Showcase & Discover Creative Work Sign Up For Free
Hiring Talent? Post a Job

Bēhance

2012 Los Angeles Limo / Before & After

  • 815
  • 59
  • 10

  • VISUAL EFFECTSVisual Effects Producer: Josh R. Jaggars

    Visual Effects Supervisors: Volker Engel, Marc Weigert

    Digital Production Manager: Danielle CostaVFX Producer: Julia Frey

    CG Effects Supervisor: Ari Sachter-Zeltzer

    Compositing Supervisor: Marc Dominic Rienzo

    CG Supervisor: Michael Grobe

    Project Managers: Katharina Koepke, Magdalena WolfVisual Effects Coordinators: Katie Spinelli, Lisa Marra

    Visual Effects Accountant: John D. Vaughan

    Lighting Lead: Greg Tsadilas

     Lighting and Modeling Lead: AndrĂ© Cantarel

    Lead Compositor: Niki Bern

    Matte Painting Supervisor: Ivo Horvat

    Modeling Lead: Justin Mijal

    Texture Leads: Greg Strasz, Federico Rivia

    Senior CG Effects Artists: Sam Khorshid: Joe Scarr: Christian Zurcher, Attila Zalanyi

    CG Effects Artists: Derek Blume, Rudy Cortes, Jason Crosby, Rif Dagher, Nick Damico, Brian DeMetz, Wayne England, Ian Farnsworth, David Glicksman, Joe Gunn, Ahmed Hassan, Alessandro Nardini, Goran Pavles, Will Shepherd, Gavyn Thompson, Mike Walls

    Senior Lighting TDs: Erick Schiele, Joe Mangione

    Lighting TDs: Curtis Cardwell, Robert Freitag, Anthony Juno Han, Justin Lloyd, Nathan Millsap, Alex Scollay, Marion Spates, Rodrigo Teixeira

    Compositors: Dan Akers, Brian Begun, Krista Benson, Ante Dekovic, Peter Demarest, Christina Drahos, Eddie Gutierrez, Jason Halverson, Nicholas Kim, Anthony Kramer, Joshua LaCross, Mark M. Larranaga, Jessica Laszlo, Gresham Lochner, Charles Meredith, Salima Needham, Robert Nederhorst, Christian Schermerhorn, Nabil Schiantarelli, Clancy Silver, Maciek Sokalski, Stefano Trivelli, Stacey Weigert, Joseph Zaki

    Modelers: Matan Abel, Moriba Duncan, Apollo S. J. Kim, Andrew Swihart, Pouya Zadrafiei

    Senior Matte Painters: Dylan Cole, Michele Moen, Rick RischeMatte Painters: Dark Hoffman, Alex Nice

    Texture Artists: Chris Duncan, Paul Fedor, Brian F. Ripley

    Animators: Robert Diaz, John Kubasco, Conrad MurreyMatchmovers: Francis L. Camacho, Gary Laurie

    Massive TD: Philipp HartmannRoto and Paint Lead: Edgar DiazNuke TD: Nathan DunsworthPipeline TD: Paul Hormis

    Playback Operator: Chris F. Moore

    Post-Visualization Artist: Tom Bruno

    JrProduction Assistant: Kohl Harrington

    Data Wranglers: Gord Dunick, Stephen Chan

    Virtual Camera Operator: Alastair Macleod

    Lead Pipeline Developer: Patrick Wolf

    Pipeline Programmer: Bilal AzamSenior IT Manager: Jack Ghoulian

    I/O Manager: Andrew WhitelawIT Coordinator: Dennis Murillo

    Render Wranglers: Ramon Hernandez, Daniel Sang Yong Lee, Melanie Tucker

    Production Accountant: Laura Tiz