefevre, Adam Daniel | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | 4th Place Ribbon
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Levan, Jonathan | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Levan, Jonathan | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Levan, Jonathan | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Lockard, Ghree | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Lockard, Ghree | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | 5th Place Ribbon
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Loy, Karen | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Loy, Karen | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | McNeil, Bessie | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Forsyth | Winston salem | Montgomery, Jessica | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Pfafftown | Myers, John | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Pfafftown | Myers, John | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Forsyth | No City Listed | Ramos, Dominiq | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | No City Listed | Ramos, Dominiq | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Rhody, Coleen | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Silver Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Rhody, Coleen | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Forsyth | No City Listed | Rogers, Jeremiah | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 7th Place Ribbon
* Forsyth | Lewisville | Smith, Kyle | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Forsyth | Lewisville | Smith, Kyle | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Forsyth | Lewisville | Smith, Kyle | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Belews Creek | Vanhoy, John | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Vanzandt, Adrianna Annie | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Vanzandt, Adrianna Annie | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Vanzandt, Adrianna Annie | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Via, Jeremy | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Via, Jeremy | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Via, Jeremy | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Warren, Alyson | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Warren, Alyson | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Warren, Alyson | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Forsyth | Kernersville | Wells, Emily Ruth | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Kernerville | White, Duke Rondell | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Kernerville | White, Duke Rondell | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Kernerville | White, Duke Rondell | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | No City Listed | Woods, Israel | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Forsyth | No City Listed | Woods, Israel | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Forsyth | No City Listed | Woods, Israel | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Wudel, Christopher | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Wudel, Christopher | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Forsyth | Winston Salem | Wudel, Christopher | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Carter High Wildcats | Winston Salem | Campbell, China | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Carter High Wildcats | Winston  Salem | Gasga-Jimenez, Stephanie | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Carter High Wildcats | Winston Salem | Hart, Allenice | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Carter High Wildcats | Winston Salem | Hernandez, Isabel | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Carter High Wildcats | Winston Salem | Ingle, Leeann | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Carter High Wildcats | No City Listed | Morrison, Bianca | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Carter High Wildcats | Winston Salem | Reed, Chrisharna | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Carter High Wildcats | Tobaccoville | Rippey, Ashlyn | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Carter High Wildcats | No City Listed | Smith, Rhonda | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Carter High Wildcats | Kernersville | Trejo-Ferrruzca, Jennifer | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Carter High Wildcats | Winston Salem | White, Breana | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth EC Stars | Winston Salem | Allen, Victoria | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth EC Stars | Kernersville | Brown, Darren | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth EC Stars | Winston Salem | Cservenko, David | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth EC Stars | Kernersville | Hobson Jr., Gary | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth EC Stars | Lewisville | Kistler, Mindy | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth EC Stars | Winston Salem | McLean, Timothy | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth EC Stars | Kernersville | Melton, Ronald | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth EC Stars | Winston Salem | Montgomery, Hope Renee | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth EC Stars | Kernersville | Swisher, Carson Nichole | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth EC Stars | Winston Salem  | Ward, Paula | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth EC Stars | Pfafftown | Zakon, John | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Winston Salem | Andrews III, Willie | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Winston Salem | Diggs, Arnette | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Winston Salem | Edmundson, Haywood | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Winston-Salem | Gaines, Benjamin | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Pfafftown | Hall, Alec | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Winston Salem | McCants, Zachary Daniel | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Winston Salem | McCurry, Terrence | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Winston Salem | Moore, James | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | No City Listed | Parrish, William | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Winston Salem | Roberts, Jeremy | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Winston Salem | Rowell, Richard L. | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Kernersville | Shinault, Jeffrey Daniel | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Winston Salem | Singletary, Richard | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | Winston Salem | White, Stephan | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Fielders | No City Listed | Wilson, Latoya | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Forsyth Flukes | Winston Salem | Lockard, Ghree | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Flukes | Winston Salem | Loy, Karen | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Flukes | Pfafftown | Myers, John | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Flukes | No City Listed | Ramos, Dominiq | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Flukes | Winston Salem | Vanzandt, Adrianna Annie | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Frenzy | Winston Salem | Agee, Elizabeth | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Frenzy | Walkertown | Goforth, Amber | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Frenzy | King | McCloud, Tina Marie | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Frenzy | Winston Salem | Mojica, Gina | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Frenzy | King | Priddy, Angie | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Frenzy | No City Listed | Rivera, Laura | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Frenzy | Winston Salem | Smith, Melody | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Frenzy | Winston Salem | Troyan, Kathryn Ann | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Frenzy | Winston Salem | Vannoy, Mary | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Frenzy | Germanton | Wagoner, Brianna L. | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Frenzy | Winston Salem | Williams, Marilyn Yvonne | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Wildcats | Walkertown | Fosner, Christopher Dillon | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Wildcats | Kernerville | Gross, Brooke Denise | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Wildcats | Winston Salem | Hager, Mikel | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Wildcats | Winston Salem | Hicks, Austin | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Wildcats | Winston Salem | King, Tyrese Ishana | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Wildcats | Winston Salem | Mock, Leatavis | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Wildcats | Winston Salem | Parent, Haley | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Wildcats | Winston Salem | Sanchez, Nathan | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Wildcats | Winston Salem | Wallace, Zion | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Gold Medal
* Forsyth Wildcats | Clemmons | Williams, Tiffany | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Gold Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | Clark, Jonah James | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | Clark, Jonah James | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Gold Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | Johnston, Justin McLeland | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | Johnston, Justin McLeland | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Participation Ribbon
* Franklin | Louisburg | Johnston, Justin McLeland | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | McBride, D'Kayla | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | McBride, D'Kayla | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Gold Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | McBride, D'Kayla | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | Mendoza, Anna | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | Mendoza, Anna | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | Mendoza, Anna | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Silver Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | Munson, Samantha | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | Munson, Samantha | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Franklin | Louisburg | Munson, Samantha | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Franklin | No City Listed | Parker, Mychael T. | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Franklin | No City Listed | Parker, Mychael T. | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Franklin | No City Listed | Parker, Mychael T. | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Franklin | Bunn | Sills, Lonnie Lamonte | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Franklin | Bunn | Sills, Lonnie Lamonte | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Franklin | Zebulon | Stancil Jr, Quinton | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Gold Medal
* Franklin | Zebulon | Stancil Jr, Quinton | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Silver Medal
* Franklin | Zebulon | Stancil Jr, Quinton | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* Gaston | Dallas | Allen, Robert Jj? | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | 4th Place Ribbon
* Gaston | Gastonia | Balasquide, John | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 7th Place Ribbon
* Gaston | Gastonia | Branton, James | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Gaston | Gastonia | Brown, Judith | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Gaston | Dallas | Cooper, David Brae | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Gaston | Gastonia | Dino, Anita | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Gaston | Gastonia | Dino, Anita | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Gaston | Gastonia | Dino, Anita | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Gaston | Gastonia | Hembree, David | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 6th Place Ribbon
* Gaston | Gastonia | Hinton, Yasmine | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Gaston | Gastonia | Hinton, Yasmine | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Gaston | Gastonia | Hinton, Yasmine | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Gaston | Gastonia | Phillips, Bradley | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Gaston | Gastonia | Rowe, Jason | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Gaston | Stanley | Shields, Austin Cody | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Gaston | Stanley | Thao, Charley | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Gaston | Stanley | Thao, Charley | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Gaston | Stanley | Thao, Charley | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Gaston | Gastonia | Williamson, Clay | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Gaston | Gastonia | Williamson, Clay | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Gaston | Gastonia | Williamson, Clay | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 7th Place Ribbon
* Gaston All Stars | Bessemer City | Campbell, Taylor | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston All Stars | Charlotte | Fowler, Cassandra | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston All Stars | Gastonia | Hamman, Haley (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston All Stars | Dallas | Kirby, Autum  Lancey (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston All Stars | Dallas | Kirby, Summer | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston All Stars | Gastonia | Logan, Desmon | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Dominators | Gastonia | Courtney, Abigal | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Gaston Dominators | Belmont | Gibson, Thomas Trey | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Gaston Dominators | Gastonia | Goforth, Michele | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Gaston Dominators | Belmont | Hinds-Grenion, Bryanna Nicole (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Gaston Dominators | Dallas | Hinson, Garnet (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Gaston Dominators | No City Listed | Hollifield, Raegan (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Gaston Dominators | Gastonia | Lovett, Marques | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Gaston Dominators | Gastonia | Lowery, Dontravis Travis | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Gaston Dominators | Belmont | Marett, Madison (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Gaston Dominators | Belmont | Oehlers, Robert | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Gaston Five | Gastonia | Hughes, James | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Gaston Five | Mt. Holly | O'Shea, Johnathan Johnny (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Gaston Five | Mount Holly | O'Shea, Timothy | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Gaston Five | Dallas | Smith, Zachary | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Gaston Five | Lowell | Waters, Sherry Lynn | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Cherryhill | Banks, Robert | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Gastonia | Contreras, Antonio Flores | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Gastonia | Gaddy, Sarah | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Gastonia | Hazelton, Rhett | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Cherryville | Henley, Jonathan | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Gastonia | Heracklis, Thomas | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Gastonia | Huskey, Savontez | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Gastonia | Lacaria, Nathan | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Gastonia | Matteson, Victoria | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Gastonia | Osborne, Daniel | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Gastonia | Smith, Austin | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Bessemer City | Stevens, Skyler | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Shooters | Cherryville | Thornburg, Leslie | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Swimmers | Gastonia | Dino, Anita | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Swimmers | Gastonia | Hinton, Yasmine | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Swimmers | Stanley | Thao, Charley | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Gaston Swimmers | Gastonia | Williamson, Clay | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Gates | Corapeake | Bradshaw, Jessica | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Gates | Corapeake | Bradshaw, Jessica | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Gates | Corapeake | Bradshaw, Jessica | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Gates | Gates | Green, Jarrett | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Gates | Gates | Hill, Stephen | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* Gates | Gates | Hill, Stephen | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Gates | Gates | Hill, Stephen | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Gates Barons | No City Listed | Dick, Joshua | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 5th Place Ribbon
* Gates Barons | Gatesville | Eason, Calvin | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 5th Place Ribbon
* Gates Barons | Gates | Gatling, Keontay | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 5th Place Ribbon
* Gates Barons | Corapeake | Gatling, Rayshawn | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 5th Place Ribbon
* Gates Barons | Hobbsville | Grozek, Rebecca Shawn | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 5th Place Ribbon
* Gates Barons | Sunbury | Knight, Tremayne | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 5th Place Ribbon
* Gates Barons | Gates | Martin, Jonathan A. | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 5th Place Ribbon
* Gates Barons | Gates | Smith Dent, Christopher | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | 5th Place Ribbon
* Gates Strike Force | Sunbury | Eason, Nellie | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Gates Strike Force | Gates | Ferebee, Troy | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Gates Strike Force | Hobbsville | Hawkins, Benjamin Michael (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Gates Strike Force | Hobbsville | Hawkins, Bryce Cole (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Gates Strike Force | Gatesville | Simms, Jerry | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Graham | Robbinsville | Dockery, Matthew Louis | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Gold Medal
* Graham | Robbinsville | Dockery, Matthew Louis | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Graham | Robbinsville | Hohl, Sandra | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Gold Medal
* Graham | Robbinsville | Hohl, Sandra | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Graham | Robbinsville | Skiles, Emily P. | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Graham | Robbinsville | Skiles, Emily P. | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Elliott | Greensboro | Dalton, Nancy Ginni | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Elliott | Jamestown | Elliott, Christine E | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Elliott | Oak Ridge | Meuter, Oliver Gerhard | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Elliott | Jamestown | Munch, John Alexander | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Gators | No City Listed | Allen, Gerard | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Gators | Greensboro | Anderson, Donald Travis | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Gators | Greensboro | Edmondson, Dustin | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Gators | Greensboro | Eury, James | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Gators | Greensboro | Gladney, Patrice | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Gators | Greensboro | Gray, Terry Lee | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Gators | Greensboro | Holmes, Terrence | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Gators | Greensboro | Lea, Kelvin | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Gators | Greensboro | Lea, Kenneth | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Gators | Greensboro | Oakley, Chris | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Gators | Greensboro | Simpson, Gary | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Gators | Greensboro | Wells, Jonathan | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Gators | High Point | Williams, Gary | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Greensboro Unified Diamonds | Greensboro | Howard, Christine Gloriyana | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Unified Diamonds | Greensboro | Moore, Kadayser Laquita | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Unified Diamonds | Greensboro | Pelham, Naseyah (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Unified Diamonds | Greensboro | Pelham, Naseyah (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Unified Diamonds | Greensboro | Pelham, Noelle (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Unified Diamonds | Greensboro | Pelham, Noelle (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Unified Diamonds | Greensboro | Pelham, Za'kari | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Unified Diamonds | Greensboro | Smith, Latrice | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Greensboro Unified Diamonds | Greensboro | Smith, Latrice | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Guilford Team | Greensboro | Camire, Nicolas | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Guilford Team | Greensboro | Dalton, Nancy Ginni | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Guilford Team | Greensboro | Flaherty, Charles | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Guilford Team | Greensboro | Kroeger, Zachary | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Summerfield | Adelman, Nathan G. | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Summerfield | Adelman, Nathan G. | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Summerfield | Adelman, Nathan G. | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Bentley, Robert Sonny | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Boyd, Ellis Nathaniel | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Boyd, Ellis Nathaniel | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Boyd, Ellis Nathaniel | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Camire, Nicolas | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Camire, Nicolas | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Camire, Nicolas | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Dalton, Nancy Ginni | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Dalton, Nancy Ginni | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Dalton, Nancy Ginni | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Jamestown | Elliott, Christine E | Swimming | 100y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Jamestown | Elliott, Christine E | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Jamestown | Elliott, Christine E | Swimming | 200y Individual Medley | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Fagg, Michael | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Fagg, Michael | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Fagg, Michael | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | 5th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Flaherty, Charles | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Flaherty, Charles | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Flaherty, Charles | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Garson, Richard M. | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Garson, Richard M. | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Garson, Richard M. | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Hightower, Wendell Kendrick | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Hightower, Wendell Kendrick | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Hightower, Wendell Kendrick | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Kratz, Gerhard Charlie | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Kroeger, Zachary | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Kroeger, Zachary | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Participation Ribbon
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Kroeger, Zachary | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Massey, Kristen | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Massey, Kristen | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Massey, Kristen | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Oak Ridge | Meuter, Oliver Gerhard | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Oak Ridge | Meuter, Oliver Gerhard | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Oak Ridge | Meuter, Oliver Gerhard | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Jamestown | Munch, John Alexander | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Jamestown | Munch, John Alexander | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Jamestown | Munch, John Alexander | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Poe, Mark | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Poe, Mark | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Poe, Mark | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | 6th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Rice, Bradley C. | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Rice, Bradley C. | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Rice, Bradley C. | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Spaeth, Anthony "AJ" | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Spaeth, Anthony "AJ" | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | Spaeth, Anthony "AJ" | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | White, Victor | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | White, Victor | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Guilford/Greensboro | Greensboro | White, Victor | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Babatunde, Kwenton | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Babatunde, Kwenton | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Babatunde, Kwenton | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Jamestown | Beeson, Hayley Robin | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Participation Ribbon
* Guilford/High Point | Jamestown | Beeson, Hayley Robin | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Jamestown | Beeson, Hayley Robin | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Braun, Scotty | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Brigman, Tim | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Colfax | Canon, Jennifer Grace | Swimming | 25y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Colfax | Canon, Jennifer Grace | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Carver, David | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | No City Listed | Clem, Howard | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | No City Listed | Clem, Howard | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | No City Listed | Clem, Howard | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Dean, Lucy | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Dean, Lucy | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Dean, Lucy | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Delafield, Andrew | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Delafield, Andrew | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Delafield, Andrew | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Delafield, Richard | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Delafield, Richard | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Delafield, Richard | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Ervin, William Billy | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | 4th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/High Point | Trinity | Ferguson, Patrick Ryan | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Trinity | Ferguson, Patrick Ryan | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Trinity | Ferguson, Patrick Ryan | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | George, Taylor | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | George, Taylor | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | George, Taylor | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Glasscoe, Jordan | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Participation Ribbon
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Glasscoe, Jordan | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Glasscoe, Jordan | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Goldbaugh, Jerry | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Hammer, William | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Hammer, William | Cycling | Cycling 25K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Hammer, William | Cycling | Cycling 40K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Kessler, Anne | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Kessler, Anne | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Kessler, Anne | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Jamestown | Lee, Tyler | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Jamestown | Lee, Tyler | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Jamestown | Lee, Tyler | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro, | Lenfestey, Paul Allen | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro, | Lenfestey, Paul Allen | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro, | Lenfestey, Paul Allen | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Jamestown | Lynch, Beria | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | McCarthy III, John J. | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | McCarthy III, John J. | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | McCarthy III, John J. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Jamestown | Melton, Kenneth | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Jamestown | Melton, Kenneth | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 8th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/High Point | Jamestown | Melton, Kenneth | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Mockely, Jon | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | No City Listed | Parker, Anthony "T.J." | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Peak, Eric | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Quick, Stacie | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Jamestown | Rambach II, Edward Walter | Bowling | Bowling Singles Ramp | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Rea, Rigoberto | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Rodriguez, Maria | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Shaw, Derek | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Shaw, Derek | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Shaw, Derek | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Shaw, Drew | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Shaw, Drew | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | Shaw, Drew | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Springs, Ronnie M. | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/High Point | High Point | St Mary, Arin | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Toledo, Teodoro Dominic | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Toledo, Teodoro Dominic | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Participation Ribbon
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Toledo, Teodoro Dominic | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Vitello, Joseph | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/High Point | No City Listed | Weber, David | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Guilford/High Point | No City Listed | Weber, David | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | No City Listed | Weber, David | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Guilford/High Point | Greensboro | Widman, Adam | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 6th Place Ribbon
* Harnett | Dunn | Avery, Larry | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Harnett | Dunn | Bass Jr., Harold | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Harnett | BunnLevel | Burt, Jessica | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | 5th Place Ribbon
* Harnett | BunnLevel | Burt, Jessica | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Harnett | Fuquay Varina | Dixon, Kelly | Swimming | 25y Backstroke Level 1 | Gold Medal
* Harnett | Fuquay Varina | Dixon, Kelly | Swimming | 25y Kickboard | Gold Medal
* Harnett | Erwin | Fesperman, Joshua A | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Harnett | Erwin | McLean Jr., Stanley Craig | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Harnett | Lillington | Pollard, Amy Melissa | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Harnett | Erwin | Rogers, Daniel | Swimming | 10m Assisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Harnett | Erwin | Rogers, Daniel | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Harnett | Dunn | Sims, Connor James | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Harnett | Dunn | Watkins, Charles Cameron | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Harnett | Dunn | Whittington, Ellen | Swimming | 10m Assisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Harnett | Dunn | Whittington, Ellen | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Gold Medal
* Harnett | Erwin | Young Jr., Kenneth Ray | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Henderson | Etowah | Sawick, Mike Demetrius | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Henderson | Etowah | Sawick, Mike Demetrius | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Bronze Medal
* Henderson | Etowah | Sawick, Mike Demetrius | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Henderson | Hendersonville | Story, Joshua | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Saluda | Bradley, Heather | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Hendersonville | Edwards, Taylor  Rene (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Fletcher | Holland, Erin | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Hendersonville | Lopez-Montano, Camila Espana | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Zirconia | Moltrum, Teri | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Hendersonville | Norman, Richelle Riki (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Saluda | Rhodes, Shelby (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Hendersonville | Richardson, Brittany (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Hendersonville | Richardson, Carrie (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Hendersonville | Richardson-Good, Elizabeth | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Hendersonville | Rodriguez, Hunter | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Hendersonville | Walden, Denise (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Unified Hope Elite Shooting Stars | Hendersonville | Wich, Faith | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Wolf | Mills River | Carpenter, Mark | Bowling | Bowling Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Wolf | Hendersonville | Hodsdon, Kristen | Bowling | Bowling Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Wolf |   | Peevy, David | Bowling | Bowling Team | Gold Medal
* Henderson Wolf | Hendersonville | Putanko, Kevin | Bowling | Bowling Team | Gold Medal
* High Point Aqua Ducks | Trinity | Ferguson, Patrick Ryan | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* High Point Aqua Ducks | High Point | Glasscoe, Jordan | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* High Point Aqua Ducks | High Point | McCarthy III, John J. | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* High Point Aqua Ducks | Jamestown | Melton, Kenneth | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* High Point Aqua Ducks | High Point | Shaw, Derek | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* High Point Naturals | Greensboro | Bilhardt, Connor | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | Trinity | Cooke, Amber | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | High Point | Cox, Amanda | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | No City Listed | Eddinger, Zachary | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | Kernersville | Hiatt, Amanda | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | High Point | Jackson, Joshua | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | Greensboro | Jones, Christopher | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | High Point | Littlejohn, Thomas | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | No City Listed | McAllister, Samuel | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | High Point | Moore, Brad | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | Greensboro | Slaugenhaupt, Eric | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | Jamestown | Thornhill, Vincent | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | High Point | Watts, Maurice | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Naturals | High Point | Wright, Sara Michael | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* High Point Splash & Dash | Colfax | Canon, Jennifer Grace | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* High Point Splash & Dash | Jamestown | Lee, Tyler | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* High Point Splash & Dash | High Point | Shaw, Drew | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* High Point Splash & Dash | No City Listed | Weber, David | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Abbott, Eli | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Participation Ribbon
* Iredell | Statesville | Abbott, Eli | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Abbott, Eli | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Alves, Jamie | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Participation Ribbon
* Iredell | Statesville | Alves, Jamie | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Alves, Jamie | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Beard, Billy | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Silver Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Beard, Billy | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Silver Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Beard, Billy | Swimming | 25y Freestyle Level 1 | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Cartner, Karlie Jayde | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Cartner, Karlie Jayde | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Iredell | Sherrills Ford | Hansen, Delaney | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Sherrills Ford | Hansen, Delaney | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Iredell | Sherrills Ford | Hansen, Delaney | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Kasprzak, Benjamin | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Silver Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Kasprzak, Benjamin | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Silver Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Kasprzak, Benjamin | Swimming | 25y Freestyle Level 1 | Silver Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Reid, Pat | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Iredell | Statesville | Reid, Pat | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Stroud, Chase Randall | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Stroud, Chase Randall | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Stroud, Chase Randall | Swimming | 25y Freestyle Level 1 | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Mooresville | Warden, Bryce | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Mooresville | Warden, Bryce | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Iredell | Mooresville | Warden, Bryce | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 8th Place Ribbon
* Iredell | Statesville | Widby, Jamal | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Widby, Jamal | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Widby, Jamal | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Wilkinson, Clara | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Wilkinson, Clara | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Wilkinson, Clara | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Olin | Williams, Bryant Reece | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Olin | Williams, Bryant Reece | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Olin | Williams, Bryant Reece | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Williams, Hunter Evan | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Williams, Hunter Evan | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Iredell | Statesville | Williams, Hunter Evan | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Iredell Anchors | Statesville | Abbott, Eli | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* Iredell Anchors | Statesville | Reid, Pat | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* Iredell Anchors | Mooresville | Warden, Bryce | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* Iredell Anchors | Olin | Williams, Bryant Reece | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* Iredell Anchors | Statesville | Williams, Hunter Evan | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* Iredell Anchors Girls | Statesville | Alves, Jamie | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Iredell Anchors Girls | Statesville | Cartner, Karlie Jayde | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Iredell Anchors Girls | Sherrills Ford | Hansen, Delaney | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Iredell Anchors Girls | Statesville | Wilkinson, Clara | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Bailey, Matthew | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Bailey, Matthew | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Bentley, Daniel | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Bentley, Daniel | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Bentley, Daniel | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | 5th Place Ribbon
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Cope, Mary Nanette | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Cope, Mary Nanette | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Grooms, Elizabeth Nichole | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Grooms, Elizabeth Nichole | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Grooms, Elizabeth Nichole | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Nave, Matthew | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Nave, Matthew | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Nave, Matthew | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Pearson, Mark | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Pearson, Mark | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Pearson, Mark | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | 4th Place Ribbon
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Porter, John | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Porter, John | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Porter, John | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Powell, Tanya | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | 4th Place Ribbon
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Powell, Tanya | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Walk | 4th Place Ribbon
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Powell, Tanya | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Bronze Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Simpson, Veronica | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Gold Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Simpson, Veronica | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Thomas, Angela | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Silver Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Thomas, Angela | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Walk | Bronze Medal
* J Iverson Riddle Develop Center | Morganton | Thomas, Angela | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Silver Medal
* Johnston | Clayton | Creech, Ricky | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Johnston | Battleboro | Dorsey, Lane | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Battleboro | Dorsey, Lane | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Battleboro | Dorsey, Lane | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Clayton | Erb, Quinton | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Johnston | Clayton | Erb, Quinton | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Clayton | Erb, Quinton | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Kenly | Flemer, Aaron | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Johnston | Kenly | Flemer, Aaron | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Kenly | Flemer, Aaron | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Johnston | Four Oaks | Heavey, Owen | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Johnston | Four Oaks | Heavey, Owen | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Four Oaks | Heavey, Owen | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Clayton | Hill, Patricia | Bowling | Bowling Singles Ramp | Silver Medal
* Johnston | Clayton | Jackson-Sandy, Ester Ruth | Swimming | 10m Assisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Clayton | Jackson-Sandy, Ester Ruth | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Clayton | Jackson-Sandy, Ester Ruth | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Selma | Kelley, Robert | Swimming | 25y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Selma | Kelley, Robert | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Johnston | Selma | Kelley, Robert | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Clayton | Krebs, Greg | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Smithfield | Morales, Obed | Swimming | 15m Walk | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Smithfield | Stanley, Justin | Swimming | 10m Assisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Smithfield | Stanley, Justin | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Four Oaks | Stanley, Sherrie | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Johnston | Four Oaks | Stanley, Sherrie | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Johnston | Four Oaks | Stanley, Sherrie | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Johnston Crazy 2 | Kenly | Davis, Durwood | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Gold Medal
* Johnston Crazy 2 | Princeton | Fleming, Richard | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Gold Medal
* Johnston Dead Frogs | Clayton | Carpenter, Matthew H. | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Dead Frogs | Raleigh | Glasgow, Julie (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Dead Frogs | Garner | Kimball, Amy (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Dead Frogs | Clayton | Martin, Adam | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Dead Frogs | Four Oaks | Mottern II, Burton James (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Dead Frogs | Four Oaks | Mottern, Brandon | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Dead Frogs | Four Oaks | Mottern, Tiffany (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Dead Frogs | Clayton | Purdy, Mike | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Jaws | Battleboro | Dorsey, Lane | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Johnston Jaws | Clayton | Erb, Quinton | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Johnston Jaws | Kenly | Flemer, Aaron | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Johnston Jaws | Selma | Kelley, Robert | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Johnston Jaws | Four Oaks | Stanley, Sherrie | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Johnston Pine Trees | Smithfield | Britt, Justin | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Pine Trees | Selma | Davis, April | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Pine Trees | Kenly | Dickens, Marcus | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Pine Trees | Mount Olive | Grady, Anthony Dawson | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Pine Trees | Smithfield | Gurley, David Zachary | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Pine Trees | Clayton | Lester, Willie | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Pine Trees | Newton Grove | Martin, Kenny | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Pine Trees | Pikevill | Scott, Gavin | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Pine Trees | Smithfield | Stancil, Linwood | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Pine Trees | Selma | Thompson, Christopher O''keith | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Pine Trees | Kenly | Williamson, Charles | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Johnston Pine Trees | Kenly | Williamson, Phillip | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Jones | Jacksonville | Lecher, Dennis | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 7th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Beatty, Joseph Houston | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Beatty, Joseph Houston | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Beatty, Joseph Houston | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Lake Norman | Charlotte | Butler, Gwen | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Charlotte | Butler, Gwen | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Charlotte | Butler, Gwen | Swimming | 25y Kickboard | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Cornelius | Collazo, Andres | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman | Mooresville | Furin, Joseph | Swimming | 200y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Mooresville | Furin, Joseph | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Mooresville | Furin, Joseph | Swimming | 500y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Statesville | Garcia, Jhon | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Statesville | Garcia, Jhon | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Lake Norman | Statesville | Garcia, Jhon | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Gray, Stephen | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Gray, Stephen | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Gray, Stephen | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 8th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman | Hunterville | Hunter, Kristin | Swimming | 100y Breaststroke | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman | Hunterville | Hunter, Kristin | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman | Hunterville | Hunter, Kristin | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman | Davidson | Kennedy, Sean | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman | Davidson | Kennedy, Sean | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Davidson | Kennedy, Sean | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman | Cornelius | McCall, John Christopher | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Lake Norman | Cornelius | McCall, John Christopher | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman | Cornelius | McCall, John Christopher | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Payne, Robert Robby | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Payne, Robert Robby | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Payne, Robert Robby | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Perkins, Connor | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Perkins, Connor | Swimming | 200y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Perkins, Connor | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Wallace, David B. | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Wallace, David B. | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Wallace, David B. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman | Charlotte | Wallace, Eric | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman | Charlotte | Wallace, Eric | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Charlotte | Wallace, Eric | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Woods, Elizabeth | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Woods, Elizabeth | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman | Huntersville | Woods, Elizabeth | Swimming | 500y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman Black Sharks | Huntersville | Gray, Stephen | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman Black Sharks | Davidson | Kennedy, Sean | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman Black Sharks | Cornelius | McCall, John Christopher | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman Black Sharks | Charlotte | Wallace, Eric | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Lake Norman Purple Sharks | Hunterville | Hunter, Kristin | Swimming | 4X50m Medley Relay | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman Purple Sharks | Huntersville | Perkins, Connor | Swimming | 4X50m Medley Relay | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman Purple Sharks | Huntersville | Wallace, David B. | Swimming | 4X50m Medley Relay | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman Purple Sharks | Huntersville | Woods, Elizabeth | Swimming | 4X50m Medley Relay | Gold Medal
* Lake Norman White Sharks | Huntersville | Beatty, Joseph Houston | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman White Sharks | Cornelius | Collazo, Andres | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman White Sharks | Mooresville | Furin, Joseph | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* Lake Norman White Sharks | Statesville | Garcia, Jhon | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* Lincoln | Denver | Clow, Robert | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Denver | Clow, Robert | Swimming | 100y Individual Medley | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Denver | Clow, Robert | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Denver | Danese, Olivia | Swimming | 1650y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Denver | Danese, Olivia | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Denver | Danese, Olivia | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | Fortkort, James Jake | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | Glover, Anthony Jermaine | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | Glover, Anthony Jermaine | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | Glover, Anthony Jermaine | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 7th Place Ribbon
* Lincoln | Iron Station | Harris, Gabriel | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Iron Station | Harris, Gabriel | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Participation Ribbon
* Lincoln | Iron Station | Harris, Gabriel | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Lincoln | Iron Station | Hovis, Bradley | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Lincoln | Iron Station | Hovis, Bradley | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Iron Station | Hovis, Bradley | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | McLain, Karmoney V. | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | McLain, Karmoney V. | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | McLain, Karmoney V. | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolton | McLain, Shanniyah | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolton | McLain, Shanniyah | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolton | McLain, Shanniyah | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Stanley | Phinx, Tarrell | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Stanley | Phinx, Tarrell | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Stanley | Phinx, Tarrell | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Denver | Reel, Mitchell D. | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Denver | Reel, Mitchell D. | Swimming | 25y Backstroke Level 1 | Participation Ribbon
* Lincoln | Denver | Reel, Mitchell D. | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | Roberts, Sonya | Bowling | Bowling Singles Ramp | Bronze Medal
* Lincoln | Iron Station | Ross, Nytavious | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Iron Station | Ross, Nytavious | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | 4th Place Ribbon
* Lincoln | Iron Station | Ross, Nytavious | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Vale | Setzer, Tanner James | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Vale | Setzer, Tanner James | Swimming | 25y Butterfly | Participation Ribbon
* Lincoln | Vale | Setzer, Tanner James | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | Sherrill, Jacob Warren | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | Sherrill, Jacob Warren | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | Sherrill, Jacob Warren | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | Vanderpool, Charlese | Swimming | 10m Assisted Swim | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | Vanderpool, Charlese | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Silver Medal
* Lincoln | Lincolnton | Vanderpool, Charlese | Swimming | 25y Kickboard | Gold Medal
* Lincoln Belugas | Denver | Danese, Olivia | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Lincoln Belugas | Iron Station | Harris, Gabriel | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Lincoln Belugas | Iron Station | Hovis, Bradley | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Lincoln Belugas | Vale | Setzer, Tanner James | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Lincoln Great Attitude | Lincolnton | Fortkort, Albert | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Lincoln Great Attitude | Selma | Hopper, Tamika Larease (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Lincoln Max & Ruby | Iron Station | Petras, Erika Lyn (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Lincoln Max & Ruby | Iron Station | Wooten, Zachary | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Lincoln Narwhals | Denver | Clow, Robert | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Lincoln Narwhals | Iron Station | Harris, Gabriel | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Lincoln Narwhals | Iron Station | Hovis, Bradley | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Lincoln Narwhals | Lincolnton | Sherrill, Jacob Warren | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Lincoln The DJ's | Vale | Evans, Jonathan | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Gold Medal
* Lincoln The DJ's | Lincolnton | Roberts, Damian | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Gold Medal
* Madison | Marshall | Cupstid, Robert Gary | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* Madison | Marshall | Cupstid, Robert Gary | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Silver Medal
* Madison | Marshall | Cupstid, Robert Gary | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Madison | Marshall | Dockery, Christopher | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Madison | Marshall | Dockery, Christopher | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Madison | Marshall | Dockery, Christopher | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Madison | Mars Hill | English, Peggy | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Madison | Mars Hill | English, Peggy | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Madison | Mars Hill | English, Peggy | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Madison | Marshall | Jones, Amelya | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Gold Medal
* Madison | Marshall | Jones, Amelya | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Gold Medal
* Madison | Marshall | Jones, Amelya | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* Madison | Mars Hill | Male, Sarah E. | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Gold Medal
* Madison | Mars Hill | Male, Sarah E. | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Gold Medal
* Madison | Mars Hill | Male, Sarah E. | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | 4th Place Ribbon
* Madison | Marshall | Stines, James Ray | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Madison | Marshall | Stines, James Ray | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Gold Medal
* Madison | Marshall | Stines, James Ray | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Gold Medal
* McDowell | Marion | Grant, Michael | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Bronze Medal
* McDowell | Marion | Grant, Michael | Powerlifting | Combination | Gold Medal
* McDowell | Marion | Grant, Michael | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Gold Medal
* McDowell | Marion | Hall, Mary Kate | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* McDowell | Marion | Hall, Mary Kate | Powerlifting | Combination | Gold Medal
* McDowell | Marion | Hall, Mary Kate | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Gold Medal
* McDowell | Marion | Kagan, Dylan | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* McDowell | Marion | Kagan, Dylan | Powerlifting | Combination | Gold Medal
* McDowell | Marion | Kagan, Dylan | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Gold Medal
* McDowell | Union Mills  | Rodriguez Jr., Nelson | Powerlifting | Benchpress | 4th Place Ribbon
* McDowell | Union Mills  | Rodriguez Jr., Nelson | Powerlifting | Combination | Bronze Medal
* McDowell | Union Mills  | Rodriguez Jr., Nelson | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Silver Medal
* McDowell | No City Listed | Wilkerson, William | Swimming | 1000y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* McDowell | No City Listed | Wilkerson, William | Swimming | 500y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* McDowell | No City Listed | Wilkerson, William | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* McDowell | Marion | Wilson, Thomas | Swimming | 10m Assisted Swim | Silver Medal
* McDowell | Marion | Wilson, Thomas | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Silver Medal
* McDowell | Marion | Wilson, Thomas | Swimming | 25y Kickboard | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Arnone, Rae | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Arnone, Rae | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Arnone, Rae | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Arnone, Rae | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Arnone, Rae | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Banton, Kaylee | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Banton, Kaylee | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Banton, Kaylee | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Baxter, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Baxter, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Baxter, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Baxter, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Baxter, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Baxter, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Baxter, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Huntersville | Bethune, Kaitlyn | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Huntersville | Bethune, Kaitlyn | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Huntersville | Bethune, Kaitlyn | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Blount, Philip | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Blount, Philip | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Blount, Philip | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Brewster, Darrell | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Brewster, Darrell | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Burse, Derren Josiah | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Burse, Derren Josiah | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Burse, Derren Josiah | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlote | Cain, Jimmy | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | charlotte | Cain, Vivian Joy | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | charlotte | Cain, Vivian Joy | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | charlotte | Cain, Vivian Joy | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Calhoun, Zoe | Gymnastics (Rhythmic) | Rhythmic Gymnastics Ball | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Calhoun, Zoe | Gymnastics (Rhythmic) | Rhythmic Gymnastics Hoop | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Calhoun, Zoe | Gymnastics (Rhythmic) | Rhythmic Gymnastics Ribbon | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Callaway, Robin | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Carrick, Kendal | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Carrick, Kendal | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Carrick, Kendal | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Carrick, Kendal | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Carrick, Kendal | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Carruthers, Charlie | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Carruthers, Charlie | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Carruthers, Charlie | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Chapman, Dean | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Chapman, Dean | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Chapman, Dean | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Coggins, Avery | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Coggins, Avery | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Coggins, Avery | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Coggins, Avery | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Coggins, Avery | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Dabak, Russell | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Dabak, Russell | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Dabak, Russell | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Daly, Michael | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Degnan, Kathleen | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Degnan, Kathleen | Swimming | 100y Individual Medley | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Degnan, Kathleen | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Edens, George Davis | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Edens, George Davis | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Floresta, James M. | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Floresta, James M. | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Floresta, James M. | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Flowe, Jason | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Flowe, Jason | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Flowe, Jason | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Frame, John | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Gaffney, Davis | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Gaffney, Davis | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Gaffney, Davis | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Gaines, Jocelyn | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Gaines, Jocelyn | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Gaines, Jocelyn | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Gamwell, Richard Taylor | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Gamwell, Richard Taylor | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Gamwell, Richard Taylor | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Goings, Corey | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Goings, Corey | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Goings, Corey | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Gross, Richard Blaine | Athletics/Track and Field | 800m Run | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Gross, Richard Blaine | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Hammeke, Anne Casey | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Hammeke, Anne Casey | Swimming | 25y Breaststroke | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Hammeke, Anne Casey | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Hammeke, Brendan Patrick | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Hammeke, Brendan Patrick | Swimming | 100y Breaststroke | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Hammeke, Brendan Patrick | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Henderson, Wesley Wick | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Henderson, Wesley Wick | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Henderson, Wesley Wick | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Hollifield, Emily | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Hollifield, Emily | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Houston, Alex | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Houston, Alex | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Hyman, Weslyn | Gymnastics (Rhythmic) | Rhythmic Gymnastics Ball | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Hyman, Weslyn | Gymnastics (Rhythmic) | Rhythmic Gymnastics Hoop | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Hyman, Weslyn | Gymnastics (Rhythmic) | Rhythmic Gymnastics Ribbon | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Concord | Ingold, Lee | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Concord | Ingold, Lee | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Concord | Ingold, Lee | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Concord | Ingold, Lee | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Concord | Ingold, Lee | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Concord | Ingold, Lee | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Concord | Ingold, Lee | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Jones, Morgen | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Jones, Morgen | Powerlifting | Combination | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Jones, Morgen | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Joyce, Berkley | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Joyce, Berkley | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Joyce, Berkley | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Katkowski, Serafina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Katkowski, Serafina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Katkowski, Serafina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Katkowski, Serafina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Katkowski, Serafina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Kennedy, Beth | Swimming | 100y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Kennedy, Beth | Swimming | 200y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Kennedy, Beth | Swimming | 200y Individual Medley | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Kinsey, William | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Kinsey, William | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Kinsey, William | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Kinsey, William | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Kinsey, William | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Kinsey, William | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Kinsey, William | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Kirksey, Virginia | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Kirksey, Virginia | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Kirksey, Virginia | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Kutne, Isabelle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Kutne, Isabelle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Kutne, Isabelle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Kutne, Isabelle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | No City Listed | Kutne, Isabelle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Chase | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Chase | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Chase | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Chase | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Chase | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Chase | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Chase | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Zeke | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Zeke | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Zeke | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Zeke | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Zeke | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Zeke | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Maddex, Zeke | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Manausa, Kelsie | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Manausa, Kelsie | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Manausa, Kelsie | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Mann, Qiara | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Mann, Qiara | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Mann, Qiara | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | McKnight, Angel | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B All Around | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | McKnight, Angel | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | McKnight, Angel | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B Single Bar | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | McKnight, Angel | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B Vault | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | McKnight, Angel | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Level A&B Wide Beam | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | McMillian, Domonique | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | McMillian, Domonique | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | McMillian, Domonique | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Medlock, Clayton Walker | Swimming | 100y Breaststroke | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Medlock, Clayton Walker | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Medlock, Clayton Walker | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Mennear, Allen | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Marshville | Miller, David L. | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Marshville | Miller, David L. | Athletics/Track and Field | 800m Run | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Mitchell, Guy | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Mitchell, Guy | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Mitchell, Guy | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Lexington | Morris, Carlton | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Lexington | Morris, Carlton | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Lexington | Morris, Carlton | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Lexington | Morris, Carlton | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Lexington | Morris, Carlton | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Lexington | Morris, Carlton | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Lexington | Morris, Carlton | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Mulroy, Brielle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Mulroy, Brielle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Mulroy, Brielle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Mulroy, Brielle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Mulroy, Brielle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Mount Holly | Nichols, James Robert | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Mount Holly | Nichols, James Robert | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Mount Holly | Nichols, James Robert | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Oliver, Makaila | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Oliver, Makaila | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews | Oliver, Makaila | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Ortman, Devani | Gymnastics (Rhythmic) | Rhythmic Gymnastics Ball | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Ortman, Devani | Gymnastics (Rhythmic) | Rhythmic Gymnastics Hoop | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Ortman, Devani | Gymnastics (Rhythmic) | Rhythmic Gymnastics Ribbon | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Indian Trail | Petrilak, Rachel | Gymnastics (Rhythmic) | Rhythmic Gymnastics Ball | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Indian Trail | Petrilak, Rachel | Gymnastics (Rhythmic) | Rhythmic Gymnastics Hoop | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Indian Trail | Petrilak, Rachel | Gymnastics (Rhythmic) | Rhythmic Gymnastics Ribbon | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Pickett, Charlie | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Pickett, Charlie | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Pickett, Charlie | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Rhodes, Alex Allie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Rhodes, Alex Allie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Rhodes, Alex Allie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Rhodes, Alex Allie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Rhodes, Alex Allie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Santana, Dominick | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Sheehan, John | Swimming | 1000y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Sheehan, John | Swimming | 200y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Sheehan, John | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Sisco, Harry | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Sisco, Harry | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Sisco, Harry | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Smith, Cody | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Smith, Cody | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Smith, Cody | Powerlifting | Squat | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Smith, Cody | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Stephens Jr., Richard | Swimming | 100y Breaststroke | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Stephens Jr., Richard | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Waxhaw | Stephens Jr., Richard | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Stern, Alexa Lexi | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Stern, Alexa Lexi | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Stern, Alexa Lexi | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Stern, Alexa Lexi | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Stern, Alexa Lexi | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Stern, Alexa Lexi | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Cornelius | Sternlieb, Zachary | Swimming | 1000y Freestyle | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Cornelius | Sternlieb, Zachary | Swimming | 200y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Cornelius | Sternlieb, Zachary | Swimming | 500y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Stuhr, Owen | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Stuhr, Owen | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Stuhr, Owen | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Tipton, Ethan James | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Tipton, Ethan James | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Tipton, Ethan James | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Tsumas, George | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Umazar, Islah A. | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Umazar, Islah A. | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Umazar, Islah A. | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews  | Vila, Valentino V. | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Matthews  | Vila, Valentino V. | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Matthews  | Vila, Valentino V. | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews  | Vila, Valentino V. | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Matthews  | Vila, Valentino V. | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews  | Vila, Valentino V. | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Matthews  | Vila, Valentino V. | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Walsh- Miot, Marie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Walsh- Miot, Marie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Walsh- Miot, Marie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Walsh- Miot, Marie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Walsh- Miot, Marie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg |   | Washington, Jaiquane | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Worley, Sara Ann | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Worley, Sara Ann | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | 5th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Worley, Sara Ann | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Worley, Sara Ann | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Worley, Sara Ann | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg | Monroe | Wyckoff, Alyssa | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Monroe | Wyckoff, Alyssa | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Monroe | Wyckoff, Alyssa | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg | Monroe | Wyckoff, Alyssa | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg | Monroe | Wyckoff, Alyssa | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | 4th Place Ribbon
