ANGER || ccsp
In this project we asked our team to interpret in their own way the theme "anger". the result was a big load of awesome disconnected scenes. our work then, was to sew this content together in a way that it made sense with the V.O. and in animation as well. The process was a totally chaotic with a surprise in every corner, the result couldn't be more fun.

Full credits in the end of the page, please check it out :)
HERE ARE SOME CRAZY FRAMES
COLORKEY
FIRST TESTS
Created by: ALCEU BASTISTÃO, LILIAN, ALEXANDRE YAMAMOTO, FELIPE FRASÃO, MARCEL
EDITED SCENES
Created by: FABIO SHIGUEMURA
Created by: ALEXANDRE YAMAMOTO
Created by: RAFAEL 
Created by: JULIO SAEZ
Created by: RAFAEL TOMAZZI
Created by: ALCEU BATISTÃO
Created by: MARCOS SAMIA
Created by: MARCOS SAMIA
Created by: MARCEU
Created by: FABIO SHIGUEMURA
Created by: ALCEU BATISTÃO
Created by: LUIS
Created by: ALCEU BATISTÃO / GUTO ESPOSITO
Created by: MARCOS SAMIA
CREDITS

Title: ANGER
Client: CCSP - Clube de Criação de São Paulo
Agency: FCB Brasil

AGENCY
CCO: Joanna Monteiro
ECD: Fabio Simões “Simon”
Creative Director: Marco Monteiro e André Pallu
Art Director: Guilherme Manzi
Copy: Mario Morais, Leonardo Marçal
Projetos: Suélen Mariano e Leidiane Estrela
Account: Elton Longhi
Media: Fabio Freitas, Cristina Omura, Renato Gabriel, Monica Oliveira e Gabrieli Miranda
RTV: Charles Nobili, Ricardo Magozo, Pedro Lazzuri, Murillo Moretti e Mariana Carneiro

PRODUCTION COMPANY
Production: Vetor Zero
Direction: Alton
Executive production: Alberto Lopes e Sergio Salles
3D Coordenation: Alceu Batistão

Model: Guto Sposito
Rigging: Leo Candaval, Henrique Ribeiro

Animation: Fabio Shigemura, Danilo Enoqui, Marcel Fukuwara, Rudi Gudi, Rafael Tomazzi, Alexandre Agostini, Thiago Peretto, Raphael Vinicius Silva, Marcio Nicolosi

Look Dev: Bruno Macedo, Igor Colaicovo, Danilo Enoqui, Luiz Benassi, Rafael Tomazzi, Alexandre Agostini, Thiago Peretto

Simulation: Fabio Shigemura, Bruno Macedo, Alexandre Yamamoto, Luiz Duarte, Felipe Marceu

Houdini simulation: Alexandre Yamamoto, Luiz Duarte, Felipe Marceu

Render: Bruno Macedo, Igor Colaicovo, Danilo Enoqui, Luiz Benassi, Marcel Fukuwara, Rudi Gudi, Rafael Tomazzi, Alexandre Agostini, Thiago Peretto

2D Animation: Chan Tong, Pedro Jones, Anderson Omori, Romulo Oliveira, Rafael Fernandes

After Effects: Julio Saez Moreno, Lilian Doring

2D illustration: Henrique Lobato


PACKSHOT TEAM
Diretor de Fotografia:  Lucas René
Operador de Motion Control: Lee Peffer
Assistente de Camera: Fabio Moraes
Produção Filmagem: Juliana Salviano
Assistente de Arte: Michelle Chuang
Coordenação Filmagem: Bianca Viani

Compositing: José Ambrósio, Diogo Girondi

MUSIC PRODUCTION
Musical creative director: Antonio Pinto
Music producer: Vinicius Villani
Sound Designer: Vinicius Villani
Coordenation: Marilia Franco e Marina Nascimento
Accounts: Tatiana Nascimento

CLIENT
Client approval: Fernando Nobre e Ciça Bernardet
ANGER || CCSP
24
441
1
Published: