Also Known As F5: Organics By Red Bull
About the project
May 1st 2018 Organics by Red Bull launched four new products in the Norwegian market: Simply Cola, Tonic Water, Ginger Ale and Bitter Lemon. The product line consists of only soft drinks, and they are all 100% organic. Organics by Red Bull teamed up with Oslo based clothing brand and design agency Also Known As, to put together a limited clothing line inspired by the Organics by Red Bull cans and the 80s and 90s look. They invited F5 along, a Norwegian agency and fashion concept store,

F5
F5 is a young fashion- and design company. Founded by brothers Emil, Benjamin and Alexander Krystad Marthinsen, F5 consists of a contemporary fashion brand, a retail location with a focus towards Norwegian design and a design and production agency. The company DNA is a trong DIY-spirit and an attitude that favors collaboration over competition.

Also Known As
Also Known As is a multidisciplinary creative studio and clothing brand located in Oslo, Norway. The studio believes in a collaborative approach working in a crossover between film, art-direction, design and photography. Specialising in projects within the fields of music, culture and fashion, the team aims to play with new ideas and push the creative boundaries in every project.

The entire process is documented and you can check out the journey and final result below
01 PROCESS
We used the different color combinations from the Red Bull Organics cans as as base for color palette throughout the collection. 
02 PRODUCTION
03 PRODUCT
04. PRESENTATION
Also Known As F5: Organics By Red Bull
69
361
0
Published:

Also Known As F5: Organics By Red Bull

69
361
0
Published:

Tools

Creative Fields