* Mecklenburg Black Marlins | Huntersville | Bethune, Kaitlyn | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Black Marlins | charlotte | Cain, Vivian Joy | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Black Marlins | Charlotte | Edens, George Davis | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Black Marlins | Charlotte | Tipton, Ethan James | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Blue Marlins | Matthews | Carruthers, Charlie | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg Blue Marlins | Charlotte | Hammeke, Brendan Patrick | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg Blue Marlins | Charlotte | Sheehan, John | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg Blue Marlins | Charlotte | Sisco, Harry | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg Diamond Divas | Charlotte | Ritter, Jennifer Ann | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Diamond Divas | Matthews | Sutton, Kelly | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | Charlotte | Belville, Cory | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | Charlotte | Beshears, Justin | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | Charlotte | Brown, Charlie | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | Charlotte | Delgado, Melajah | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | Charlotte | Howard, Rayshon | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | Charlotte | Kelly, Caleb | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | No City Listed | Long Jr., Jeffrey | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | Charlotte | Mobley, Preston | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | Charlotte | Osborne, Calvin | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | Charlotte | Phillips, Elizabeth Paige | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | Charlotte | Ritch, Jennifer | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | Matthews | Sansbury, Benjamin A. | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | Charlotte | Wilson, Dominique | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Eagles | No City Listed | Woolard, Nathan | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Green Marlins | Charlotte | Burse, Derren Josiah | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Green Marlins | Charlotte | Chapman, Dean | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Green Marlins | Mount Holly | Nichols, James Robert | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Green Marlins | Cornelius | Sternlieb, Zachary | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Marlins | Charlotte | Degnan, Kathleen | Swimming | 4X50m Medley Relay | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Marlins | Charlotte | Kennedy, Beth | Swimming | 4X50m Medley Relay | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Marlins | Charlotte | Medlock, Clayton Walker | Swimming | 4X50m Medley Relay | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Marlins | Waxhaw | Stephens Jr., Richard | Swimming | 4X50m Medley Relay | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Metro Tigers | Charlotte | Alegria-Sandov, Lesly | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Metro Tigers | Charlotte | Carey, Maisha | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Metro Tigers | Charlotte | Collier, Kayla | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Metro Tigers | Huntersville | Davis, Jocelyn | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Metro Tigers | Charlotte | Hawthorne, Amira | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Metro Tigers | Charlotte | Jones, Heavenly | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Metro Tigers | Charlotte | Squicciarini, Lauren | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Metro Tigers | Charlotte | Vargas, Makaiya | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Orange | Charlotte | Longo, Teresa H. | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg Orange | Charlotte | White, Georgina | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Bronze Medal
* Mecklenburg Red | Charlotte | Benton, Warren | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Red | Charlotte | Blount, Philip | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Red | Charlotte | Gaffney, Davis | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Red | Charlotte | Gowdy, Sarah Elizabeth | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Red | Charlotte | Gross, Richard Blaine | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Red | Marshville | Miller, David L. | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Mecklenburg Striped Marlins | No City Listed | Hollifield, Emily | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Striped Marlins | Charlotte | Houston, Alex | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Striped Marlins | Charlotte | Manausa, Kelsie | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg Striped Marlins | Charlotte | McMillian, Domonique | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Mecklenburg White Marlins | Charlotte | Gaines, Jocelyn | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg White Marlins | Charlotte | Hammeke, Anne Casey | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg White Marlins | Charlotte | Kirksey, Virginia | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Mecklenburg White Marlins | Charlotte | Smith, Dana | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Moore | No City Listed | Bass, Matthew | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Moore | No City Listed | Bass, Matthew | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Moore | No City Listed | Bass, Matthew | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Moore | Southern Pines | Brooks, Jordan | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Moore | Southern Pines | Brooks, Jordan | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Moore | Southern Pines | Brooks, Jordan | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Moore | Aberdeen | Clark, Eddie | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Moore | Aberdeen | Clark, Eddie | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | 4th Place Ribbon
* Moore | Aberdeen | Clark, Eddie | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Silver Medal
* Moore | Hoffman | Deberry, Calvin | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Silver Medal
* Moore | Hoffman | Deberry, Calvin | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | 4th Place Ribbon
* Moore | Hoffman | Deberry, Calvin | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Moore | Vass | Ferrelli, Nicholas A. | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Moore | Vass | Ferrelli, Nicholas A. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Moore | Aberdeen | Lance, Cory | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Gold Medal
* Moore | Aberdeen | Lance, Cory | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Moore | Aberdeen | Lance, Cory | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Moore | Cameron | Littlejohn, Joseph | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Moore | Cameron | Littlejohn, Joseph | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Moore | Cameron | Littlejohn, Joseph | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Bronze Medal
* Moore | Pinehurst | Mays Jr., Brooks | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Moore | Pinehurst | Mays Jr., Brooks | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Moore | Pinehurst | Mays Jr., Brooks | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Moore | Whispering Pines | Nail, Katherine Courtney | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Moore | Whispering Pines | Nail, Katherine Courtney | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Moore | Whispering Pines | Nail, Katherine Courtney | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Moore | Aberdeen | Ransdell, Joseph | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Moore | Aberdeen | Ransdell, Joseph | Swimming | 500y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Moore | Aberdeen | Ransdell, Joseph | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Silver Medal
* Moore Bull Dogs | Southern Pines | Currall, Gerard Griffin | Bowling | Bowling Team | Gold Medal
* Moore Bull Dogs | Aberdeen | Merritt, Donnie | Bowling | Bowling Team | Gold Medal
* Moore Bull Dogs | Carthage | Page, Anna Mary | Bowling | Bowling Team | Gold Medal
* Moore Bull Dogs | Pinehurst | Powierski, Christopher | Bowling | Bowling Team | Gold Medal
* Moore Bull Dogs | Robbins | Shamberger, Lawrence | Bowling | Bowling Team | Gold Medal
* Moore Unified Mustangs | Cordova | Albert, Tianna Allison | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Moore Unified Mustangs | Aberdeen | Baldwin, Talayah (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Moore Unified Mustangs | Aberdeen | Cameron, Danielle | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Moore Unified Mustangs | Aberdeen | Campbell, Willie | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Moore Unified Mustangs | Southern Pines | McCrann, Michael Jonathan | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Moore Unified Mustangs | Rockingham | Yates, Shemeka (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Gold Medal
* Moore Wildcats | Cameron | Simmons, Abby | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Gold Medal
* Moore Wildcats | Aberdeen | Thomas, Dajante | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Gold Medal
* Murdoch Center | Butner | Bauguess, Terry | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Murdoch Center | Butner | Bauguess, Terry | Athletics/Track and Field | Tennis Ball Throw | Gold Medal
* Murdoch Center | Butner | Downey, Ronnie | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Murdoch Center | Butner | Downey, Ronnie | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | 5th Place Ribbon
* Murdoch Center | Butner | Hardy, Daniel | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Murdoch Center | Butner | Hardy, Daniel | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Murdoch Center | Butner | Lovette, Tina | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Silver Medal
* Murdoch Center | Butner | Lovette, Tina | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | 4th Place Ribbon
* Murdoch Center | Butner | McFadden, Eleanor | Bowling | Bowling Singles Ramp | Silver Medal
* Murdoch Center | Butner | Nweke, Michael | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Murdoch Center | Butner | Nweke, Michael | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | 6th Place Ribbon
* Murdoch Center | Butner | Robinson, Jerry | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 8th Place Ribbon
* Nash Hitters | Rocky Mount | Armour, Tahied | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Nash Hitters | Rocky Mount | Crosby, Ronald | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Nash Hitters | Rocky Mount | Dantzler, Larry | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Nash Hitters | Rocky Mount | Harris, Anthony | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Nash Hitters | Sharpsburg | Hill, Marquise | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Nash Hitters | Rocky Mount | Joyner, Johnnie | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Nash Hitters | Rocky Mount | Lee, Aaron | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Nash Hitters | Rocky Mount | McCarter, Mikenda | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Nash Hitters | Rocky Mount | Odums, James | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Nash Hitters | Rocky Mount | Parker, Rommel | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Nash Hitters | Middlesex | Vick, Brandon | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Nash Hitters | Middlesex | Vick, Michael | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Raleigh | Allen, Mark | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | No City Listed | Antes, Caitlin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | No City Listed | Antes, Caitlin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | No City Listed | Antes, Caitlin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | 5th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | No City Listed | Antes, Caitlin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | No City Listed | Antes, Caitlin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | 4th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Bianchi, Brittany | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Bianchi, Brittany | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Leland | Boswell, Jeremy | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | Leland | Boswell, Jeremy | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Leland | Boswell, Jeremy | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Boyer, Robert Anthony | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Boyer, Robert Anthony | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Boyer, Robert Anthony | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Carson, William | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 6th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Duckett, Hilary | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Duckett, Hilary | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Duckett, Hilary | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Foy, Francis | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Hewlett, Michael | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 6th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | Jacksonville | Hochstrasser, Ruth | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Kure Beach | Keck, Andro | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* New Hanover | Kure Beach | Keck, Andro | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Kure Beach | Keck, Andro | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Knowles, Traci | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Locke, Daquan | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Locke, Daquan | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Locke, Daquan | Powerlifting | Squat | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Locke, Daquan | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | MacVicar, Laurie | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | McLawhorn, Kriselyn | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | McLawhorn, Kriselyn | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | 4th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | Wilmington | McLawhorn, Kriselyn | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | McLawhorn, Kriselyn | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | McLawhorn, Kriselyn | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Moore, Lauren | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Moore, Lauren | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Moore, Lauren | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Moore, Lauren | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | 5th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Moore, Lauren | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | 4th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | Cornelius | Palamara, Kylie | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | Cornelius | Palamara, Kylie | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | Cornelius | Palamara, Kylie | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | Jacksonville | Quinn, Cortney | Swimming | 1650y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Jacksonville | Quinn, Cortney | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Jacksonville | Quinn, Cortney | Swimming | 500y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Robins, Natalie | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Robins, Natalie | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Robins, Natalie | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Schenk, Nicholas | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Schenk, Nicholas | Swimming | 25y Kickboard | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Shaffer, Scott W. | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Leland | Shirley, Chloe | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Leland | Shirley, Chloe | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Leland | Shirley, Chloe | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Leland | Shirley, Chloe | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Leland | Shirley, Chloe | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | No City Listed | Southerland, Darren | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Talbot, Randall D. | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Talbot, Randall D. | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Carolina Beach | Tanner, Henry | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | Carolina Beach | Tanner, Henry | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Carolina Beach | Tanner, Henry | Powerlifting | Squat | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Carolina Beach | Tanner, Henry | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Villapiano, Allie | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | No City Listed | Walsh, Christopher | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | No City Listed | Walsh, Christopher | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | No City Listed | Walsh, Christopher | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | No City Listed | Wargo, Daniel | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | No City Listed | Wargo, Daniel | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | No City Listed | Wargo, Daniel | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Winters, Brenden Todd | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Wright, Alesha N. | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | 4th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Wright, Alesha N. | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Wright, Alesha N. | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | 4th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Wright, Alesha N. | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | 4th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Wright, Alesha N. | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Gold Medal
* New Hanover | Wilmington | Young, Lorrie | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover | Camp Lejeune | Ziegler, Devin | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* New Hanover | Camp Lejeune | Ziegler, Devin | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover | Camp Lejeune | Ziegler, Devin | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover Hurricane | Cornelius | Palamara, Kylie | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover Hurricane | Jacksonville | Quinn, Cortney | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover Hurricane | Wilmington | Robins, Natalie | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover Hurricane | No City Listed | Walsh, Christopher | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 5th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover Seahawks | Wilmington | Armano III, Thomas Lorenzo | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover Seahawks | Castle Hayne | Bass, Ashley Lauren | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover Seahawks | Wilmington | Brewington, Kendrick | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover Seahawks | Leland | Carruth, Crystal | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover Seahawks | Wilmington | Comfort, Austin | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover Seahawks | Wilmington | Dixon, Joann | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover Seahawks | Wilmington | James, Rontonio | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover Seahawks | Leland | Lerch, Ian | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover Seahawks | Wilmington | Lightfoot, Dwight | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover Seahawks | Wilmington | Pollock, Joseph | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover Seahawks | Hampstead | Stanley, Emmie | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover Seahawks | Wilmington | Stark, Brittany | Softball | Softball Team | Bronze Medal
* New Hanover Set For Life | Wilmington | Abel, Stephanie | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* New Hanover Set For Life | Wilmington | Meehling, James | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* New Hanover Set For Life | Wilmington | Pinkley, Nina | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* New Hanover Set For Life | Carolina Beach | Sampsel, Chase | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* New Hanover Set For Life | Burgaw | Smith, Steven J. | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* New Hanover Set For Life | Wilmington | Tempelton, Dustin A. | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* New Hanover Set For Life | Burlington | White, Ashley Elise | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* New Hanover Set For Life | Wilmington | Williams, Shareff | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Gold Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | No City Listed | Butler, Derrick | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Leland | Degeorge, Jill L. | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Leland | Degeorge, Shari L. | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | No City Listed | Desanctis, Anna | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Wilmington | Fales, Rhianon | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Wilmington | Helms, Jessica | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Wilmington | Holmes, Dwight | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Wilmington | Jefferson, Charles Trevor | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Wilmington | Markins, Tamara | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Wilmington | Parish, Megan | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Wilmington | Rackley, Christina | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Wilmington | Simmons, Tiffany | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Wilmington | Whisenant, Katherine | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Wilmington | Wiegand, Casey | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Shining Stars | Wilmington | Wiegand, Jason | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* New Hanover Thunder | Wilmington | Bianchi, Brittany | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover Thunder | Leland | Boswell, Jeremy | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover Thunder | Wilmington | Talbot, Randall D. | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* New Hanover Thunder | No City Listed | Wargo, Daniel | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
Nwe Hanover Tsunami | Wilmington | Boyer, Robert Anthony | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
Nwe Hanover Tsunami | Wilmington | Duckett, Hilary | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
Nwe Hanover Tsunami | Kure Beach | Keck, Andro | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
Nwe Hanover Tsunami | Camp Lejeune | Ziegler, Devin | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Ambrose, Jarissa | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | 5th Place Ribbon
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Ambrose, Jarissa | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Ambrose, Jarissa | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Onslow | No City Listed | Cooper, Shannon | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Duncan, Kayla Marie | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Onslow | Camp Lejeune | Gaje, Gerardo | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Onslow | Camp Lejeune | Gaje, Gerardo | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Onslow | Camp Lejeune | Gaje, Gerardo | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Martinez, Jessica | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Martinez, Jessica | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Martinez, Jessica | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Onslow | Jacksonville | McCullen, Jaquon | Bowling | Bowling Singles Ramp | Gold Medal
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Millward, Eddie | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Onslow | Sneads Ferry | Mouton, Kenneth Donovan | Swimming | 100y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Onslow | Sneads Ferry | Mouton, Kenneth Donovan | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Onslow | Sneads Ferry | Mouton, Kenneth Donovan | Swimming | 100y Individual Medley | Silver Medal
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Pittman, James | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Pittman, James | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Pittman, James | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Runyon, Adam Chandler | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Runyon, Adam Chandler | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Onslow | Jacksonville | Runyon, Adam Chandler | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Onslow Block and Roll | Maysville | Aultman, Tyler Marie (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Onslow Block and Roll | Hubert | Baker, Nathan D. (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Onslow Block and Roll | Hubert | Baker, Ryan | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Onslow Block and Roll | Richlands | Fitzgerald, Aaron Lee | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Onslow Block and Roll | Hubert | Fitzpatrick, Allison Marie (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Onslow Block and Roll | Holly Ridge | Floyd, Izalian | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Onslow Block and Roll | Jacksonville | Kellum, Elizabeth C (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Onslow Block and Roll | Jacksonville | Mallia, Brandon M (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Onslow Block and Roll | Jacksonville | Mallia, Joshua | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Onslow Block and Roll | Sneads Ferry | Sullivan, Mathew | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Onslow Double Trouble | Hubert | Donald, Mandie Lou | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Silver Medal
* Onslow Double Trouble | Camp Lejune | Palmer III, Terry Lee | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Silver Medal
* Onslow Jax | Jacksonville | Brown, Kevis | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | New Bern | Butler, Charles J. | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Jacksonville | Carnaggio, Steven | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Richlands | Davis, David | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Jacksonville | Gaskin, Ronald | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Stella | Jacobs, Mason Cobb | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Jacksonville | Kellogg, Joseph G. | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Jacksonville | Kinney, Reanen | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Hubert | Knoblock, Conrad | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Jacksonville | Ortega III, Manuel | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Jacksonville | Phillips, Aaron | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Jacksonville | Phillips, Michael | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Jacksonville | Shepard, Eric | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Jacksonville | Snow, Stephen | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Jax | Hubert | Vick, Patrick | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Onslow Pindrons | Jacksonville | Morin, Noah D. | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Onslow Pindrons | Jacksonville | Webb, Louise Carlie (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Onslow Rollers | Jacksonville | Rhum II, Johnathan (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Onslow Rollers | Jacksonville | Rhum, Logan | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Onslow Starfish | Jacksonville | Ambrose, Jarissa | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Onslow Starfish | Jacksonville | Martinez, Jessica | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Onslow Starfish | Sneads Ferry | Mouton, Kenneth Donovan | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Onslow Starfish | Jacksonville | Pittman, James | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Onslow Starfish | Jacksonville | Runyon, Adam Chandler | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Alston, Kwame | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Alston, Kwame | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Alston, Kwame | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Atwater, Robert Todd | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Austin, Sarah | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Austin, Sarah | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Austin, Sarah | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Participation Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Betts, Drake | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Betts, Drake | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Betts, Drake | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Burger, Steven | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Burger, Steven | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Burger, Steven | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | 4th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Buxton, Michael | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Buxton, Michael | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Orange | No City Listed | Caligari, Florin | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | No City Listed | Caligari, Florin | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | No City Listed | Caligari, Florin | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Cerillo, Anthony | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Chall, Philip | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Chall, Philip | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Chall, Philip | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Clemmons, Shenisha | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | 4th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Coleman, Anna | Athletics/Track and Field | 1500m Run | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Coleman, Anna | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Coleman, Anna | Athletics/Track and Field | 800m Run | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Coolidge, Molly | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Coolidge, Molly | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Coolidge, Molly | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Corwin, Markell | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 8th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Corwin, Markell | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Corwin, Markell | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Crisp, Priscilla | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | 4th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Crisp, Priscilla | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Crisp, Priscilla | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Participation Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Day, Ryan | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Day, Ryan | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Day, Ryan | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Farrow, Lucinda | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Feole, Clare | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Feole, Clare | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Feole, Clare | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Fields, Zachary | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Fields, Zachary | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Fields, Zachary | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Hearne, Caleb | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Hearne, Caleb | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Hrynewych, Noah | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Hrynewych, Noah | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Hrynewych, Noah | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Orange | Durham | Jennings, William | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Orange | Durham | Jennings, William | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Orange | Durham | Jennings, William | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Kabrick, Rawley | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | 5th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Kathard, Laila | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Bronze Medal
* Orange | No City Listed | Kenney, Julia | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | No City Listed | Kenney, Julia | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | No City Listed | Kenney, Julia | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Knudson, Christie | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Kuller, Max | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Kuller, Max | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Kuller, Max | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Lambeth, Scott | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Lambeth, Scott | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Lambeth, Scott | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Lanier, Chris | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Lanier, Chris | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Efland | Lee, Bobby | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Lee, Luke | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Lee, Luke | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Lee, Luke | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Marion, Lisa | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Martel-Matt, Alexandre | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Martel-Matt, Alexandre | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Martel-Matt, Alexandre | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Orange | Cary | Matthysee, Michael | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | McBride, Gabriel | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | McBride, Gabriel | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | McBride, Gabriel | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | McKoy, Ronald | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | McKoy, Ronald | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | McKoy, Ronald | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | 5th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Carrboro | Montgomery, Erin | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Munshi, Ishan | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Munshi, Ishan | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Munshi, Ishan | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Nickerson, Adam | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | 4th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | O'Donnell, Brian | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | O'Donnell, Brian | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | O'Donnell, Brian | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Orange | Carrboro | Peterson, Frankie | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | 4th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Carrboro | Ricci, Adam | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | Carrboro | Ricci, Adam | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | Carrboro | Ricci, Adam | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Rojas, Samuel | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Rojas, Samuel | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Rojas, Samuel | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Sampson, Frank Ricky | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Sampson, Frank Ricky | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Sampson, Frank Ricky | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | 6th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Snyder, Suzette | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Snyder, Suzette | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | 4th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Snyder, Suzette | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Participation Ribbon
* Orange | Hillsborough | Spilotras, Carol | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Orange | Hillsborough | Spilotras, Carol | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Orange | Hillsborough | Spilotras, Carol | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Silver Medal
* Orange | Efland | Springs, John Fabian | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Tallman, Mason | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Toscano, Ewan | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Toscano, Ewan | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Toscano, Ewan | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Totaro, Joseph | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Uhlenberg, Preston | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Uhlenberg, Preston | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Uhlenberg, Preston | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Orange | Carrboro | Vanderlinden, Dana | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Hurdle Mills | Watkins, Bryson Chase | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Orange | Mebane | Whitted, Latasha Rene | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Orange | Chapel Hill | Wiley, Emily | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Machines of Unity | Chapel Hill | Kathard, Laila | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Machines of Unity | No City Listed | Kenney, Julia | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Machines of Unity | Chapel Hill | O'Donnell, Brian | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Machines of Unity | Carrboro | Ricci, Adam | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Happiness | Chapel Hill | Corwin, Markell | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Happiness | Chapel Hill | Fields, Zachary | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Happiness | Chapel Hill | Lee, Luke | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Happiness | Chapel Hill | Rojas, Samuel | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Joy | Chapel Hill | Burger, Steven | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Joy | Chapel Hill | Coleman, Anna | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Joy | Chapel Hill | Feole, Clare | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Joy | Chapel Hill | Lambeth, Scott | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Love | Chapel Hill | Alston, Kwame | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Love | No City Listed | Caligari, Florin | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Love | Chapel Hill | Kuller, Max | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Love | Chapel Hill | Uhlenberg, Preston | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Peace | Chapel Hill | Martel-Matt, Alexandre | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Peace | Chapel Hill | McKoy, Ronald | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Peace | Chapel Hill | Sampson, Frank Ricky | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Orange Lean Mean Running Rebels of Peace | Hillsborough | Spilotras, Carol | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Chapel Hill | Bynum, Shaquiera | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Chapel Hill | Caye, John | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Mebane | Crisp, Pierre | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Hillsborough | Culton, James Trey | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Chapel Hill | Finks, Maurice Wilson | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Chapel Hill | Guzman, Jonathan Javier | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Carrboro | Hatley, Travis | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Chapel Hill | Howes, Emma | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Chapel Hill | Jones, Steven | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Rougemont | Miller, Cody | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Chapel Hill | Prevatte, Antonio | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Chapel Hill | Snyder, Sandra | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Cedar Grove | Thomas, Michelle | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Carrboro | Van Ark, Daniel | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Chapel Hill | Van Name, Maxysm Hanusey | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Hillsborough | Whitted, David | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Orange Tar Heel Braves | Mebane | Williams, Dorothy | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Pasquotank/Camden | Elizabeth City | Carver, Cleophus | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Pasquotank/Camden | Elizabeth City | George, Dorithia | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Pasquotank/Camden | No City Listed | Jackson, Antionette | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Pasquotank/Camden | Elizabeth City | Moore, Benjamin | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Pasquotank/Camden | Elizabeth City | Ward, Kelly | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Person | Roxboro | Bailey, Marquis Laquain | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Person | Roxboro | Ferguson, Jessica Danielle | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Person | Roxboro | Ferguson, Jessica Danielle | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* Person | Roxboro | Ferguson, Jessica Danielle | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Person | Roxboro | Harris, Joshua | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Person Buehler-Collins | Roxboro | Buehler Jr., Carl J. | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Bronze Medal
* Person Buehler-Collins | Timberlake | Collins, Casey | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Bronze Medal
* Person Strum-Reese | Roxboro | Reese, John | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Silver Medal
* Person Strum-Reese | Roxboro | Strum, Richard Matthew | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Silver Medal
* Person Watson-Watson | Timberlake | Watson, Craig Riley (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Person Watson-Watson | Timberlake | Watson, Dillon | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Pitt | Winterville | Bartlett, Paul | Swimming | 100y Individual Medley | Participation Ribbon
* Pitt | Winterville | Bartlett, Paul | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Bronze Medal
* Pitt | Winterville | Bartlett, Paul | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Participation Ribbon
* Pitt | Winterville | Benitez, Kathryn Kristine | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Pitt | Grimesland | Clemons, Andre | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 7th Place Ribbon
* Pitt | Winterville | Davis, George | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Pitt | Winterville | Davis, George | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Pitt | Winterville | Davis, William | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Pitt | Winterville | Davis, William | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Pitt | Winterville | Davis, William | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Pitt | Greenville | Ferry, Caitlyn | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Pitt | Winterville | Goddard, Frank | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Pitt | Grimesland | Grimsley, Carter | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Pitt | Grimesland | Grimsley, Carter | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Participation Ribbon
* Pitt | Greenville | Hale, Danasja | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Pitt | Greenville | Hale, Danasja | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Pitt | Greenville | Hale, Danasja | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Pitt | No City Listed | Labinski, Brandon | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Pitt | No City Listed | Labinski, Brandon | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Pitt | No City Listed | Labinski, Brandon | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Pitt | Greenville | McGowan, Gary | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Pitt | Greenville | Robol, Jackson | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Pitt | Greenville | Robol, Jackson | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Pitt | Greenville | Robol, Jackson | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Pitt | Winterville | Shaw, Duncan | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Pitt | Winterville | Shaw, Duncan | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Pitt | Winterville | Shaw, Duncan | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Silver Medal
* Pitt | Winterville | Smith, David | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Pitt | Winterville | Solter, Fred | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 8th Place Ribbon
* Pitt Cool Cats | Greenville | Armstrong, Dylan Matthew | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | Grrenville | Beaman, Jr.Rodney Lee | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | Greenville | Brown, Scotsha | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | Greenville | Butler, Kayleigh | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | Winterville | Clark, Ania | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | Winterville | Clerico, Mary Beth | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | Greenville | Hamm, Caroline | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | Winterville | Heath, Deborah | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | winterville | Hines, Keli | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | Winterville | Jones, Carla | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | Greenville | Moore, Paris | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | Tarboro | Mozingo, Emily | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | Greenville | Murray, Olivia M. | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Pitt Cool Cats | Greenville | Stokes, Erin Elaine | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Bronze Medal
* Richmond | Rockingham | Blake, Caleb Wesley | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Richmond | Rockingham | Blake, Caleb Wesley | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Richmond | Rockingham | Blake, Caleb Wesley | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | 4th Place Ribbon
* Richmond | Hamlet | Glaze, Nicholas Ryan | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Richmond | Hamlet | Glaze, Nicholas Ryan | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Richmond | Hamlet | Glaze, Nicholas Ryan | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Richmond | Ellerbe | King, Nathan Larry | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Richmond | Ellerbe | King, Nathan Larry | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* Richmond | Ellerbe | King, Nathan Larry | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Richmond | Hamlet | Moore, Caleb McKenzie | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Richmond | Hamlet | Moore, Caleb McKenzie | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Richmond | Hamlet | Moore, Caleb McKenzie | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Richmond | Rockingham | Outen, Weston | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Richmond | Rockingham | Outen, Weston | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | 5th Place Ribbon
* Richmond | Rockingham | Outen, Weston | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Richmond | Rockingham | Roscoe, John | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Richmond | Hamlet | Stevenson, Justyce | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Richmond | Hamlet | Stevenson, Justyce | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* Richmond | Hamlet | Stevenson, Justyce | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Richmond | Ellerbe | Streeter, Gabriel | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Richmond | Ellerbe | Streeter, Gabriel | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Richmond | Ellerbe | Streeter, Gabriel | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Richmond | Rockingham | Wall, Keith Allen | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Richmond | Rockingham | Wall, Keith Allen | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | 4th Place Ribbon
* Richmond | Rockingham | Wall, Keith Allen | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Richmond | Rockingham | Wall, Kevan Albn | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Richmond | Rockingham | Wall, Kevan Albn | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Richmond | Rockingham | Wall, Kevan Albn | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Richmond Dragons | Ellerbe | Dazey, Joshua | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Richmond Dragons | Ellerbee | Richardson, Shawn | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Robeson | Lumberton | Dudney, Michael | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* Robeson | Lumberton | Dudney, Michael | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Gold Medal
* Robeson | Lumberton | Dudney, Michael | Powerlifting | Squat | Gold Medal
* Robeson | Lumberton | Dudney, Michael | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Gold Medal
* Rockingham Warriors | Ruffin | Copelin, Kelsey | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Bronze Medal
* Rockingham Warriors | Reidsville | Crumpton, Jonathan | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Bronze Medal
* Rockingham Warriors | Greensboro | Griffin, Devonne | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Bronze Medal
* Rockingham Warriors | Ruffin | Hanks, Hilary | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Bronze Medal
* Rockingham Warriors | Reidsville | Mims, Tyrell | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Bronze Medal
* Rockingham Warriors | Eden | Olguin, Andres Fernando | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Bronze Medal
* Rockingham Warriors | Eden | Price, Douglas R. | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Bronze Medal
* Rockingham Warriors | Reidsville | Reed, Sheratan | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Bronze Medal
* Rockingham Warriors | Stoneville | Robinson, Thomas Leon | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Bronze Medal
* Rockingham Warriors | Eden | Woods, Seth | Volleyball | Volleyball Team | Bronze Medal
* Rowan | Salisbury | James, Gladys Rose | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Rowan | Salisbury | Krzysik, John | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Rowan | Salisbury | McJunkin, Ashton Jamal | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 5th Place Ribbon
* Rowan | Salisbury | Washington, Melanie | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Rowan Panthers | Cleveland | Brawley, Maurice H. | Bowling | Bowling Team | Bronze Medal
* Rowan Panthers | Salisbury | Chambers, Robert | Bowling | Bowling Team | Bronze Medal
* Rowan Panthers | Woodleaf | Estrada, Blanca E. | Bowling | Bowling Team | Bronze Medal
* Rowan Panthers | China Grove | Kelly, Patrick G. | Bowling | Bowling Team | Bronze Medal
* Rowan Panthers | Salisbury | Ki, Diana | Bowling | Bowling Team | Bronze Medal
* Sampson | Dunn | Milliken, Blair | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Sampson | Dunn | Milliken, Blair | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* Sampson | Dunn | Milliken, Blair | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Oakboro | Barringer, Marcus Austin | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Oakboro | Barringer, Marcus Austin | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Oakboro | Barringer, Marcus Austin | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Norwood | Bruer, Eric Thomas | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Stanly | Norwood | Bruer, Eric Thomas | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | Norwood | Bruer, Eric Thomas | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Stanly | Norwood | Bruer, James Taylor | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | Norwood | Bruer, James Taylor | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | Norwood | Bruer, James Taylor | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Colavito, Lindsey | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Colavito, Lindsey | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Colavito, Lindsey | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Cunningham, Micah A. | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Cunningham, Micah A. | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Cunningham, Micah A. | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Stanly | No City Listed | Hannah, Nicholas | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | No City Listed | Hannah, Nicholas | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Participation Ribbon
* Stanly | No City Listed | Hannah, Nicholas | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Hathcock, Jamie Lee | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Hathcock, Jamie Lee | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | Albemarle | Hathcock, Jamie Lee | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Hunt, Alexander | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Hunt, Alexander | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | Albemarle | Hunt, Alexander | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Hupp, Adam | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Hupp, Adam | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Hupp, Adam | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Richfield | Kirk, Angela M. | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Richfield | Kirk, Angela M. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Badin | Little, Kristian | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Badin | Little, Kristian | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Badin | Little, Kristian | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Bronze Medal
* Stanly | Norwood | Lowder, Steven | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | Norwood | Lowder, Steven | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Norwood | Lowder, Steven | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Lundy, Kevin | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | Albemarle | Lundy, Kevin | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Lundy, Kevin | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Stanfield | Martin, Jonathan | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | Stanfield | Martin, Jonathan | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Stanfield | Martin, Jonathan | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Stanly | Concord | Nelson, Devin David | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | Concord | Nelson, Devin David | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | Concord | Nelson, Devin David | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Stanly | No City Listed | Poplin, Samuel | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Silver Medal
* Stanly | No City Listed | Poplin, Samuel | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Silver Medal
* Stanly | No City Listed | Poplin, Samuel | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Schmehel, Elliot | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Albemarle | Schmehel, Elliot | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | Albemarle | Schmehel, Elliot | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Locust | Watkins, Justin | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Locust | Watkins, Justin | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Locust | Watkins, Justin | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Locust | Wilson, Caleb | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Locust | Wilson, Caleb | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Locust | Wilson, Caleb | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Asheville | Wolcott, Bevin | Swimming | 200y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Asheville | Wolcott, Bevin | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Stanly | Asheville | Wolcott, Bevin | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Stanly | Norwood | Wood, Jason W. | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Norwood | Wood, Jason W. | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Norwood | Wood, Jason W. | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Stanly | Stanfield | Yow, Colby M. | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Participation Ribbon
* Stanly | Stanfield | Yow, Colby M. | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Stanly | Stanfield | Yow, Colby M. | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | 6th Place Ribbon
* Stanly Humahumanulsanukaapuaa | Albemarle | Colavito, Lindsey | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Stanly Humahumanulsanukaapuaa | Albemarle | Schmehel, Elliot | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Stanly Humahumanulsanukaapuaa | Locust | Wilson, Caleb | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Stanly Humahumanulsanukaapuaa | Asheville | Wolcott, Bevin | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Stanly Red | Albemarle | Hathcock, Jamie Lee | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Stanly Red | Badin | Little, Kristian | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Stanly Red | Albemarle | Lundy, Kevin | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Stanly Red | Stanfield | Yow, Colby M. | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Stanly Zimbabwe Penguins | Albemarle | Hupp, Adam | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Stanly Zimbabwe Penguins | Richfield | Kirk, Angela M. | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Stanly Zimbabwe Penguins | Stanfield | Martin, Jonathan | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Stanly Zimbabwe Penguins | Locust | Watkins, Justin | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Surry | Pilot Mountain | Casstevens, Chance | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Surry | Pilot Mountain | Casstevens, Chance | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Surry | Pilot Mountain | Casstevens, Chance | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Surry | Mount Airy | Cook, Fallon Brooklyn | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Surry | Mount Airy | Cook, Fallon Brooklyn | Swimming | 25y Flotation Race | Gold Medal
* Surry | Mount Airy | Cook, Fallon Brooklyn | Swimming | 25y Freestyle Level 1 | Gold Medal
* Surry | Mount Airy | Emry, Margie Annette | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | 4th Place Ribbon
* Surry | Mount Airy | Epperson, Joseph Sammy | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Surry | State Road | Gibson, Katherine | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Gold Medal
* Surry | State Road | Gibson, Katherine | Swimming | 25y Backstroke Level 1 | Silver Medal
* Surry | State Road | Gibson, Katherine | Swimming | 25y Freestyle Level 1 | Silver Medal
* Surry | Mount Airy | Groff, Jacob | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Surry | Mount Airy | Groff, Jacob | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Silver Medal
* Surry | Mount Airy | Groff, Jacob | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Surry | Dobson | Johnson, Haley | Swimming | 15m Unassisted Swim | Silver Medal
* Surry | Dobson | Johnson, Haley | Swimming | 25y Backstroke Level 1 | Gold Medal
* Surry | Dobson | Johnson, Haley | Swimming | 25y Freestyle Level 1 | Gold Medal
* Surry | Dobson | Joyner, Neal | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Surry | Dobson | Joyner, Neal | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Surry | Dobson | Joyner, Neal | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Surry | Pinnacle | Kelley, Jillian | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Surry | Pinnacle | Kelley, Jillian | Swimming | 25y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Surry | Pinnacle | Kelley, Jillian | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Surry | Pinnacle | Marion, John D. | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Surry | Pinnacle | Marion, John D. | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Surry | Pinnacle | Marion, John D. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Surry | Mount Airy | Nester, Hiatt | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Surry | Mount Airy | Nester, Hiatt | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Surry | Mount Airy | Nester, Hiatt | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Surry | Mount Airy | Powell, Travis | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Surry | Mount Airy | Powell, Travis | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Surry | Mount Airy | Powell, Travis | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 6th Place Ribbon
* Surry | Mount Airy | Reynolds, Tabitha | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | 6th Place Ribbon
* Surry | Mount Airy | Reynolds, Tabitha | Swimming | 25y Butterfly | Participation Ribbon
* Surry | Mount Airy | Reynolds, Tabitha | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Surry | Ararat | Watts, Jared Blake | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Surry Gold | Pilot Mountain | Casstevens, Chance | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Surry Gold | Mount Airy | Groff, Jacob | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Surry Gold | Pinnacle | Kelley, Jillian | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Surry Gold | Mount Airy | Nester, Hiatt | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Surry Silver | Dobson | Johnson, Haley | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Surry Silver | Dobson | Joyner, Neal | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Surry Silver | Pinnacle | Marion, John D. | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Surry Silver | Mount Airy | Powell, Travis | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Surry Silver | Mount Airy | Reynolds, Tabitha | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Dobson | Batts, Dennis | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Mount Airy | Chamberlain, Sam Leemy | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Pilot Mountain | Coffman, Joy | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Pilot Mountain | Coffman, Lucas | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Pilot Mountain | Davis, Joshua | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Mount Airy | Dutton, John Calvin | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Mount Airy | Earley, Levi Anthony | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Dobson | Edwards, John | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Dobson | Evans, Lolita | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Mount Airy | Felts, Michael Gene | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Dobson | Goldbaugh, Sherri Leeanne | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Dobson | Hall, William | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Surry Yellow Jackets | Mount Airy | Johnson, David | Softball | Softball Team | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Bowers, James | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Bowers, James | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Bowers, James | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Southern Pines | Chamberlain, Kimberly | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | Southern Pines | Chamberlain, Kimberly | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Bronze Medal
* Transylvania | Southern Pines | Chamberlain, Kimberly | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Herrman, David | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Herrman, David | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Bronze Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Herrman, David | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Pisgah Forest | Jamison, Wesley | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Transylvania | Pisgah Forest | Jamison, Wesley | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Transylvania | Pisgah Forest | Jamison, Wesley | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Kimbrell, Steven | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Transylvania | Brevard | Kimbrell, Steven | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Kimbrell, Steven | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Love, James | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 6th Place Ribbon
* Transylvania | Brevard | McKeller, Avery | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | McKeller, Avery | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | McKeller, Avery | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Walk | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Molloy, Robert | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Molloy, Robert | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Walk | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Molloy, Robert | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | No City Listed | Newton, Laura | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | No City Listed | Newton, Laura | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Transylvania | No City Listed | Newton, Laura | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Owen Jr., James | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Owen Jr., James | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Owen Jr., James | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | 4th Place Ribbon
* Transylvania | Brevard | Ream, Michael | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Transylvania | Brevard | Ream, Michael | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Bronze Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Ream, Michael | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | No City Listed | Robinson, Eugene | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Rothe, Brittany | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Rothe, Brittany | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Rothe, Brittany | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | Pisgah Forest | Sampson, Carolyn | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | Pisgah Forest | Sampson, Carolyn | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Transylvania | Pisgah Forest | Sampson, Carolyn | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Walk | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Rosman | Smith, Tyler | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Transylvania | Rosman | Smith, Tyler | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Participation Ribbon
* Transylvania | Rosman | Smith, Tyler | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Szott, Andrew Thomas | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 6th Place Ribbon
* Transylvania | Brevard | Williams, Riley Alexandia | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Walk | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Williams, Riley Alexandia | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Walk | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | Brevard | Williams, Riley Alexandia | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Transylvania | No City Listed | Wolf, Scott | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Transylvania | No City Listed | Wolf, Scott | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | Silver Medal
* Transylvania | No City Listed | Wolf, Scott | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Transylvania Breezy | Brevard | Bowers, James | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Transylvania Breezy | Brevard | Kimbrell, Steven | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Transylvania Breezy | Pisgah Forest | Sampson, Carolyn | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Transylvania Breezy | Rosman | Smith, Tyler | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Gold Medal
* Transylvania Rockin Bowlers | Brevard | Buchanan, Christina Mandy | Bowling | Bowling Team | Silver Medal
* Transylvania Rockin Bowlers | Pisgah Forest | Cook, Michael | Bowling | Bowling Team | Silver Medal
* Transylvania Rockin Bowlers | Brevard | McCall, Darren | Bowling | Bowling Team | Silver Medal
* Transylvania Rockin Bowlers | Brevard | McCall, Eric | Bowling | Bowling Team | Silver Medal
* Transylvania Rockin Bowlers | Brevard | McCall, Jonathan | Bowling | Bowling Team | Silver Medal
* Union | Wingate | Coffey, Mary | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 6th Place Ribbon
* Union | Charlotte | Kinane, Rory | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Union | Charlotte | Kinane, Zachary | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Union | Wingate | Mullis, Michele | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Union | Waxhaw | Neeley, Karson | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 6th Place Ribbon
* Union | Monroe | Taylor, Kevin | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Union | Monroe | Taylor, Kevin | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Union | Monroe | Taylor, Kevin | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Union | Wingate | Wehbie, Karen M. | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Union Alley Cats | Indian Trail | Dellinger, Tappie (Catherine) Dianne (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Union Alley Cats | Matthews | Wilson, Cameron P. | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Union Beauty and Da Beast | Monroe | Callahan, Nichole (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Union Beauty and Da Beast | Monroe | Wenger, William T. | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Union Jared/Leah | Indian Trail | Vinansky, Jared | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Union Jared/Leah | Charlotte | Vinansky, Leah Taylor (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Union Strike Team | Matthews | Crawford, Deondre | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Union Strike Team | Matthews | Smith Jr., John F (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Union Team Isaac | Matthews | Crawford, Isaac | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Bronze Medal
* Union Team Isaac | Matthews | Smith, Fredrea (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Bronze Medal
* Vance | Henderson | Bennett, Edward | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Vance | Louisburg | Branch, Irvin | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Vance | Henderson | Choplin, James W. | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Vance | Henderson | Dortch, Tamarke | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Vance | Louisburg | Hawkins, Lawrence | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Vance | Henderson | Kirby III, Thomas O. | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Vance | Stowall | Morton, Christopher | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Vance | Henderson | Ortiz, Joseph | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Vance | Henderson | Pruitt, Hartwell Wayne | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Vance | Henderson | Pulley Jr., David | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Vance | Norlina | Vacher, Estella | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Angelini, Gabrielle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Angelini, Gabrielle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Angelini, Gabrielle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Angelini, Gabrielle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Angelini, Gabrielle | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Gold Medal
* Wake | Durham | Anthony, Faith Christina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Silver Medal
* Wake | Durham | Anthony, Faith Christina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Gold Medal
* Wake | Durham | Anthony, Faith Christina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Wake | Durham | Anthony, Faith Christina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Silver Medal
* Wake | Durham | Anthony, Faith Christina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Silver Medal
* Wake | Wake Forest | Arvizu, Matthew | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Wake Forest | Arvizu, Matthew | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Wake | Wake Forest | Arvizu, Matthew | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Baird, Tracy | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Baird, Tracy | Swimming | 200y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Baird, Tracy | Swimming | 500y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Wake | Cary | Behm, Claudia Daniella | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Cary | Behm, Claudia Daniella | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Cary | Behm, Claudia Daniella | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Cary | Behm, Claudia Daniella | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | 6th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Cary | Behm, Claudia Daniella | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | 6th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Bell, Nicole | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Bell, Nicole | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Bell, Nicole | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Bigsby, Caleb | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Bigsby, Caleb | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Bigsby, Caleb | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Bigsby, Caleb | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Bigsby, Caleb | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Bigsby, Caleb | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Bigsby, Caleb | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Gold Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Blair, Dennis | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Blair, Dennis | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Gold Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Blair, Dennis | Powerlifting | Squat | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Blair, Dennis | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | Silver Medal
* Wake | Garner | Bowditch, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Garner | Bowditch, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Wake | Garner | Bowditch, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Gold Medal
* Wake | Garner | Bowditch, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Garner | Bowditch, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Garner | Bowditch, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Gold Medal
* Wake | Garner | Bowditch, Sam | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Wake Forest | Browne, Charles | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Wake | Wake Forest | Browne, Charles | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wake | Wake Forest | Browne, Charles | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Wake | Cary | Brunson, Xander | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Wake | Cary | Brunson, Xander | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Cary | Brunson, Xander | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Burrows, Kelley | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Cabrere, Emanuel | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Wake | Cary | Cagle, Erin Siobran | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Gold Medal
* Wake | Cary | Cagle, Erin Siobran | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Gold Medal
* Wake | Cary | Cagle, Erin Siobran | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Wake | Cary | Cagle, Erin Siobran | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Silver Medal
* Wake | Cary | Cagle, Erin Siobran | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Capps, Micah | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Capps, Micah | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Capps, Micah | Athletics/Track and Field | 800m Run | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Carl, Ben | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Carl, Ben | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Carl, Ben | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Collins Jr., David | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Collins Jr., David | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Collins Jr., David | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Collins Jr., David | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Collins Jr., David | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Gold Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Collins Jr., David | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Gold Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Collins Jr., David | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Collins, Alivia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Gold Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Collins, Alivia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Collins, Alivia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Collins, Alivia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Collins, Alivia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Cotterell, Tyler | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Cotterell, Tyler | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Cotterell, Tyler | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Czejkowski, Megan | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Czejkowski, Megan | Swimming | 100y Individual Medley | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Czejkowski, Megan | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Davis Jr., John M. | Swimming | 25y Butterfly | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Davis Jr., John M. | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Davis Jr., John M. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Morrisville | Daye, Anita | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Dear, Patrick | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Dear, Patrick | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Dear, Patrick | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Delahoyde, William | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Delahoyde, William | Swimming | 200y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Delahoyde, William | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Silver Medal
* Wake | Cary | Dropkin, Aaron | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Silver Medal
* Wake | Cary | Dropkin, Aaron | Powerlifting | Combination | Silver Medal
* Wake | Cary | Dropkin, Aaron | Powerlifting | Deadlift | Silver Medal
* Wake | Apex | Durkin, Kyle Brady | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wake | Apex | Durkin, Kyle Brady | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Apex | Durkin, Kyle Brady | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Wake | No City Listed | Fahey, Christie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Gold Medal
* Wake | No City Listed | Fahey, Christie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Gold Medal
* Wake | No City Listed | Fahey, Christie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Wake | No City Listed | Fahey, Christie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Silver Medal
* Wake | No City Listed | Fahey, Christie | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Ferguson, Josi | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Ferguson, Josi | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Ferguson, Josi | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Ferguson, Josi | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Ferguson, Josi | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Floyd, Jennifer | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Cary | Garg, Sasisekar | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Wake | Holly Springs | Girton, Cynthia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Holly Springs | Girton, Cynthia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Holly Springs | Girton, Cynthia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Holly Springs | Girton, Cynthia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Holly Springs | Girton, Cynthia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Godwin, King | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Godwin, King | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Godwin, King | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Goodrich, Zachary | Athletics/Track and Field | 1500m Run | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Goodrich, Zachary | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Goodrich, Zachary | Athletics/Track and Field | 800m Run | Gold Medal
* Wake | No City Listed | Harvey, Alaina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Silver Medal
* Wake | No City Listed | Harvey, Alaina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Bronze Medal
* Wake | No City Listed | Harvey, Alaina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Wake | No City Listed | Harvey, Alaina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Silver Medal
* Wake | No City Listed | Harvey, Alaina | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Silver Medal
* Wake | Apex | Henry, Bryan R. | Swimming | 100y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Wake | Apex | Henry, Bryan R. | Swimming | 100y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Wake | Apex | Henry, Bryan R. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Wake | Clayton | Herzig, Marissa | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wake | Clayton | Herzig, Marissa | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Walk | Silver Medal
* Wake | Clayton | Herzig, Marissa | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Wake | No City Listed | Hunda-Esquerre, Jedidiah D. | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | No City Listed | Hunda-Esquerre, Jedidiah D. | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Wake | No City Listed | Hunda-Esquerre, Jedidiah D. | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Hunter, Sara Carson | Swimming | 100y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Hunter, Sara Carson | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Hunter, Sara Carson | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Iwashima, Takichi | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Iwashima, Takichi | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Iwashima, Takichi | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Johnson III, Richard M. | Athletics/Track and Field | 1500m Run | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Johnson III, Richard M. | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Johnson III, Richard M. | Athletics/Track and Field | 800m Run | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Jones, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Jones, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Jones, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Jones, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Jones, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Jones, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Jones, Benjamin | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Gold Medal
* Wake | Wake Forest | Jordan III, Julian Joe | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Cary | Kinlaw, Dylan | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Wake | Cary | Kinlaw, Dylan | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Wake | Cary | Kinlaw, Dylan | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Laird, Sara | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Laird, Sara | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Laird, Sara | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Laird, Sara | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Laird, Sara | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Silver Medal
* Wake | Wake Forest | Lattimore- Gembill, Orion | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Wake Forest | Lattimore- Gembill, Orion | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Wake Forest | Lattimore- Gembill, Orion | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Wake Forest | Lattimore- Gembill, Orion | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Wake Forest | Lattimore- Gembill, Orion | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Wake Forest | Lattimore- Gembill, Orion | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Wake Forest | Lattimore- Gembill, Orion | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Liles, Ricky | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Little, Makenna | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Little, Makenna | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Little, Makenna | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Little, Makenna | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Little, Makenna | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Lucas, Nathaniel | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Lucas, Nathaniel | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Lucas, Nathaniel | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | MacArio, Laney | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | MacArio, Laney | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Gold Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | MacArio, Laney | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | MacArio, Laney | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | MacArio, Laney | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | MacDonald, Elizabeth | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | MacDonald, Elizabeth | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | MacDonald, Elizabeth | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | MacDonald, Elizabeth | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | MacDonald, Elizabeth | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Magill, Eloise | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Walk | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Magill, Eloise | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Magill, Eloise | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Masters, Adrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Masters, Adrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Masters, Adrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Masters, Adrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Masters, Adrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Masters, Adrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Masters, Adrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Cary | Meckman, Benjamin | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Melcher, Jacob | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Moncol, Kaitlin | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Moncol, Kaitlin | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Moncol, Kaitlin | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Wake | raleigh | Morrison, Daniel | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wake | raleigh | Morrison, Daniel | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Gold Medal
* Wake | raleigh | Morrison, Daniel | Athletics/Track and Field | 800m Run | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Nutter, Judith | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | O'Connell, Aidan | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | O'Connell, Aidan | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | O'Connell, Aidan | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | O'Connell, Aidan | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | O'Connell, Aidan | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | O'Connell, Aidan | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | O'Connell, Aidan | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Pacyna, Sophie | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Pacyna, Sophie | Swimming | 50y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Pacyna, Sophie | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Pardus, Jonathan | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Pardus, Jonathan | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Pardus, Jonathan | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Holly Springs | Phares, Kaden | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Holly Springs | Phares, Kaden | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Holly Springs | Phares, Kaden | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Holly Springs | Phares, Kaden | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Holly Springs | Phares, Kaden | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Holly Springs | Phares, Kaden | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Holly Springs | Phares, Kaden | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Rathnam, Shreya | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Rathnam, Shreya | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Rathnam, Shreya | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Reinholtz, Amanda | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Reinholtz, Amanda | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Reinholtz, Amanda | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Reinholtz, Amanda | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Reinholtz, Amanda | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Sikes-Oresky, Lucas Patrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Sikes-Oresky, Lucas Patrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Sikes-Oresky, Lucas Patrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Sikes-Oresky, Lucas Patrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Sikes-Oresky, Lucas Patrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Sikes-Oresky, Lucas Patrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Sikes-Oresky, Lucas Patrick | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Smith, Christopher | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Smith, Christopher | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Smith, Christopher | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Smith, Constance | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Smith, Constance | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Smith, Constance | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Silver Medal
* Wake | Clayton | Smith, Travis | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 7th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Clayton | Smith, Travis | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Clayton | Smith, Travis | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Taylor, Rex | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's All Around | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Taylor, Rex | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Floor Exercise | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Taylor, Rex | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's High Bar | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Taylor, Rex | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Parallel Bars | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Taylor, Rex | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Pommel Horse | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Taylor, Rex | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Rings | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Taylor, Rex | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Men's Vault | Gold Medal
* Wake | Rolesville | Twisdale, Alicia Mae | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Tyndall, Ryan | Swimming | 100y Breaststroke | Gold Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Tyndall, Ryan | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Tyndall, Ryan | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Valazquez, Nadzia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Valazquez, Nadzia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | Silver Medal
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Valazquez, Nadzia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Valazquez, Nadzia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Fuquay Varina | Valazquez, Nadzia | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Vincent, Toma | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Vincent, Toma | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Vincent, Toma | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Washington, Seimond | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Washington, Seimond | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Washington, Seimond | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Wake | Wake Forest | Webb, Paul | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Wake Forest | Webb, Paul | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Gold Medal
* Wake | Wake Forest | Webb, Paul | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Wever, Danny J. | Swimming | 25y Butterfly | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Wever, Danny J. | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Raleigh | Wever, Danny J. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | White, Christopher | Softball Individual Skills | Softball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Wilson, Michael Reggie | Athletics/Track and Field | Mini Javelin | Silver Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Wilson, Michael Reggie | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Raleigh | Wilson, Michael Reggie | Athletics/Track and Field | Shot Put | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Knightdale | Wilson, Shaniah | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Knightdale | Wilson, Shaniah | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Knightdale | Wilson, Shaniah | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Knightdale | Wilson, Shaniah | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | Bronze Medal
* Wake | Knightdale | Wilson, Shaniah | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Garner | Wood, Avery | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Garner | Wood, Avery | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wake | Garner | Wood, Avery | Athletics/Track and Field | 400m Run | Silver Medal
* Wake | Cary | Wright, Ava | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's All Around | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Cary | Wright, Ava | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Balance Beam | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Cary | Wright, Ava | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Floor Exercise | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Cary | Wright, Ava | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Uneven Bars | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Cary | Wright, Ava | Gymnastics (Artistic) | Gynnastics Women's Vault | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wake | Knightdale | Yazami, Sufian Sonny | Bowling | Bowling Singles | Gold Medal
* Wake Catfish | Raleigh | Davis Jr., John M. | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Wake Catfish | Raleigh | Godwin, King | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Wake Catfish | Raleigh | Iwashima, Takichi | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Wake Catfish | Raleigh | Pardus, Jonathan | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Silver Medal
* Wake Chargers | Raleigh | Autry, Jeffrey | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Youngsville | Butler, Zachary | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Holly Springs | Chew, Bryan N. | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Raleigh | Eddie, Brenden | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Raleigh | Esbenshade, Keith | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Raleigh | Gemeille, Wilson | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Knightdale | Howell Jr., Ronald Russell | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Middlesex | Jordan, Preston Daryl | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Raleigh | Miller, Sven | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Raleigh | Phillips, Casey Bryant | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Raleigh | Reese, Marlo | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Raleigh | Richardson, Glenn | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Raleigh | Richardson, Kevin J. | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Raleigh | Smith, Marchello | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Raleigh | Watkins, Alan | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Chargers | Raleigh | Williams, Jaclyn | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Dragonfish | Wake Forest | Arvizu, Matthew | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Wake Dragonfish | Raleigh | Cotterell, Tyler | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Wake Dragonfish | Apex | Henry, Bryan R. | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Wake Dragonfish | Fuquay Varina | Tyndall, Ryan | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | Gold Medal
* Wake Goldfish | Raleigh | Baird, Tracy | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake Goldfish | Raleigh | Bell, Nicole | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake Goldfish | Raleigh | Czejkowski, Megan | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake Goldfish | Raleigh | Pacyna, Sophie | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake Green | No City Listed | Hunda-Esquerre, Jedidiah D. | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake Green | Raleigh | Johnson III, Richard M. | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake Green | Cary | Kinlaw, Dylan | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake Green | raleigh | Morrison, Daniel | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake Hurricanes | Wake Forest | Badgett, Caleb | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Cary | Basile, Dominic | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Wendell | Boylston, Nathan Mitchell | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Holly Springs | Brewer, Scott Harrison | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Wake Forest | Chadwick, Miles | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Raleigh | Colon- Cordova, Hector W. | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Raleigh | Elomari, Sami | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Raleigh | Hunter, Bradford | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Garner | Lynch, Kenneth | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Clayton | Newcomb, Austin Lewis | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Raleigh | Piazza, Rachel | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Raleigh | Primous, Destiny | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Cary | Shannon, Kaitlyn | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Benson | Tiller, David Kyle | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Raleigh | Walker, Terrence | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Hurricanes | Cary | Williams, Seth | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Orange | Raleigh | Magill, Eloise | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Wake Orange | Raleigh | Moncol, Kaitlin | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Wake Orange | Raleigh | Rathnam, Shreya | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Wake Orange | Garner | Wood, Avery | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Wake Red | Wake Forest | Browne, Charles | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Wake Red | Cary | Brunson, Xander | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Wake Red | Raleigh | Goodrich, Zachary | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Wake Red | Raleigh | Washington, Seimond | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Participation Ribbon
* Wake Tigersharks | Raleigh | Dear, Patrick | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake Tigersharks | Raleigh | Delahoyde, William | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake Tigersharks | Raleigh | Vincent, Toma | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake Tigersharks | Raleigh | Wever, Danny J. | Swimming | 4X50y Freestyle Relay | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wake Tornados | Cary | Betts, Braelin Zoey | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Fuquay Varina | Calloway, Sanda | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Raleigh | Cox, Brandon | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Raleigh | Hamner, Zachary G. | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Raleigh | Koszegi, Nicholas | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Knightdale | Leggett, James A | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Garner | Lyon, Kate | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Raleigh | O'Shields, William Mark | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Cary | Parker, Sarah | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Cary | Sanders, Markus | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Garner | Stead, Shawn | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Apex | Steinbach, Zach | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Raleigh | Wedderburn, Chaka | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | Raleigh | Williams, Brandon | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Tornados | No City Listed | Zurita, Fausto Andy | Softball | Softball Team | Gold Medal
* Wake Wildcats | Raleigh | Alexiou, Darek | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wake Wildcats | Fuquay Varina | Calloway, Adina | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wake Wildcats | Raleigh | Dumas, Matt | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wake Wildcats | Cary | Feller, Nicholas | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wake Wildcats | Raleigh | Gilgen, Britta | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wake Wildcats | Youngsville | Keaton, Sabria | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wake Wildcats | Raleigh | Kregor, Michael S. | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wake Wildcats | Holly Springs | Lacross, Eric | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wake Wildcats | Raleigh | Thomas, Kwame | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wake Wildcats | Wake Forest | White, Felicia | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wake Wildcats | Raleigh | Yilling, Rebekah | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wake Yellow | Raleigh | Capps, Micah | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Bronze Medal
* Wake Yellow | Raleigh | Carl, Ben | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Bronze Medal
* Wake Yellow | Raleigh | Smith, Christopher | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Bronze Medal
* Wake Yellow | Wake Forest | Webb, Paul | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Bronze Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Beal, Jason | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Watauga | No City Listed | Braswell, Patricia Kim | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* Watauga | No City Listed | Braswell, Patricia Kim | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Watauga | No City Listed | Braswell, Patricia Kim | Athletics/Track and Field | Standing Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Watauga | No City Listed | Corley, Ricky | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Watauga | No City Listed | Corley, Ricky | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Watauga | No City Listed | Corley, Ricky | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Dehart, Karen | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Dehart, Karen | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Dehart, Karen | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Zionville | Dunbar, Margaret | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Zionville | Dunbar, Margaret | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Zionville | Dunbar, Margaret | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Huffman, Avee | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Bronze Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Huffman, Avee | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 4th Place Ribbon
* Watauga | Sugar Grove | Mast, Matthew S. | Swimming | 100y Backstroke | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Sugar Grove | Mast, Matthew S. | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Sugar Grove | Mast, Matthew S. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Boone | McCann, Gregory | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Boone | McCann, Gregory | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Boone | McCann, Gregory | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Miller, Clint | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Miller, Clint | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Watauga | Boone | Miller, Clint | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Miller, Donna | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Walk | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Miller, Donna | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Walk | 4th Place Ribbon
* Watauga | Boone | Miller, Donna | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Gold Medal
* Watauga | No City Listed | Penley, Jessica | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Watauga | No City Listed | Penley, Jessica | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Silver Medal
* Watauga | No City Listed | Penley, Jessica | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Bronze Medal
* Watauga | Vilas | Presnell, Elizabeth | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Vilas | Presnell, Elizabeth | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Vilas | Presnell, Elizabeth | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Rionville | Ruvolis, Ty Anthony | Athletics/Track and Field | 25m Dash | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Rionville | Ruvolis, Ty Anthony | Athletics/Track and Field | 50m Dash | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Rionville | Ruvolis, Ty Anthony | Athletics/Track and Field | Softball Throw | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Banner Elk | Silver, Stephanie | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Banner Elk | Silver, Stephanie | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Banner Elk | Silver, Stephanie | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Bronze Medal
* Watauga | Zionville | Weaver, Maria | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Boone | White, Michael | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Boone | White, Michael | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Bronze Medal
* Watauga | Boone | White, Michael | Cycling | Cycling 5K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Williams, Trenton | Cycling | Cycling 10K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Williams, Trenton | Cycling | Cycling 15K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Watauga | Boone | Williams, Trenton | Cycling | Cycling 5K Road Race | Gold Medal
* Watauga Banana Splits | Vilas | Reed Jr., Allen R. | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Gold Medal
* Watauga Banana Splits | Todd | Stratton, Isaiah | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Gold Medal
* Watauga Otters | Boone | Dehart, Karen | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Watauga Otters | Boone | Huffman, Avee | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Watauga Otters | Sugar Grove | Mast, Matthew S. | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Watauga Otters | Banner Elk | Silver, Stephanie | Swimming | 4X25y Freestyle Relay | Bronze Medal
* Watauga Purple Unicorns | Boone | Brown, Angela Hope | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Watauga Purple Unicorns | West Jefferson | Phillips, Amy Elizabeth (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Watauga Ring the Bell | Boone | Bell, Courtney | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Watauga Ring the Bell | Boone | Forester, Ron (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Watauga Rolling Pins | Boone | Hendrix, Karen | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Gold Medal
* Watauga Rolling Pins | Zionville | Whitesides, Julia | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Gold Medal
* Wayne | Goldsboro | Beamon, Xavier | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Wayne | Goldsboro | Beamon, Xavier | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Silver Medal
* Wayne | Princeton | Carr, Martrice | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wayne | Princeton | Carr, Martrice | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wayne | Goldsboro | Cotter, Dallas Justin | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Silver Medal
* Wayne | Goldsboro | Cotter, Dallas Justin | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wayne | La Grange | Dunn, Frank | Bowling | Bowling Singles | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wayne | Goldsboro | Hare, Chase Zachary | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wayne | Goldsboro | Hare, Chase Zachary | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | 6th Place Ribbon
* Wayne | Ayden | Hempel Jr., Michael | Swimming | 25y Backstroke | Participation Ribbon
* Wayne | Ayden | Hempel Jr., Michael | Swimming | 25y Freestyle | 5th Place Ribbon
* Wayne | Ayden | Hempel Jr., Michael | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Wayne | No City Listed | Lewis, Joshua | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Wayne | No City Listed | Lewis, Joshua | Athletics/Track and Field | 200m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wayne | Goldsboro | Martinez, Jesse G. | Swimming | 50y Backstroke | Gold Medal
* Wayne | Goldsboro | Martinez, Jesse G. | Swimming | 50y Butterfly | Gold Medal
* Wayne | Goldsboro | Martinez, Jesse G. | Swimming | 50y Freestyle | Gold Medal
* Wayne All America Knock Out | Goldsboro | Stanford, Melissa | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Bronze Medal
* Wayne All America Knock Out | Goldsboro | Walderman, Erica | Bowling | Bowling Doubles | Bronze Medal
* Wayne Chilli Peppers | No City Listed | Delano, Jonathan | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Wayne Chilli Peppers | Goldsboro | McDuffie, Emani (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Silver Medal
* Wayne Fearsome Five | Goldsboro | Foster, John | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wayne Fearsome Five | Lagrange | Hilliard, Brian (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wayne Fearsome Five | Goldsboro | Jones, Joseph | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wayne Fearsome Five | Goldsboro | McRoy, William Larry | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wayne Fearsome Five | Goldsboro | Rideout, Marcus | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wayne Five Amigos | Goldsboro | Butler, Cody John Allen (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Wayne Five Amigos | Goldsboro | Capps, Felipe | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Wayne Five Amigos | Pikeville | Edmundson, Tyler | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Wayne Five Amigos | Goldsboro | Edwards, Paul | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Wayne Five Amigos | Goldsboro | McCoy, Matthew Harrison | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Gold Medal
* Wayne Olympic Bowling | Goldsboro | Butler, Amanda Nicole (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Wayne Olympic Bowling | Goldsboro | Langston, Essie M. | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Wayne Olympic Bowling | No City Listed | Martin, Lionel | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Wayne Olympic Bowling | Pikeville | Ragan, John | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Wayne Olympic Bowling | No City Listed | Worley, Cherie A. | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Wayne Rosewood Eagles | Goldsboro | Beamon, Xavier | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Wayne Rosewood Eagles | Princeton | Carr, Martrice | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Wayne Rosewood Eagles | Goldsboro | Cotter, Dallas Justin | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Wayne Rosewood Eagles | Goldsboro | Hare, Chase Zachary | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Wayne Strike Eagles | Goldsboro | Barwick, Rhonda Faye | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Wayne Strike Eagles | Princeton | King, Camryn Mikala (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Wayne Strike Eagles | Goldsboro | Lewis, Kadarius Pete | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Wayne Strike Eagles | Goldsboro | Pardue, Heather | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Wayne Strike Eagles | Goldsboro | Zambelli, John | Bowling | Bowling Unified Team | Silver Medal
* Wayne Troublemakers | Goldsboro | Lofton, Tanisha (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Wayne Troublemakers | Goldsboro | Nail, Charles | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Wayne Wrecking Balls | Goldsboro | Hood, Ryan | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Wayne Wrecking Balls | Lagrange | Pulley, Jacob (Unified Partner) | Bowling | Bowling Unified Doubles | Gold Medal
* Wilkes | North Wilkesboro | Barber, Cornelius F. | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Wilkes | North Wilkesboro | Barber, Cornelius F. | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Wilkes | North Wilkesboro | Byrd, Grady | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes | North Wilkesboro | Cassity, Ethan Pierce | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes | North Wilkesboro | Cassity, Ethan Pierce | Powerlifting | Deadlift | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wilkes | North Wilkesboro | Cassity, Ethan Pierce | Powerlifting | Squat | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wilkes | North Wilkesboro | Cassity, Ethan Pierce | Powerlifting | Triple Combination | 4th Place Ribbon
* Wilkes | Roaring River | Cothern, Melissa | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Gold Medal
* Wilkes | North Wilkesboro | Daemer, Evan Grant | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Wilkes | North Wilkesboro | Daemer, Evan Grant | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Wilkes | North Wilkesboro | Huffman, Bobby | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Wilkes | North Wilkesboro | Huffman, Bobby | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Silver Medal
* Wilkes | Wilkesboro | Miles, Jennifer Gray | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Wilkes | Wilkesboro | Moose, Robert A. | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Wilkes | Wilkesboro | Moose, Robert A. | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Wilkes | Hays | Nelson, Billy Joe | Powerlifting | Benchpress | Gold Medal
* Wilkes | No City Listed | Poteat, Christy D. | Bowling | Bowling Singles Ramp | Silver Medal
* Wilkes | No City Listed | Tillman, Keshaun | Cycling | Cycling 1K Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Wilkes | No City Listed | Tillman, Keshaun | Cycling | Cycling 500 M Time Trial | Gold Medal
* Wilkes | Moravian Falls | Walker, Ashley Brooke | Volleyball Individual Skills | Volleyball Individual Skills Contest | Silver Medal
* Wilkes Bumpers - Modified | No City Listed | Brooks, Megan | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Bumpers - Modified | North Wilkesboro | Brown, Colby Ray | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Bumpers - Modified | North Wilkesboro | Clark, Clayton | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Bumpers - Modified | North Wilkesboro | Dimmette, Julia | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Bumpers - Modified | Wilkesboro | Harris, Tara | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Bumpers - Modified | Moravian Falls | Howell III, Everette | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Bumpers - Modified | Millers Creek | Sheets, Joey | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Bumpers - Modified | North Wilkesboro | Souther, Wayne | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Bumpers - Modified | North Wilkesboro | Summerlin, Barry | Volleyball | Volleyball Modified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Raptors - Unified | N. Wilkesboro | Blevins, Zachery | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Raptors - Unified | North Wilkesboro | Cardwell, Tyler | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Raptors - Unified | Moravian Falls | Clarida, Christopher | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Raptors - Unified | Wilkesboro | Dvoracek, Brianna (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Raptors - Unified | Moravian Falls | Horton, Steven Kendrick (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Raptors - Unified | Roaring River | Parsons, Joseph (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Raptors - Unified | Wilkesboro | Paz, Brenda | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Raptors - Unified |  N.Wilkesboro | Posey, Thomas Tiger (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Raptors - Unified | Roaring River | Woodie, Amber Beth (Unified Partner) | Volleyball | Volleyball Unified Team | Bronze Medal
* Wilkes Unified Wildcats | Mount Airy | Anderson, Abigail (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Wilkes Unified Wildcats | North Wilkesboro | Coles, Destinee A. | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Wilkes Unified Wildcats | No City Listed | Dodge, Kelly | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Wilkes Unified Wildcats | Wilkesboro | Dvoracek, Desiree | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Wilkes Unified Wildcats | North Wilkesboro | Farrington, Kristen (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Wilkes Unified Wildcats | Boomer | Tillman, Kamille (Unified Partner) | Cheerleading | Cheerleading Team | Silver Medal
* Wilson | Wilson | Barnes, Ja'dan | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wilson | Wilson | Barnes, Ja'shua | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Wilson | Farmville | Brown, Montavious | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Wilson | Wilson | Garris, Michael | Athletics/Track and Field | Running Long Jump | Gold Medal
* Wilson | Wilson | Glover, Brandon David | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Bronze Medal
* Wilson | Wilson | Hinnant, Diamond | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wilson | No City Listed | Richardson, Shai | Athletics/Track and Field | 100m Dash | Gold Medal
* Wilson Knights | Wilson | Barnes, Ja'dan | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Wilson Knights | Farmville | Brown, Montavious | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Wilson Knights | Wilson | Hinnant, Diamond | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
* Wilson Knights | No City Listed | Richardson, Shai | Athletics/Track and Field | 4x100m Relay | Silver Medal
UNC Dentist Honored for Bringing Special Smiles to Those With Intellectual Disabilities
Dr. Michael Milano, UNC School of Dentistry, courtesy of Special Olympics NC
RALEIGH, NC – For the past 20 years, Dr. Michael Milano of Apex has tirelessly volunteered by providing free dental exams, arranging follow-up care, recruiting more than 1,000 dental professionals, writing grants, publishing related peer-reviewed research, and presenting medical education to improve dental care and smiles for individuals with intellectual disabilities.

“Dr. Milano’s commitment to dental health, the Special Smiles program, and the Special Olympics community is second to none,” said Keith L. Fishburne, Special Olympics North Carolina President and CEO.

In a special tribute during Opening Ceremonies at the Special Olympics NC Fall Tournament in High Point, Fishburne announced the selection of Dr. Michael Milano as the 2016 recipient of the prestigious Golisano Health Leadership Award.​​​​​​​
Dr. Michael Milano and Keith L. Fishburne, courtesy of Special Olympics North Carolina
The following day, Dr. Milano and 40 volunteers he recruited, provided free dental exams, oral hygiene instruction, and mouth guards to 165 Special Olympics athletes.

People with intellectual disabilities are one of the largest and most medically underserved disability groups in the world. Millions with intellectual disabilities lack access to quality health care and experience dramatically higher rates of preventable disease, chronic pain and suffering, and premature death in every country around the world.

“Special Olympics is dedicated to improving the health and well-being of people with intellectual disabilities,” said Fishburne. “Our athletes and the people of North Carolina are exceptionally lucky and very grateful to have health professionals like Dr. Milano in the state.”

As a faculty member at the University of North Carolina School of Dentistry, Dr. Milano has forged a partnership with the Dental School to increase access to quality dental care for individuals with intellectual disabilities.  Milano maintains a statewide list of over 50 dental providers who welcome and enable Special Olympics athletes to find appropriate follow-up care. 

“I have been scared of the dentist for as long as I can remember, but I knew that my dental health was not where it should be,” explained Kristine Hughes, a Special Olympics athlete from Wake County. “Dr. Milano has helped me find a dentist who I feel comfortable visiting and is ready to help me improve my dental health.”

Presented every two years to individuals or organizations dedicated to improving quality health care and advancing the health initiatives of Special Olympics, the Golisano Health Leadership Awards are a global partnership between Special Olympics and the Golisano Foundation.

Milano is one of up to 32 individuals or organizations in the international Special Olympics community receiving the Golisano Health Leadership Award in 2016. Up to seven honorees will be selected to receive the global award at the 2017 Special Olympics World Winter Games in Austria this March.

The Golisano Foundation and philanthropist and Paychex founder Tom Golisano, have committed $37-million since 2012 to Special Olympics health programs to increase access to inclusive health, fitness, and wellness programs for people with intellectual disabilities in their local communities.
Special Olympics' Special Smiles exams, Dr. Michael Milano (R)
Special Smiles is one of seven non-invasive screening programs provided free of charge to Special Olympics athletes through Special Olympics’ global health program, made possible by the Golisano Foundation. These programs provide more than 1.7-million free health examinations in more than 130-countries, making Special Olympics the largest global public health organization dedicated to serving people with intellectual disabilities.

Over the next five years, Special Olympics North Carolina will expand healthcare screenings and incorporate new programs focused on healthy lifestyles, including nutrition. Coordinating the healthcare movement in North Carolina for nearly 40,000 Special Olympics athletes, is Ellen Fahey, SONC Health Director (efahey@sonc.net).

Click here for media photos and full release

Contact:

Rachel McQuiston
SONC VP of Communications
919-719-7662, ext. 110


Robert B Butler
Communications | Public Relations

#SpecialOlympics #UNCChapelHill #SONC #MichaelMilano #GolisanoFoundation #DentalCare #UNCSchoolofDenistry #GolisanoHealthLeadershipAward #UNC #SONCBeAFan
Special Olympics North Carolina names Dr. Michael Milano its first Golisano Health Leadership Award Honoree

Dr. Milano receives North Carolina’s top Special Olympics health honor for his contributions toward inclusive health
Dr. Michael Milano, 2016 Golisano Heath Leadership Award Recipient, courtesy of Special Olympics North Carolina
RALEIGH, NC – Special Olympics North Carolina is honored to announce the selection of Dr. Michael Milano of Apex as the 2016-17 Golisano Health Leadership Award honoree, according to Special Olympics NC President/CEO Keith L. Fishburne.

The Golisano Health Leadership Award was established in 2016, in partnership with Special Olympics and the Golisano Foundation, and is given to an individual or organization that is dedicated to improving the health of people with intellectual disabilities and advancing the health work of Special Olympics.

“Dr. Milano’s dedication to the dental health of Special Olympics athletes is second to none. Throughout his 20 years of involvement in two states, he has screened and coordinated follow-up care for thousands of athletes as well as bringing new dental professionals into the Special Olympics movement through Special Smiles. Special Olympics athletes in North Carolina are exceptionally lucky to have health professionals like Dr. Milano in the state,” explained Fishburne.

Dr. Milano has volunteered with the Special Smiles discipline for two decades in Connecticut, Texas, and North Carolina.  He became a clinical director in 2001 while working in Texas and has served in that role for North Carolina since 2008, providing free dental exams, oral hygiene instruction, mouth guards and arranging follow-up care for thousands of Special Olympics athletes. During this time, he has recruited more than 1,000 Special Smiles volunteers, the majority of whom have been dental students or pediatric dentistry residents who continue to volunteer their time and expertise with Special Smiles and welcome patients with intellectual disabilities in their dental practices. 

As a faculty member at the University of North Carolina School of Dentistry, Dr. Milano has leveraged a partnership with the Dental School to increase access to quality dental care for individuals with intellectual disabilities.  His state-wide list of over 50 dental providers who welcome patients with intellectual disabilities is made available at every Special Smiles screening so athletes can find appropriate follow-up care. 

“I have been scared of the dentist for as long as I can remember, but I knew that my dental health was not where it should be. Dr. Milano has helped me find a dentist who I feel comfortable visiting and is ready to help me improve my dental health,” explained Kristine Hughes, a Special Olympics Wake County athlete.  

In addition to 20 years’ worth of donated time and expertise, Dr. Milano has further contributed to the financial stability of the Special Smiles program by assisting with grant applications.  His work to advance the health status of individuals with intellectual disabilities has led him to serve on multiple committees and advisory groups as well as teaching continuing education courses about providing dental care to patients with disabilities.  He has also conducted and published research in peer-reviewed journals on such topics as dental students’ attitudes regarding treating patients with intellectual disabilities, barriers to dental care for patients with intellectual disabilities and the unmet dental needs of individuals with autism.

Dr. Milano received the Golisano Health Leadership Award at the 2016 Special Olympics North Carolina Fall Tournament Opening Ceremonies in High Point on November 4.  The following evening, he and 40 volunteers he recruited provided free dental exams, oral hygiene instruction and mouth guards to 165 Special Olympics NC athletes attending Fall Tournament. 

Dr. Milano is one of up to 32 individuals or organizations across the Special Olympics movement that will receive the Golisano Health Leadership Award in 2016. Up to seven honorees will be selected to receive the global award to be presented at the 2017 Special Olympics World Winter Games in Austria this March. Regional honorees are selected based on their involvement in work related to year-round efforts to increase access to quality health care, programming, and resources for people with intellectual disabilities. Nominees will be selected based on the following criteria: 1) expanding Healthy Athletes (health events and exams offered to Special Olympics athletes free of charge); 2) impact on follow-up care and/or wellness programming; 3) increasing the financial sustainability of health programs; and 4) advancement of the health rights of people with intellectual disabilities.

Special Smiles is one of seven non-invasive screening programs provided free of charge to Special Olympics athletes through Special Olympics’ global health program, made possible by the Golisano Foundation. With more than 1.7 million free health examinations conducted in more than 130 countries, the Special Olympics Healthy Athletes® program offers health services and information to athletes in dire need. As a result, Special Olympics has become the largest global public health organization dedicated to serving people with intellectual disabilities. Special Olympics North Carolina is doing its part to make sure North Carolina will be among the leaders in improving the health of children and adults with intellectual disabilities.
Special Olympics' Special Smiles examinations, courtesy of Special Olympics North Carolina
Over the next five years, SONC seeks to build better, healthier communities through a more holistic approach to health, fitness, nutrition and inclusion. As part of a new strategic plan, SONC will increase existing Healthy Athlete screenings and also offer programs that are more accessible locally with a focus on healthy lifestyles (including nutrition). Healthy Communities programming will also be incorporated into ongoing sports programs which have seen tremendous success throughout North Carolina by involving nearly 40,000 registered athletes.

To succeed in achieving this ambitious vision, Special Olympics North Carolina is assembling partners who also embrace it. If you are interested in joining our health movement, please contact Ellen Fahey, SONC Health Director, at efahey@sonc.net.

Since 2012, philanthropist and Paychex Chairman, Tom Golisano, and the Golisano Foundation, have committed $37 million to Special Olympics health program to increase access to inclusive health, fitness and wellness programs to people with intellectual disabilities in the communities in which they live.

People with intellectual disabilities are part of one of the largest and most medically underserved disability groups in the world. Millions with intellectual disabilities lack access to quality health care and experience dramatically higher rates of preventable disease, chronic pain and suffering, and premature death in every country around the world.

Special Olympics’ vision of its health program, made possible by the Golisano Foundation, is to create a world where people with intellectual disabilities have the same opportunities and access to health care as people without intellectual disabilities. Special Olympics’ 19 years of experience identifying and addressing the unmet health needs of people with intellectual disabilities has revealed the myriad of complex barriers to health faced by this population. Barriers to this vision include lack of access to quality health care, education, and resources.

Through this multi-layered effort, Special Olympics is working to create a tipping point where health becomes inclusive for people with intellectual disabilities globally by changing curriculum, training health care professionals and policymakers, influencing policy, advocating for inclusive health programming, building partnerships for follow-up care and harnessing the power of the Special Olympics Movement to build awareness.

About Special Olympics North Carolina
Special Olympics North Carolina offers year-round sports training and competition for nearly 40,000 children and adults with intellectual disabilities. These athletes inspire greatness through their success and provide motivation to the thousands of coaches, sports officials, local program committee members and event organizers involved in Special Olympics statewide.  SONC offers Olympic-type competition in 19 sports on local and state levels as well as health and wellness initiatives to improve the health status and increase access to community health resources for individuals with intellectual disabilities. Youth become agents of change through Unified Champion Schools, an education and sports based program created by Special Olympics to build an inclusive environment among youth with and without intellectual disabilities as well as empower them to become youth leaders and create change in their community. Visit Special Olympics North Carolina at www.specialolympicsnc.com. Engage with us on http://twitter.com/sonc_beafan; http://www.facebook.com/SpecialOlympicsNC, https://www.instagram.com/specialolympics_nc and http://www.youtube.com/BeAFanSONC.

About Tom Golisano and the Golisano Foundation
Tom Golisano — entrepreneur, philanthropist, and civic leader — is the founder and chairman of the board of Paychex, Inc., headquartered in Rochester. With more than 12,000 employees and 100 office locations nationwide, Paychex is a leading national provider of payroll, human resource, and benefit outsourcing solutions for more than a half-million small and medium-sized businesses. Tom’s vision, perseverance, and action have left an indelible mark on a broad spectrum of issues that touch our lives - in business, healthcare, education, voter policies, politics, and tax reform. A fierce advocate for dignity and inclusion, Tom Golisano applied his pioneering spirit to establish the Golisano Foundation to help make the world a better place for people with intellectual and developmental disabilities. In addition to his personal philanthropic contributions to hospitals, educational institutions and other organizations exceeding $260 million, the Golisano Foundation is now one of the largest private foundations in the United States devoted exclusively to supporting programs for people with intellectual and developmental disabilities. Founded in 1985, the Foundation recently celebrated its 30th year of “Imagining the Possibilities.” With $33 million in gross assets, it has awarded more than $21 million in grants, about $2 million annually, to nonprofit organizations that serve people with intellectual and developmental disabilities. Golisanofoundation.org @GolisanoFdn facebook.com/GolisanoFoundation.

Contact:
Rachel McQuiston
Special Olympics North Carolina
Vice President of Communications
919-719-7662 ext. 110
rmcquiston@sonc.net
Up for a ride?
Wells Fargo Capitol Center, Raleigh, North Carolina
Rappelling Adventure Returning to Raleigh Sept 30th for Special Olympics North Carolina
Phil Gruber, Over the Edge for Special Olympics North Carolina
Raleigh, NC – For the 7th and once-per-year opportunity, thrill-seekers and high-flyers from across North Carolina will converge for an adventure of a lifetime, rappelling Raleigh’s 30-story Wells Fargo Capitol Center.

Hosted by Special Olympics North Carolina, Over the Edge returns Friday, Sept. 30, and Saturday, Oct. 1, 2016. Registration for Over the Edge is now open with prime-time slots selected by the quickest fundraisers. www.overtheedgenc.com

“You get a great view, and it’s not as scary as you might think,” says Phil Gruber, annual participant and Special Olympics NC board member. “The hardest part for me is the waiting, the anticipation. Once I step off the edge, I have a tremendous amount of fun. Over the Edge is a blast.”

According to Keith Fishburne, president and CEO of Special Olympics North Carolina, about 200 individuals are expected to rappel this year. No climbing or rappelling experience is required and each person raises $1,000 or more from family, friends, customers, co-workers, or companies.
Over the Edge for Special Olympics North Carolina
Over the Edge funds will benefit Special Olympics North Carolina programs offering year-round sports training and competition for nearly 40,000 children and adults with intellectual disabilities. Athletes train and compete on local and state levels in 19 sports, providing motivation, building self-esteem, and creating opportunities for success.

“I’ve looked at dozens of non-profits over the years, and Special Olympics North Carolina is one of the best-run organizations I’ve been associated with,” said Gruber, founder and CEO of RPG Solutions, a division of HUB International. “They’re extremely good custodians of donor money and do an amazing job. You can see the difference your time and money are making. It’s very tangible and immediate. You really feel good about it.”

“We thank the many people and sponsoring companies for making Over the Edge such a great success each year,” said Fishburne, who has gone Over the Edge four times.

Over the Edge raised $177,000 in 2015. Raleigh sponsors included Spectrum Properties, Sport Clips, Cafe Carolina and Bakery, and HUB/RPG Solutions. 2016's top fundraiser will receive an extended weekend mini-vacation from Blockade Runner in Wrightsville Beach.​​​​​​​
Phil Gruber, Over the Edge for Special Olympics North Carolina
Spectrum Properties contributes the use of the landmark Wells Fargo Capitol Center to benefit Special Olympics North Carolina.





Contact:
Rachel McQuiston
Vice President of Communications
Special Olympics North Carolina
919-719-7662 ext. 110


Robert B Butler | PR

#SpecialOlympics #OverTheEdge #SONC #OTERaleigh #SONC_beafan #CafeCarolinaAndBakery #WellsFargoCapitolCenter #Raleigh #NorthCarolina #PhilGruber #RPGSolutions
Meet Over the Edge Superhero Ron Hines
Ron Hines at Special Olympics NC Over the Edge (black shirt)
RALEIGH, NC – Superhero Ron Hines will be there when Over the Edge comes to Raleigh for Special Olympics North Carolina on Friday and Saturday, Sept. 30-Oct.1, 2016. However, Ron will not be in the spotlight and will not rappel the Wells Fargo Capitol Center – one of the state’s tallest buildings. Instead, for the seventh year in a row, Ron and his crew will be wrapping up their annual one-dollar cookie campaign raising over $150,000 over six years for Special Olympics.

“I think Over the Edge is a blast,” said Hines, co-owner of Café Carolina and Bakery. “But rappelling, that’s not me. I give that opportunity to our employees.”

Attracting thrill-seekers and high-flyers from across North Carolina, Over the Edge will provide an extreme 30-story descent with scenic and historic views from the heart of the capital city. Registration is now open at www.OverTheEdge.com.

The cookie campaign, appropriately named A Sweet Way to Help, heats up Aug. 29, and continues until rappelling activities end on Saturday, Oct. 1. The one-dollar fresh-baked and oversized treats will be at all four Café Carolina and Bakery locations in Raleigh, Cary, and Chapel Hill.

“Every penny of every dollar goes to Special Olympics,” said Hines. “We cover the cost of the cookie, the labor, and everything else.”


A Sweet Way to Help – $1 Cookie Campaign for Special Olympics
Hines’ outreach to people with special needs is a year-round and daily commitment. All locations of Café Carolina and Bakery employ, train, and retain the disabled.

“We’re a small local company that really has a deep interest in the community and people,” said Hines. “One of the things we are driven to do is to help others. We have a special needs program in place – and it’s been in place for over 15 years. We don’t advertise that, we don’t tout that.”

“Trained at a specific task, there are opportunities to find unbelievably qualified and gifted special needs people who have unique abilities,” said Hines. “In certain cases, when looking at specific jobs in our industry, special needs individuals have certain innate characteristics that outperform highly functioning individuals,” said Hines.

“We’re expecting about 200 superheroes to rappel in this year’s Over the Edge,” said Keith L. Fishburne, president/CEO Special Olympics North Carolina. “Each person raises $1,000 or more from family, friends, customers, co-workers, or companies. Prime-time slots are picked by the quickest fundraisers, and we make that easier and fun by providing a web page to each participant.”

“We thank the many people and sponsoring companies for making Over the Edge such a great success each year,” said Fishburne, who has gone Over the Edge four times. “These funds allow us to empower people with intellectual disabilities by giving them opportunities for training, success, and self-esteem in sports – building life skills and lasting relationships.”

Special Olympics North Carolina provides year-round sports training and competition for nearly 40,000 children and adults with intellectual disabilities across the state, according to Fishburne.



Over the Edge raised $177,000 in 2015. Raleigh sponsors included Spectrum Properties, Sport Clips, Café Carolina and Bakery, and HUB International/RPG Solutions. 2016’s top fundraiser will receive an extended weekend mini-vacation from Blockade Runner in Wrightsville Beach.

No climbing or rappelling experience is required and Over the Edge will provide rope access experts and veteran adventure professionals. Participants must weigh between 110 and 300 pounds and be at least 14 years of age.

Spectrum Properties contributes the use of the landmark Wells Fargo Capitol Center to benefit Special Olympics North Carolina.





Contact:
Rachel McQuiston
Vice President of Communications
Special Olympics North Carolina
919-719-7662 ext. 110



Robert B Butler | PR

#SpecialOlympics #OverTheEdge #SONC #OTERaleigh #SONC_beafan #CafeCarolinaAndBakery #WellsFargoCapitolCenter #Raleigh #NorthCarolina

Seeking Superheroes to Rappel Skyline for
 Special Olympics North Carolina
RALEIGH, NC – Superpowers or not, adventure seekers have the opportunity to rappel Raleigh’s 30-story Wells Fargo Capitol Center and be a superhero for Special Olympics North Carolina.
 
Over the Edge will deliver high-flyers an extreme descent plus scenic and historic views from the heart of North Carolina’s capital city on Friday, Sept. 30, and Saturday, Oct. 1, 2016. Registration is now open at www.overtheedgenc.com.
 
“We expect about 200 superheroes,” said Keith L. Fishburne, president/CEO Special Olympics North Carolina. “Each person raises $1,000 or more from family, friends, customers, co-workers, or companies. Prime-time slots are picked by the quickest fundraisers, and we make that easier and fun by providing a web page to each participant.”
 
“Some employees will raise money to send their boss Over the Edge,” said Fishburne. “This year, we might even see a few brave local celebrities step over the edge.”
Rappel Raleigh's Wells Fargo Capitol Center – Over The Edge
“We thank the many people and sponsoring companies for making Over the Edge such a great success each year,” said Fishburne. “These funds allow us to empower people with intellectual disabilities by giving them opportunities for training, success, and self-esteem in sports – building life skills and lasting relationships.”
 
Special Olympics North Carolina provides year-round sports training and competition for nearly 40,000 children and adults with intellectual disabilities across the state, according to Fishburne.
 
Over the Edge netted $177,000 in 2015. Raleigh sponsors included Spectrum Properties, Sport Clips, Cafe Carolina, Blockade Runner Beach Resort, and Hub International/RPG Solutions. 2016’s top fundraiser will receive an extended weekend mini-vacation from Blockade Runner in Wrightsville Beach.
 
No climbing or rappelling experience is required and Over the Edge will provide rope access experts and veteran adventure professionals. Participants must weigh between 110 and 300 pounds and be at least 14 years of age.
 
Spectrum Properties contributes the use of the landmark Wells Fargo Capitol Center to benefit Special Olympics North Carolina.
 
Contact:
Megan O’Donnell
Vice President of Communications
Special Olympics North Carolina
P: 919-818-4598
 
Robert B Butler | PR
 
#SpecialOlympics
#OverTheEdge
#SONC
#OTERaleigh
#SONC_beafan
Over the Edge Lands $177,000
for Special Olympics
 
Extreme sports continue April 30th with the 16th annual Plane Pull® to benefit Special Olympics NC
 
 
CHARLOTTE, NC and RALEIGH, NC – More than 300 adventure seekers rappelled two high-rise landmarks while raising $177,000 to help others. Over the Edge, a fundraiser for Special Olympics North Carolina, provided high-flying descents from Charlotte’s Hyatt House Center City on Nov. 14, and Raleigh’s Wells Fargo’s Capitol Center on Oct. 2-3.  
 
Extreme sporting for a good cause continues in April when the North Carolina Highway Patrol Smokey Bears defend their overall championship title at the 16th annual Plane Pull® for Special Olympics NC. In 2015, seventy teams of five people, representing communities across the state, collected more than $90,000 to support Special Olympics athletes. Each team competed for the fastest time pulling a 130,000-pound jet 25-feet on the UPS tarmac at Raleigh-Durham International Airport.
 
“We thank the many people and sponsoring companies for making 2015’s Over the Edge and the Plane Pull such great successes,” said Keith Fishburne, Special Olympics North Carolina President and CEO. “The funds they raised allow us to empower people with intellectual disabilities by giving them opportunities for training, success, and self-esteem in sports – building life skills and lasting relationships.”
 
Cross-fit athletes, weight lifters, sports teams, friends, families, nonprofits and supporting companies are invited to create a team to compete in the 2016 Plane Pull for Special Olympics. Contact and registration information is available at this link: www.ncplanepull.com.
 
Over the Edge will take place in Raleigh only Sept. 30 and Oct. 1, 2016. Event registration will be open soon at www.overtheedgenc.com.
 
Over the Edge event sponsors in Charlotte included Hyatt House, J.E. Dunn Construction, Frontier Capital, and Beasley Media Group. Raleigh sponsors included Spectrum Properties, Cafe Carolina and Bakery, WRAL-TV 5 and WRAL.com, FOX50, Relias Learning RPG Solutions, HWM Office Environments Inc., Picasso Pawn, Flow Mini, and Triangle Rock Club. Sport Clips sponsored the event in both Raleigh and Charlotte.
 
The 2015 Plane Pull was presented by Credit Suisse, Delta, HMS Host, Raleigh-Durham International Airport, and UPS. Other sponsors included GoJet Airlines, Citadel Contractors, Food Lion, Sheetz, and Archer Western Contractors. Law Enforcement Torch Run agencies also use funds raised for the Plane Pull to benefit Special Olympics NC.
 
Each year, according to Fishburne, Special Olympics North Carolina provides year-round sports training and competition for nearly 40,000 children and adults with intellectual disabilities across the state.
 
Contact:
 
Megan O’Donnell
Vice President of Communications
Special Olympics North Carolina
P: 919-818-4598
E: modonnell@sonc.net
 
Robert B Butler | PR
 
#PlanePull #SpecialOlympics  #OverTheEdge #SONC  #OTERaleigh  #OTECharlotte  #SONC_beafan
 
The North Carolina Highway Patrol 'Smokey Bears' – 2015 Plane Pull Champions – UPS Tarmac at RDU International
Uptown Charlotte Rappelling Adventure Nov. 14
Queen City Going Over the Edge for Special Olympics North Carolina
CHARLOTTE, NC – Adventure seekers have an extreme opportunity to rappel Charlotte Center City’s 18-story Hyatt House on Saturday, November 14, to benefit Special Olympics North Carolina.
 
“Living a life with purpose and overcoming obstacles is a huge theme for me,” said early signer and cancer survivor Tiffany Nam of Charlotte. “Over the Edge is an opportunity to challenge myself and help others achieve their dreams.”
 
Over the Edge supports Special Olympics programs offering training and competition for nearly 40,000 people with intellectual disabilities in North Carolina. Athletes train and compete in 19 sports, providing motivation, building self-esteem, and creating opportunities for success.
 
Registration for Over the Edge is now open with prime-time slots to be selected by the quickest fundraisers. Click here for registration.
 
Early team signers for the Uptown Charlotte leap include Cumberland County’s Sheriff’s Office, Frontier Fit, Charlotte’s Dream Team, and Pamlico County. Sport Clips Haircuts picked up three slots in Charlotte for adrenaline-wanting customers.
 
High-wired Charlotte notables now on the roster include WBTV’s Ashley Stroehlein; Kayla Ayres and Nick Kosir of FOX 46; CharlotteFive’s Corey Inscoe; mascot Chubby Checker of the AHL’s Charlotte Checkers; and North Carolina’s 2015 Special Olympics Athlete of the Year, Robin Callaway of Matthews.
 
“We were so happy to provide participants a rappelling experience in Raleigh on October 2nd,” said Keith Fishburne, president of Special Olympics North Carolina. “Now we look forward to Uptown Charlotte on November 14th. We invite people to register and enjoy this unique and exhilarating adventure while supporting Special Olympics athletes.”
 
Rappellers can sign up as an individual or create a team. Supporters can sponsor an individual, sponsor or join a team, or make a direct donation to Special Olympics.
 
No climbing or rappelling experience is required. The Over the Edge rappelling team includes rope access experts and veteran adventure professionals. Participants must weigh between 110 and 300 pounds and be at least 14 years of age (14-17 year-olds require signed consent).
 
Spectrum Properties and Hyatt House contributed the use of the iconic buildings in Raleigh and Charlotte to benefit Special Olympics North Carolina.
 
Registration and information links:
 
 
Click here for Media Photos, Logos, and Press Materials
 
 
Contact:
 
Megan O’Donnell
Vice President of Communications
Special Olympics North Carolina
P: 919-818-4598
E: modonnell@sonc.net
 
Robert B Butler | PR
 
#SpecialOlympics  #OverTheEdge #SONC #OTECharlotte  #OTERaleigh  #SONC_beafan
 
An Extreme Opportunity to Help Others
Rappelling North Carolina
Landmarks for Special Olympic
Rappel the Hyatt House Charlotte Center City
<